2023-24 Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd Season: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→League table) |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox football league season | {{Infobox football league season | ||
| competition = [[Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd]] | | competition = [[Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd]] | ||
| image = Vœyetska Fodbolkja Læd logo.png | | image = Vœyetska Fodbolkja Læd logo.png | ||
| pixels = 175px | | pixels = 175px | ||
| season = | | season = 2023–24 | ||
| dates = 3 September 2023 – 3 June 2024 | | dates = 3 September 2023 – 3 June 2024 | ||
| winners = TBA | | winners = TBA | ||
Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AIF Sjédal | | AIF Sjédal | ||
| [[Sjédal]] | | [[Vœyetska|Sjédal]] | ||
| [[Friendship Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|Friendship Arena]] | ||
| 80,000 | | 80,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alikan SK | | Alikan SK | ||
| [[Alikan]] | | [[Vœyetska|Alikan]] | ||
| [[Lavet Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Lavet Stadion]] | ||
| 17,686 | | 17,686 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BK Aalslund | | BK Aalslund | ||
| [[Ídolfsvinn]] | | [[Vœyetska|Ídolfsvinn]] | ||
| [[Travide Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|Travide Arena]] | ||
| 18,500 | | 18,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FC Eikhaigen | | FC Eikhaigen | ||
| [[Eikhaigen]] | | [[Vœyetska|Eikhaigen]] | ||
| [[Parkk Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Parkk Stadion]] | ||
| 38,065 | | 38,065 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FC Mitjøxallúnd | | FC Mitjøxallúnd | ||
| [[Sarding]] | | [[Vœyetska|Sarding]] | ||
| [[HMC Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|HMC Arena]] | ||
| 21,432 | | 21,432 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FK Týl-Fjásj | | FK Týl-Fjásj | ||
| [[Týl]] | | [[Vœyetska|Týl]] | ||
| [[Aspimir Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Aspimir Stadion]] | ||
| 18,300 | | 18,300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forening Karexáus | | Forening Karexáus | ||
| [[Karexáus]] | | [[Vœyetska|Karexáus]] | ||
| [[Serys Park]] | | [[Vœyetska|Serys Park]] | ||
| 29,433 | | 29,433 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hjåseggyðurr BK | | Hjåseggyðurr BK | ||
| [[Hjåseggyðurr]] | | [[Vœyetska|Hjåseggyðurr]] | ||
| [[Kandal Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Kandal Stadion]] | ||
| 27,421 | | 27,421 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IFK Ídolfsvinn | | IFK Ídolfsvinn | ||
| [[Ídolfsvinn]] | | [[Vœyetska|Ídolfsvinn]] | ||
| [[Gamla Ivellu]] | | [[Vœyetska|Gamla Ivellu]] | ||
| 40,000 | | 40,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Klædt FK | | Klædt FK | ||
| [[Klædt]] | | [[Vœyetska|Klædt]] | ||
| [[Kaer Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Kaer Stadion]] | ||
| 16,249 | | 16,249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kreugersvinn IF | | Kreugersvinn IF | ||
| [[Sjédal]] | | [[Vœyetska|Sjédal]] | ||
| [[Teli1 Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|Teli1 Arena]] | ||
| 50,000 | | 50,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Laðuróiý AIK | | Laðuróiý AIK | ||
| [[Laðuróiý]] | | [[Vœyetska|Laðuróiý]] | ||
| [[Laatna Stadium]] | | [[Vœyetska|Laatna Stadium]] | ||
| 16,392 | | 16,392 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lehksingin FK | | Lehksingin FK | ||
| [[Lehkinsi]] | | [[Vœyetska|Lehkinsi]] | ||
| [[Stryke Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|Stryke Arena]] | ||
| 45,770 | | 45,770 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lundgården IF | | Lundgården IF | ||
| [[Sjédal]] | | [[Vœyetska|Sjédal]] | ||
| [[Teli1 Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|Teli1 Arena]] | ||
| 50,000 | | 50,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Målea FF | | Målea FF | ||
| [[Målea]] | | [[Vœyetska|Målea]] | ||
| [[Adele Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Adele Stadion]] | ||
| 22,500 | | 22,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ovkunt IF | | Ovkunt IF | ||
| [[Ovkunt]] | | [[Vœyetska|Ovkunt]] | ||
| [[Unilian Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|Unilian Arena]] | ||
| 21,777 | | 21,777 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sjakven Joora Vyking | | Sjakven Joora Vyking | ||
| [[Sjakven]] | | [[Vœyetska|Sjakven]] | ||
| [[Vyking Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Vyking Stadion]] | ||
| 16,900 | | 16,900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Veæsa IF | | Veæsa IF | ||
| [[Eikhaigen]] | | [[Vœyetska|Eikhaigen]] | ||
