List of political parties in Austeria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Austeria]] | |||
===Represented in the Senate=== | ===Represented in the Senate=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
|PK | |PK | ||
|Edi Balla | |Edi Balla | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|19|131|hex=#00A859}} | ||
|[[Galeneism]]<br />{{wp|Social democracy}}<br />{{wp|Big tent}}<br />{{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | |[[Galeneism]]<br />{{wp|Social democracy}}<br />{{wp|Big tent}}<br />{{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Bloc (Austeria)|April]] | ||
| [[Irfan|Irfanic]] | | [[Irfan|Irfanic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
|PNR | |PNR | ||
|Ion Caramitru | |Ion Caramitru | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|18|131|hex=#2596be}} | ||
|{{wp|Civic nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Christian democracy|Sotirian democracy | |{{wp|Civic nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Christian democracy|Sotirian democracy}} <br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Bloc (Austeria)|July]] | ||
| Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) <br> [[Sotirianity|Sotirian]] (Majority) | | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) <br> [[Sotirianity|Sotirian]] (Majority) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#dd484f" | | ||
|[[Socialist Party of Austeria]]<br /><small>''Partia Socialiste e Austerisë''</small> | |[[Socialist Party of Austeria]]<br /><small>''Partia Socialiste e Austerisë''</small> | ||
|PSA | |PSA | ||
|Ilir Meta | |Ilir Meta | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|18|131|hex=#dd484f}} | ||
| {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />{{wp| | | {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />{{wp|Austerian nationalism}}<br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Bloc (Austeria)|March]] | ||
| Multi-ethnic & secular (Official | | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#f7df19" | | ||
|[[ | |[[Party of Solaria]]<br /><small>''Partia e Solarisë''</small> <br /><small>''Pärtitä ala Sulariä''</small> | ||
| | |PS | ||
| | |Neagu Djuvara | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|14|131|hex=#f7df19}} | ||
|{{wp| | |{{wp|Conservatism}} <br /> {{wp|Liberal conservatism}} <br /> [[Euclean Community|Anti-Eucleanism]] <br /> {{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Bloc (Austeria)|April]] | ||
| | | [[Apolitan Church|Apolitan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#c50000" | | | bgcolor="#c50000" | | ||
Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
|RSN | |RSN | ||
|Dragan Čović | |Dragan Čović | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|12|131|hex=#c50000}} | ||
|{{wp|Democratic socialism}} <br /> [[Novalia|Novalian nationalism]]<br /> [[Novalia|United Novalia]] <br />{{wp|Confederation|Confederalism}} | |{{wp|Democratic socialism}} <br /> [[Novalia|Novalian nationalism]]<br /> [[Novalia|United Novalia]] <br />{{wp|Confederation|Confederalism}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Bloc (Austeria)|April]] | ||
|Secular {{wp|Croats|Novalian}} | |Secular {{wp|Croats|Novalian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ff0000" | | |||
| bgcolor="# | |[[Austerian Social Democrats]]<br /><small>''Social Demokratët Austeriak''</small> | ||
|[[ | |PSA | ||
| | |Ilir Meta | ||
| | |{{Composition bar|11|131|hex=#ff0000}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | | {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]]<br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} | ||
|{{wp| | | [[Bloc (Austeria)|July]] | ||
|[[ | | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) <br>[[Irfan|Irfanic]] {{wp|Albanian people|Tethian}} (Majority) | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|- | | bgcolor="#5fbcd3" | | ||
|[[Tarpeian Justice Party]] <br />Ταρπειανού Κόμμα Δικαιοσύνης <br /><small>''Tarpeianoú Kómma Dikaiosýnis ''</small> | |||
|KTD | |||
|Vasil Bollano | |||
|{{Composition bar|6|131|hex=#5fbcd3}} | |||
