List of current sovereign monarchs in Greater Olympus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
BlueStar27 (talk | contribs) (Added Arideo and A-ET.) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Heir Apparent | ! Heir Apparent | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Arideo}} | |||
| Queen Amadelia II | |||
| 18 March 2019 | |||
| Silvestro | |||
| Absolute Monarch | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ascolla-East Ternev}} | |||
| King Zekél VIII <small>(Ascolla)</small><br> Queen Erminea II <small>(Ternev)</small> | |||
| 4 December 2001 <br> 11 June 1985 | |||
| Dveri <br> Clarion | |||
| Constitutional Monarch | |||
| Szerin, Prince of Veccia <br> Prince-Elect Jonathan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lunderfrau}} | | {{flag|Lunderfrau}} |
Revision as of 22:42, 18 October 2019
This is a list of current sovereign monarchs in Greater Olympus. Most current monarchies in Greater Olympus are either absolute or bound by a constitution.
Key
Key | Description |
---|---|
Monarch | Name of monarch, preceded by title |
Length | How long the monarch has reigned for |
House | Name of royal family |
Type | Form of monarchy |
Heir Apparent | Name of the heir to the current monarch |
List
Realm/Kingdom | Monarch | Length | House | Type | Heir Apparent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arideo | Queen Amadelia II | 18 March 2019 | Silvestro | Absolute Monarch | N/A |
Ascolla-East Ternev | King Zekél VIII (Ascolla) Queen Erminea II (Ternev) |
4 December 2001 11 June 1985 |
Dveri Clarion |
Constitutional Monarch | Szerin, Prince of Veccia Prince-Elect Jonathan |
Lunderfrau | Kaiserin Elise Von Struass | 4 years (29 June 2015) | Strauss | Absolute Monarch | N/A |
Produzland | King José IV | 30 October 2019 | Boaventura-Bresbon | Constitutional Monarch | Filipe, Prince of Cabeca |