| [[Veæsa Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Veæsa Stadion]] | ||
| 25,400 | | 25,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vænhestrøm FK | | Vænhestrøm FK | ||
| [[Køjyagurr]] | | [[Vœyetska|Køjyagurr]] | ||
| [[Køjyagsvöllur]] | | [[Vœyetska|Køjyagsvöllur]] | ||
| 17,009 | | 17,009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Výkingur Osgørjaviek | | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | ||
| [[Osgørjaviek]] | | [[Vœyetska|Osgørjaviek]] | ||
| [[Výkingur-völlur]] | | [[Vœyetska|Výkingur-völlur]] | ||
| 22,781 | | 22,781 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 166: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AIF Sjédal | | AIF Sjédal | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Fritjof Kaimer]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Fritjof Kaimer]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Beatavic}} [[Sijbrand Bloemkamp]] | | {{flagicon|Beatavic}} [[Beatavic|Sijbrand Bloemkamp]] | ||
| [[Red Elk]] | | [[Vœyetska|Red Elk]] | ||
| Crimson | | Crimson | ||
| [[Pride Automotives (Unified Sera)|Pride Automotives]] | | [[Pride Automotives (Unified Sera)|Pride Automotives]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alikan SK | | Alikan SK | ||
| {{flagicon|Saint Offeat}} [[Gabriel Reimer]] | | {{flagicon|Saint Offeat}} [[Saint Offeat|Gabriel Reimer]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Seth Klæsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Seth Klæsson]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Humboldt]] | ||
| Ekstrabank1 Norgia | | Ekstrabank1 Norgia | ||
| KalPal | | KalPal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BK Aalslund | | BK Aalslund | ||
| {{flagicon|Zamastan}} [[Greg Tremblay]] | | {{flagicon|Zamastan}} [[Zamastan|Greg Tremblay]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Arnar Rosén]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Arnar Rosén]] | ||
| [[Red Elk]] | | [[Vœyetska|Red Elk]] | ||
| KBA | | KBA | ||
| LimitlesZ | | LimitlesZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FC Eikhaigen | | FC Eikhaigen | ||
| {{flagicon|Vulkaria}} [[Davion Oerlemans]] | | {{flagicon|Vulkaria}} [[Vulkaria|Davion Oerlemans]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Trevór Buckhøj]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Trevór Buckhøj]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Geranik]] | ||
| Alphabet | | Alphabet | ||
| Epsterlund Inc. | | Epsterlund Inc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FC Mitjøxallúnd | | FC Mitjøxallúnd | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Malik Kreutzmann]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Malik Kreutzmann]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Severin Söderström]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Severin Söderström]] | ||
| [[Red Elk]] | | [[Vœyetska|Red Elk]] | ||
| Falgge Hus | | Falgge Hus | ||
| Polaxz | | Polaxz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FK Týl-Fjásj | | FK Týl-Fjásj | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Robin Salo]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Robin Salo]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Omar Kadri-Eriksson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Omar Kadri-Eriksson]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|IK3]] | ||
| Ekstrabank1 Norgia | | Ekstrabank1 Norgia | ||
| r&r | | r&r | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forening Karexáus | | Forening Karexáus | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Hampus Fredriksson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Hampus Fredriksson]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Eserrei}} [[Gostautas Lataune]] | | {{flagicon|Eserrei}} [[Eserrei|Gostautas Lataune]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|IK3]] | ||
| Royal | | Royal | ||
| Karlberg | | Karlberg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hjåseggyðurr BK | | Hjåseggyðurr BK | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Brynolf Edvinsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Brynolf Edvinsson]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Hiram Jorgensson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Hiram Jorgensson]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Geranik]] | ||
| Ekstrabank1 SMN | | Ekstrabank1 SMN | ||
| ZIMA Armaments LLC. | | ZIMA Armaments LLC. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IFK Ídolfsvinn | | IFK Ídolfsvinn | ||
| {{flagicon|Sontre}} [[Sonny Wexfalder]] | | {{flagicon|Sontre}} [[Sontre|Sonny Wexfalder]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Tobias Fahlén]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Tobias Fahlén]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Grönner]] | ||