|[[Piraea|Piraean interests]] <br /> {{wp|Social democracy|Social democracy}}<br />[[Prassos|Prassos regionalism]] <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] | |||
| [[Bloc (Austeria)|July]] | |||
| [[Piraea|Piraean]] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ff6600" | | | bgcolor="#ff6600" | | ||
|[[Our Nation (Austeria)|Our Nation]] <br /><small>''Kombi Ynë''</small> <br /><small>''Nasionä Nastra''</small> | |[[Our Nation (Austeria)|Our Nation]] <br /><small>''Kombi Ynë''</small> <br /><small>''Nasionä Nastra''</small> | ||
|KY <br />NN | |KY <br />NN | ||
|Sabri Godo | |Sabri Godo | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|4|131|hex=#ff6600}} | ||
|{{wp|Social liberalism}} <br />{{wp|Secularism}}<br />{{wp|Civic nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] | |{{wp|Social liberalism}} <br />{{wp|Secularism}}<br />{{wp|Civic nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Bloc (Austeria)|July]] | ||
|Multi-ethnic and secular | |Multi-ethnic and secular | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#44d4d4" | | | bgcolor="#44d4d4" | | ||
|[[Joint List]] <br /><span lang="ar" dir="ltr">القائمة المشتركة</span><br /><small>''al-Qa'imah al-Mushtarakah''</small> | |[[Joint List]] <br /><span lang="ar" dir="ltr">القائمة المشتركة</span><br /><small>''al-Qa'imah al-Mushtarakah''</small> | ||
|MQ | |MQ | ||
|Fahd Moawad | |Fahd Moawad | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|4|131|hex=#44d4d4}} | ||
|[[Rahelia|Rahelian diaspora interests]] <br /> {{wp|Big tent}} <br /> [[Sattarism|Anti-Sattarism]] | |[[Rahelia|Rahelian diaspora interests]] <br /> {{wp|Big tent}} <br /> [[Sattarism|Anti-Sattarism]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Bloc (Austeria)|July]] | ||
|Secular [[Rahelia|Rahelian]] | |Secular [[Rahelia|Rahelian]] | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#013971" | | |||
|[[Solarian Democratic Party]]<br /><small>''Pärtitä Dimucraticu Sulärjänu''</small> | |||
|PDS | |||
|Lika Yanko | |||
|{{Composition bar|4|131|hex=#013971}} | |||
|{{wp|National conservatism}} <br /> [[Montesurian nationalism]] <br />[[Montesuria|Montesuria regionalism]] | |||
| [[Bloc (Austeria)|April]] | |||
|[[Irfan|Irfanic]] [[Montesurian]] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#000000" | | |||
|[[Austerian Popular Rebirth Party]] <br /><small>''Partia e Rilindjes Popullore Austerisë''</small> | |||
|LPT | |||
|Senida Mesi | |||
|{{Composition bar|2|131|hex=#000000}} | |||
| {{wp|Left-wing nationalism}}<br />[[Austerian nationalism]]<br />{{wp|Secularism}}<br/>[[Euclean Community|Anti-Eucleanism]] | |||
| [[Bloc (Austeria)|March]] | |||
| Multi-ethnic and secular | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#87b030" | | | bgcolor="#87b030" | | ||
Line 96: | Line 114: | ||
|FDA <br/> FDE | |FDA <br/> FDE | ||
|Ledina Mandia | |Ledina Mandia | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|2|128|hex=#87b030}} | ||
| {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />{{wp|Nationalism#Criticism|Anti-nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Social corporatism}}<br /> {{wp|Secularism}} | | {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />{{wp|Nationalism#Criticism|Anti-nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Social corporatism}}<br /> {{wp|Secularism}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Bloc (Austeria)|July]] | ||
| Multi-ethnic and secular | | Multi-ethnic and secular | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#c89e00" | | ||
|[[ | |[[Progressive Party (Austeria)|Progressive Party]]<br /> <small>''Partia Progresive''</small> | ||
| | |PPD | ||
| | | Arben Kingji | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|2|131|hex=#c89e00}} | ||
| | |{{wp|Liberalism}} <br /> {{wp|National liberalism}} <br /> {{wp|Economic liberalism}}<br /> [[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] <br /> | ||
|[[ | | [[Bloc (Austeria)|July]] | ||
| [[ | |Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) <br> [[Sotirianity|Sotirian]] (Majority) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#2079a0" | | ||