| Zernek Group AB | | Zernek Group AB | ||
| Argveldt | | Argveldt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Klædt FK | | Klædt FK | ||
| {{flagicon|Cadair}} [[Eurion Llywelyn]] | | {{flagicon|Cadair}} [[Cadair|Eurion Llywelyn]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[John Silfverstolpe]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|John Silfverstolpe]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Humboldt]] | ||
| Ekstrabank1 Norgia+ | | Ekstrabank1 Norgia+ | ||
| Northgas | | Northgas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kreugersvinn IF | | Kreugersvinn IF | ||
| {{flagicon|Beleroskov}} [[Pyotr Kurushev]] | | {{flagicon|Beleroskov}} [[Beleroskov|Pyotr Kurushev]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Gætan Dalby]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Gætan Dalby]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Grönner]] | ||
| Husky | | Husky | ||
| Brunner | | Brunner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Laðuróiý AIK | | Laðuróiý AIK | ||
| {{flagicon|Sateroc}} [[Irving Xhonneux]] | | {{flagicon|Sateroc}} [[Sateroc|Irving Xhonneux]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Aatu Gauffin]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Aatu Gauffin]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Pines]] | ||
| Laðurón Energi | | Laðurón Energi | ||
| Brudo Arms Co. | | Brudo Arms Co. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lehksingin FK | | Lehksingin FK | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Aki Hernesniemi]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Aki Hernesniemi]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Eemil Korhonen]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Eemil Korhonen]] | ||
| [[Red Elk]] | | [[Vœyetska|Red Elk]] | ||
| UPA | | UPA | ||
| Initiative Electronics | | Initiative Electronics | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lundgården IF | | Lundgården IF | ||
| {{flagicon|Ruskayn}} [[Campbell Griffiths]] | | {{flagicon|Ruskayn}} [[Ruskayn|Campbell Griffiths]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vilho Vidarsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Vilho Vidarsson]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|IK3]] | ||
| Finansstjärna | | Finansstjärna | ||
| Vœyetskoil | | Vœyetskoil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Målea FF | | Målea FF | ||
| {{flagicon|Besmenia}} [[Klemens Daßler]] | | {{flagicon|Besmenia}} [[Besmenia|Klemens Daßler]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Kallixtas Hylander]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Kallixtas Hylander]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Pines]] | ||
| Nolvo | | Nolvo | ||
| Lemthar | | Lemthar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ovkunt IF | | Ovkunt IF | ||
| {{flagicon|Drambenburg}} [[Hans Brummer]] | | {{flagicon|Drambenburg}} [[Drambenburg|Hans Brummer]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Danni Albinsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Danni Albinsson]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Grönner]] | ||
| VNB | | VNB | ||
| Travel.co | | Travel.co | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sjakven Joora Vyking | | Sjakven Joora Vyking | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Friðrik Hallgrímsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Friðrik Hallgrímsson]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Justus Landsvætá]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Justus Landsvætá]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Humboldt]] | ||
| Lysell | | Lysell | ||
| MAX | | MAX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Veæsa IF | | Veæsa IF | ||
| {{flagicon|Caspiaa}} [[Oliver Klemetti]] | | {{flagicon|Caspiaa}} [[Caspiaa|Oliver Klemetti]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Durnstaal}} [[Peter Doležal]] | | {{flagicon|Durnstaal}} [[Durnstaal|Peter Doležal]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Humboldt]] | ||
| Boozster | | Boozster | ||
| Troll Works | | Troll Works | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vænhestrøm FK | | Vænhestrøm FK | ||
| {{flagicon|Avergnon}} [[Yves Regnault]] | | {{flagicon|Avergnon}} [[Avergnon|Yves Regnault]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Kossmil}} [[Lev Sergeev]] | | {{flagicon|Kossmil}} [[Kossmil|Lev Sergeev]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Cloud]] | ||
| voerthur | | voerthur | ||
| 77 | | 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Výkingur Osgørjaviek | | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Thustrup Olsvigsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Thustrup Olsvigsson]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Hrafn Þóreyjarsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Hrafn Þóreyjarsson]] | ||
| [[Red Elk]] | | [[Vœyetska|Red Elk]] | ||
| Androtek | | Androtek | ||
| Voxso Automotives | | Voxso Automotives | ||
Line 322: | Line 321: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|AIF Sjédal '''(C)''' | |style="text-align:left;"|AIF Sjédal '''(C)''' | ||
||38||29|| | ||38||29||2||7||89||22||67||'''89''' | ||
|rowspan="4"|Qualification for [[EFC Champions League]] | |rowspan="4"|Qualification for [[EFC Champions League]] | ||
|- align=center style="background:#baf3bb;" | |- align=center style="background:#baf3bb;" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Målea FF | |style="text-align:left;"|Målea FF | ||
||38|| | ||38||28||2||8||84||24||60||'''86''' | ||
|- align=center style="background:#baf3bb;" | |- align=center style="background:#baf3bb;" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Lundgården IF | |style="text-align:left;"|Lundgården IF | ||
||38|| | ||38||25||5||8||65||36||29||'''80''' | ||
|- align=center style="background:#baf3bb;" | |- align=center style="background:#baf3bb;" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Výkingur Osgørjaviek | ||
||38|| | ||38||24||4||10||64||40||24||'''76''' | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|FC Mitjøxallúnd | ||
||38|| | ||38||23||3||12||67||43||24||'''72''' | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|FC Eikhaigen | |style="text-align:left;"|FC Eikhaigen | ||
||38|| | ||38||20||7||11||75||53||22||'''67''' | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Lehksingin FK | |style="text-align:left;"|Lehksingin FK | ||
||38|| | ||38||21||4||13||63||43||20||'''66''' | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|FK Týl-Fjásj | |style="text-align:left;"|FK Týl-Fjásj | ||
||38|| | ||38||19||7||12||69||47||22||'''64''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Hjåseggyðurr BK | |style="text-align:left;"|Hjåseggyðurr BK | ||
||38|| | ||38||20||2||16||65||43||22||'''62''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Klædt FK | |style="text-align:left;"|Klædt FK | ||
||38|| | ||38||18||6||14||48||47||1||'''60''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Kreugersvinn IF | |style="text-align:left;"|Kreugersvinn IF | ||
||38|| | ||38||19||2||17||58||53||5||'''59''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|BK Aalslund | |style="text-align:left;"|BK Aalslund | ||
||38|| | ||38||18||4||16||57||47||10||'''58''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Sjakven Joora Vyking | ||
||38|| | ||38||17||5||16||59||54||5||'''56''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|IFK Ídolfsvinn | ||
||38|| | ||38||10||7||21||40||65||-15||'''37''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Forening Karexáus | ||
||38|| | ||38||9||9||20||37||67||-30||'''36''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Alikan SK | |style="text-align:left;"|Alikan SK | ||
||38||10|| | ||38||10||5||23||30||58||-28||'''35''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Veæsa IF | |style="text-align:left;"|Veæsa IF | ||
||38|| | ||38||10||5||23||44||76||-32||'''35''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center style="background:#ffbbbb;" | |- align=center style="background:#ffbbbb;" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Ovkunt IF | |style="text-align:left;"|Ovkunt IF | ||
||38|| | ||38||8||1||29||29||78||-49||'''25''' | ||
|rowspan="1"|Qualification for [[2023-24 Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd Season#Relegation play-offs|Relegation play-offs]] | |rowspan="1"|Qualification for [[2023-24 Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd Season#Relegation play-offs|Relegation play-offs]] | ||
|- align=center style="background:#ffbbbb;" | |- align=center style="background:#ffbbbb;" | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Vænhestrøm FK '''(R)''' | |style="text-align:left;"|Vænhestrøm FK '''(R)''' | ||
||38|| | ||38||4||5||29||15||87||-72||'''17''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2024-25 Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd|Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd]] | |rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2024-25 Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd|Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd]] | ||
|- align=center style="background:#ffbbbb;" | |- align=center style="background:#ffbbbb;" | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Laðuróiý AIK '''(R)''' | |style="text-align:left;"|Laðuróiý AIK '''(R)''' | ||
||38|| | ||38||3||6||29||18||93||-75||'''15''' | ||