|[[ | |[[Prassos (political party)|Prassos]]<br /> <small>''Πράσσος''</small> <br /><small>''Prássos''</small> | ||
| | |PPD | ||
| | |Dimos Kyrilidis | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|2|131|hex=#2079a0}} | ||
|{{wp| | |[[Piraea|Piraean nationalism]] <br /> {{wp|Conservatism}} <br />[[Prassos|Prassos independence]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Bloc (Austeria)|April]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Piraea|Piraean]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#f78f1e" | | | bgcolor="#f78f1e" | | ||
|[[Etrurian Democratic Union of Austeria|Etrurian Democratic Union]]<br /><small>''Unione Democratica Etruriana''</small> | |[[Etrurian Democratic Union of Austeria|Etrurian Democratic Union]]<br /><small>''Unione Democratica Etruriana''</small> |
Latest revision as of 05:16, 8 January 2024
Represented in the Senate
Party | Abbr. | Leader or Chairman | Senators | Ideology | Bloc | Primary demographic | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kuvendi Party Partia Kuvendi Pärtitä Cuvendi |
PK | Edi Balla | 19 / 131
|
Galeneism Social democracy Big tent Federalism |
April | Irfanic | |
National Republican Party Partia Republikane Kombëtare Pärtitä Nasiunall Ripèblicanu |
PNR | Ion Caramitru | 18 / 131
|
Civic nationalism Sotirian democracy Unitarism |
July | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) Sotirian (Majority) | |
Socialist Party of Austeria Partia Socialiste e Austerisë |
PSA | Ilir Meta | 18 / 131
|
Social democracy Austerian nationalism Unitarism |
March | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) | |
Party of Solaria Partia e Solarisë Pärtitä ala Sulariä |
PS | Neagu Djuvara | 14 / 131
|
Conservatism Liberal conservatism Anti-Eucleanism Federalism |
April | Apolitan | |
Novalian Revolutionary Front Narodnorevolučionarna Fronta Novalije |
RSN | Dragan Čović | 12 / 131
|
Democratic socialism Novalian nationalism United Novalia Confederalism |
April | Secular Novalian | |
Austerian Social Democrats Social Demokratët Austeriak |
PSA | Ilir Meta | 11 / 131
|
Social democracy Pro-Eucleanism Unitarism |
July | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) Irfanic Tethian (Majority) | |
Tarpeian Justice Party Ταρπειανού Κόμμα Δικαιοσύνης Tarpeianoú Kómma Dikaiosýnis |
KTD | Vasil Bollano | 6 / 131
|
Piraean interests Social democracy Prassos regionalism Pro-Eucleanism |
July | Piraean | |
Our Nation Kombi Ynë Nasionä Nastra |
KY NN |
Sabri Godo | 4 / 131
|
Social liberalism Secularism Civic nationalism Unitarism Pro-Eucleanism |
July | Multi-ethnic and secular | |
Joint List القائمة المشتركة al-Qa'imah al-Mushtarakah |
MQ | Fahd Moawad | 4 / 131
|
Rahelian diaspora interests Big tent Anti-Sattarism |
July | Secular Rahelian | |
Solarian Democratic Party Pärtitä Dimucraticu Sulärjänu |
PDS | Lika Yanko | 4 / 131
|
National conservatism Montesurian nationalism Montesuria regionalism |
April | Irfanic Montesurian | |
Austerian Popular Rebirth Party Partia e Rilindjes Popullore Austerisë |
LPT | Senida Mesi | 2 / 131
|
Left-wing nationalism Austerian nationalism Secularism Anti-Eucleanism |
March | Multi-ethnic and secular | |
Democratic Front Fronti Demokratik i Austrisë Froiti Dimucratica ala Esteria |
FDA FDE |
Ledina Mandia | 2 / 128
|
Social democracy Anti-nationalism Social corporatism Secularism |
July | Multi-ethnic and secular | |
Progressive Party Partia Progresive |
PPD | Arben Kingji | 2 / 131
|
Liberalism National liberalism Economic liberalism Pro-Eucleanism |
July | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) Sotirian (Majority) | |
Prassos Πράσσος Prássos |
PPD | Dimos Kyrilidis | 2 / 131
|
Piraean nationalism Conservatism Prassos independence |
April | Piraean | |
Etrurian Democratic Union Unione Democratica Etruriana |
UD | Sandro Bondi | 1 / 131
|
Etrurian minority interests | None | Catholic Etrurians | |
Atudite Party for Integration Partia Atudiste për Integrim |
PAI | Silviu Balje | 1 / 131
|
Atudite minority interests | None | Atudite |