|} | |||
<small>Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Wins; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals scored; 7) Away goals scored; 8) Play-off.<br>'''(C)''' Champion; '''(R)''' Relegated</small> | |||
==Relegation play-offs== | |||
==Statistics== | |||
===Top goalscorers=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Rank | |||
!Player | |||
!Club | |||
!Goals | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Aron Hjalmarsson]] | |||
| align=left|[[AIF Sjédal]] | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Æðelstán Kiprusoff]] | |||
| align=left|[[Výkingur Osgørjaviek]] | |||
| 22 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 3 | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Miska Storstrand]] | |||
| align=left|[[Lundgården IF]] | |||
|rowspan=2| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Mads Horvúth]] | |||
| align=left|[[BK Aalslund]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 5 | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Yuan}} [[Lu Xue]] | |||
| align=left|[[FK Týl-Fjásj]] | |||
| rowspan=2|16 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Caspiaa}} [[Kolbjørn Theisen]] | |||
| align=left|[[Lundgården IF]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Milan Rohtez]] | |||
| align=left|[[AIF Sjédal]] | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6| 8 | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|BDDV}} [[Main_Page|Kertz Gustave]] | |||
| align=left|[[FC Mitjøxallúnd]] | |||
|rowspan=6| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Kallixtas Hylander]] | |||
| align=left|[[Målea FF]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Eserrei}} [[Eserrei|Matas Kalnietis]] | |||
| align=left|[[Målea FF]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|New Anea}} [[New Anea|Marco Bochard]] | |||
| align=left|[[FC Eikhaigen]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Justus Landsvætá]] | |||
| align=left|[[Sjakven Joora Vyking]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Versenia}} [[Versenia|Franck De Villiers]] | |||
| align=left|[[Lehksingin FK]] | |||
|} | |||
===Hat-tricks=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Player | |||
! Club | |||
! Against | |||
! style="text-align:center" | Result | |||
! Date | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Fritjof Skjeggestad]] | |||
| [[Klædt FK]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska|Veæsa IF]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|3–0 | |||
| {{dts|format=dmy|2023|10|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Mads Horvúth]] | |||
| [[BK Aalslund]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska|Alikan SK]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|4–2 | |||
| {{dts|format=dmy|2023|11|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Versenia}} [[Versenia|Franck De Villiers]] | |||
| [[Lehksingin FK]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska|Kreugersvinn IF]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|5–3 | |||
| {{dts|format=dmy|2023|11|19}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Omar Kadri-Eriksson]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska|FK Týl-Fjásj]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska|Forening Karexáus]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|3–0 | |||
| {{dts|format=dmy|2024|1|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Besmenia}} [[Lukas Böse]] | |||
| [[AIF Sjédal]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska|Vænhestrøm FK]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|8–0 | |||
| {{dts|format=dmy|2024|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Estovia}} [[Estovia|Dan Rautio]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska|AIF Sjédal]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska|Vænhestrøm FK]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|8–0 | |||
| {{dts|format=dmy|2024|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Top assists=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Rank | |||
!Player | |||
!Club | |||
!Assists | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Trevór Buckhøj]] | |||
| align=left|[[FC Eikhaigen]] | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Besmenia}} [[Stefan Untermann]] | |||
| align=left|[[Målea FF]] | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Beatavic}} [[Beatavic|Bart van Daalen]] | |||
| align=left|[[Výkingur Osgørjaviek]] | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|4 | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Jakob Isomäki]] | |||
| align=left|[[AIF Sjédal]] | |||
| rowspan=2|10 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[River Sandstrom]] | |||
| align=left|[[Hjåseggyðurr BK]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6|6 | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Freygarður Guðmundsson]] | |||
| align=left|[[Lundgården IF]] | |||
| rowspan=6|9 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Edvard Kæsemexra]] | |||
| align=left|[[Vœyetska|Alikan SK]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Kwame Oko Boateng]] | |||
| align=left|[[AIF Sjédal]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Jumbosa}} [[Jumbosa|Martin Dupont]] | |||
| align=left|[[Lehksingin FK]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Unified Sera}} [[Unified Sera|Rashid Juma]] | |||
| align=left|[[Výkingur Osgørjaviek]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{flagicon|Odoni}} [[Odoni|Christian Schlager]] | |||
| align=left|[[FC Mitjøxallúnd]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Clean sheets=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Player | |||
! Club | |||
! Clean<br>sheets | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|1 | |||
| align="left"|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Eilert Kjeggestad]] | |||
| align="left"|[[FK Týl-Fjásj]] | |||
| rowspan="2"|15 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Davíð Gunnlaugsson]] | |||
| align="left"|[[AIF Sjédal]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align="left"|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Ármann Pyry]] | |||
| align="left"|[[Hjåseggyðurr BK]] | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|4 | |||
| align="left"|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Kolskeggur Gylfisson]] | |||
| align="left"|[[Výkingur Osgørjaviek]] | |||
| rowspan=2|10 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Óðinn Fransson]] | |||
| align="left"|[[Klædt FK]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4|6 | |||
| align="left"|{{flagicon|Vulkaria}} [[Vulkaria|Martijn Verhoeven]] | |||
| align="left"|[[Målea FF]] | |||
| rowspan=4|9 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Helge Jääskeläinen]] | |||
| align="left"|[[Vœyetska|Kreugersvinn IF]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|{{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Eetu Lýónen]] | |||
| align="left"|[[Lehksingin FK]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"|{{flagicon|New Elkland}} [[Bert-Jan Beuckens]] | |||
| align="left"|[[Lundgården IF]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| align="left"|{{flagicon|Bentho}} [[Bentho|Kevin Carrara]] | |||
| align="left"|[[FC Mitjøxallúnd]] | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Number of teams by province== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Position | |||
!Province | |||
!Number | |||
!Teams | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|1 | |||
|{{flagicon image|Flag of Sverje.png}} Sverje||align=center|6||align=center|AIF Sjédal, BK Aalslund, IFK Ídolfsvinn, Kreugersvinn IF, Lundgården IF, and Målea FF | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|2 | |||
|{{flagicon image|Flag of Norgia.png}} Norgia||align=center|6||align=center|Alikan SK, FK Týl-Fjásj, Hjåseggyðurr BK, Klædt FK, Ovkunt IF, and Sjakven Joora Vyking | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|3 | |||
|{{flagicon image|Flag of Nedmark.png}} Nedmark||align=center|4||align=center|FC Eikhaigen, FC Mitjøxallúnd, Forening Karexáus, and Veæsa IF | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|4 | |||
|{{flagicon image|Flag of Finberg.png}} Finberg||align=center|2||align=center|Laðuróiý AIK, and Lehksingin FK | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|5 | |||
|{{flagicon image|Flag of Iceberg.png}} Iceberg||align=center|2||align=center|Vænhestrøm FK, and Výkingur Osgørjaviek | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://challenge.place/c/635720cd45462a7eb21a8a49/stage/63ddbd560c2eabd42a2b6993 Official website] | |||
[[Category:Sports (Coalition of Crown Albatross)]][[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]] |
Revision as of 17:01, 22 May 2024
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 3 September 2023 – 3 June 2024 |
Champions | TBA |
Relegated | TBA |
Matches played | 380 |
← 2022–23 2024–25 → |
The 2023–24 Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd is the 187th season of the Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd, Vœyetska's highest division of football competition. It began on 3 September 2023 and is scheduled to conclude on 3 June 2024. AIF Sjédal are the defending champions. This is the sixth consecutive season the league has been sponsored by Ekstrabank 1.
Teams
A total of 20 teams will participate in the 2023–24 edition of the Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd.
Team changes
Promoted from 2022–23 Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd Season |
Relegated from 2022–23 Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd Season |
---|---|
Laðuróiý AIK Sjakven Joora Vyking |
FC Norskyjallúnd Stránge BK |
Stadiums and locations
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
AIF Sjédal | Sjédal | Friendship Arena | 80,000 |
Alikan SK | Alikan | Lavet Stadion | 17,686 |
BK Aalslund | Ídolfsvinn | Travide Arena | 18,500 |
FC Eikhaigen | Eikhaigen | Parkk Stadion | 38,065 |
FC Mitjøxallúnd | Sarding | HMC Arena | 21,432 |
FK Týl-Fjásj | Týl | Aspimir Stadion | 18,300 |
Forening Karexáus | Karexáus | Serys Park | 29,433 |
Hjåseggyðurr BK | Hjåseggyðurr | Kandal Stadion | 27,421 |
IFK Ídolfsvinn | Ídolfsvinn | Gamla Ivellu | 40,000 |
Klædt FK | Klædt | Kaer Stadion | 16,249 |
Kreugersvinn IF | Sjédal | Teli1 Arena | 50,000 |
Laðuróiý AIK | Laðuróiý | Laatna Stadium | 16,392 |
Lehksingin FK | Lehkinsi | Stryke Arena | 45,770 |
Lundgården IF | Sjédal | Teli1 Arena | 50,000 |
Målea FF | Målea | Adele Stadion | 22,500 |
Ovkunt IF | Ovkunt | Unilian Arena | 21,777 |
Sjakven Joora Vyking | Sjakven | Vyking Stadion | 16,900 |
Veæsa IF | Eikhaigen | Veæsa Stadion | 25,400 |
Vænhestrøm FK | Køjyagurr | Køjyagsvöllur | 17,009 |
Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Osgørjaviek | Výkingur-völlur | 22,781 |
Personnel and kits
Team | Manager | Captain | Kit manufacturer | Shirt sponsor | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front | Sleeve | ||||
AIF Sjédal | Fritjof Kaimer | Sijbrand Bloemkamp | Red Elk | Crimson | Pride Automotives |
Alikan SK | Gabriel Reimer | Seth Klæsson | Humboldt | Ekstrabank1 Norgia | KalPal |
BK Aalslund | Greg Tremblay | Arnar Rosén | Red Elk | KBA | LimitlesZ |
FC Eikhaigen | Davion Oerlemans | Trevór Buckhøj | Geranik | Alphabet | Epsterlund Inc. |
FC Mitjøxallúnd | Malik Kreutzmann | Severin Söderström | Red Elk | Falgge Hus | Polaxz |
FK Týl-Fjásj | Robin Salo | Omar Kadri-Eriksson | IK3 | Ekstrabank1 Norgia | r&r |
Forening Karexáus | Hampus Fredriksson | Gostautas Lataune | IK3 | Royal | Karlberg |
Hjåseggyðurr BK | Brynolf Edvinsson | Hiram Jorgensson | Geranik | Ekstrabank1 SMN | ZIMA Armaments LLC. |
IFK Ídolfsvinn | Sonny Wexfalder | Tobias Fahlén | Grönner | Zernek Group AB | Argveldt |
Klædt FK | Eurion Llywelyn | John Silfverstolpe | Humboldt | Ekstrabank1 Norgia+ | Northgas |
Kreugersvinn IF | Pyotr Kurushev | Gætan Dalby | Grönner | Husky | Brunner |
Laðuróiý AIK | Irving Xhonneux | Aatu Gauffin | Pines | Laðurón Energi | Brudo Arms Co. |
Lehksingin FK | Aki Hernesniemi | Eemil Korhonen | Red Elk | UPA | Initiative Electronics |
Lundgården IF | Campbell Griffiths | Vilho Vidarsson | IK3 | Finansstjärna | Vœyetskoil |
Målea FF | Klemens Daßler | Kallixtas Hylander | Pines | Nolvo | Lemthar |
Ovkunt IF | Hans Brummer | Danni Albinsson | Grönner | VNB | Travel.co |
Sjakven Joora Vyking | Friðrik Hallgrímsson | Justus Landsvætá | Humboldt | Lysell | MAX |
Veæsa IF | Oliver Klemetti | Peter Doležal | Humboldt | Boozster | Troll Works |
Vænhestrøm FK | Yves Regnault | Lev Sergeev | Cloud | voerthur | 77 |
Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Thustrup Olsvigsson | Hrafn Þóreyjarsson | Red Elk | Androtek | Voxso Automotives |
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AIF Sjédal (C) | 38 | 29 | 2 | 7 | 89 | 22 | 67 | 89 | Qualification for EFC Champions League |
2 | Målea FF | 38 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 84 | 24 | 60 | 86 | |
3 | Lundgården IF | 38 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 65 | 36 | 29 | 80 | |
4 | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | 38 | 24 | 4 | 10 | 64 | 40 | 24 | 76 | |
5 | FC Mitjøxallúnd | 38 | 23 | 3 | 12 | 67 | 43 | 24 | 72 | |
6 | FC Eikhaigen | 38 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 75 | 53 | 22 | 67 | |
7 | Lehksingin FK | 38 | 21 | 4 | 13 | 63 | 43 | 20 | 66 | |
8 | FK Týl-Fjásj | 38 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 69 | 47 | 22 | 64 | |
9 | Hjåseggyðurr BK | 38 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 65 | 43 | 22 | 62 | |
10 | Klædt FK | 38 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 48 | 47 | 1 | 60 | |
11 | Kreugersvinn IF | 38 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 58 | 53 | 5 | 59 | |
12 | BK Aalslund | 38 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 57 | 47 | 10 | 58 | |
13 | Sjakven Joora Vyking | 38 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 59 | 54 | 5 | 56 | |
14 | IFK Ídolfsvinn | 38 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 40 | 65 | -15 | 37 | |
15 | Forening Karexáus | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 37 | 67 | -30 | 36 | |
16 | Alikan SK | 38 | 10 | 5 | 23 | 30 | 58 | -28 | 35 | |
17 | Veæsa IF | 38 | 10 | 5 | 23 | 44 | 76 | -32 | 35 | |
18 | Ovkunt IF | 38 | 8 | 1 | 29 | 29 | 78 | -49 | 25 | Qualification for Relegation play-offs |
19 | Vænhestrøm FK (R) | 38 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 15 | 87 | -72 | 17 | Relegation to Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd |
20 | Laðuróiý AIK (R) | 38 | 3 | 6 | 29 | 18 | 93 | -75 | 15 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Wins; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals scored; 7) Away goals scored; 8) Play-off.
(C) Champion; (R) Relegated
Relegation play-offs
Statistics
Top goalscorers
Hat-tricks
Player | Club | Against | Result | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fritjof Skjeggestad | Klædt FK | Veæsa IF | 3–0 | 30 October 2023 |
Mads Horvúth | BK Aalslund | Alikan SK | 4–2 | 5 November 2023 |
Franck De Villiers | Lehksingin FK | Kreugersvinn IF | 5–3 | 19 November 2023 |
Omar Kadri-Eriksson | FK Týl-Fjásj | Forening Karexáus | 3–0 | 20 January 2024 |
Lukas Böse | AIF Sjédal | Vænhestrøm FK | 8–0 | 1 May 2024 |
Dan Rautio | AIF Sjédal | Vænhestrøm FK | 8–0 | 1 May 2024 |
Top assists
Clean sheets
Rank | Player | Club | Clean sheets |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eilert Kjeggestad | FK Týl-Fjásj | 15 |
Davíð Gunnlaugsson | AIF Sjédal | ||
3 | Ármann Pyry | Hjåseggyðurr BK | 11 |
4 | Kolskeggur Gylfisson | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | 10 |
Óðinn Fransson | Klædt FK | ||
6 | Martijn Verhoeven | Målea FF | 9 |
Helge Jääskeläinen | Kreugersvinn IF | ||
Eetu Lýónen | Lehksingin FK | ||
Bert-Jan Beuckens | Lundgården IF | ||
10 | Kevin Carrara | FC Mitjøxallúnd | 8 |
Number of teams by province
Position | Province | Number | Teams |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sverje | 6 | AIF Sjédal, BK Aalslund, IFK Ídolfsvinn, Kreugersvinn IF, Lundgården IF, and Målea FF |
2 | Norgia | 6 | Alikan SK, FK Týl-Fjásj, Hjåseggyðurr BK, Klædt FK, Ovkunt IF, and Sjakven Joora Vyking |
3 | Nedmark | 4 | FC Eikhaigen, FC Mitjøxallúnd, Forening Karexáus, and Veæsa IF |
4 | Finberg | 2 | Laðuróiý AIK, and Lehksingin FK |
5 | Iceberg | 2 | Vænhestrøm FK, and Výkingur Osgørjaviek |