Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of political parties in Austeria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|PK | |PK | ||
|Edi Balla | |Edi Balla | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|20|131|hex=#00A859}} | ||
|[[Galeneism]]<br />{{wp|Social democracy}}<br />{{wp|Big tent}}<br />{{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | |[[Galeneism]]<br />{{wp|Social democracy}}<br />{{wp|Big tent}}<br />{{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | ||
| [[April Bloc|April]] | | [[April Bloc|April]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|PNR | |PNR | ||
|Ion Caramitru | |Ion Caramitru | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|20|131|hex=#2596be}} | ||
|{{wp|Civic nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Christian democracy|Sotirian democracy}} <br /> {{wp|Economic liberalism}} <br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} | |{{wp|Civic nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Christian democracy|Sotirian democracy}} <br /> {{wp|Economic liberalism}} <br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} | ||
| [[July Bloc|July]] | | [[July Bloc|July]] | ||
| Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) <br> [[Sotirianity|Sotirian]] (Majority) | | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) <br> [[Sotirianity|Sotirian]] (Majority) | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ff0000" | | |||
|[[Socialist Party of Austeria]]<br /><small>''Partia Socialiste e Austerisë''</small> | |||
|PSA | |||
|Ilir Meta | |||
|{{Composition bar|16|131|hex=#ff0000}} | |||
| {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />{{wp|Civic nationalism}}<br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} | |||
| [[July Bloc|July]] | |||
| Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) <br>{{wp|Albanian people|Tethian}} (Majority) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#f7df19" | | |||
|[[Party of Solaria]]<br /><small>''Pärtitä ala Sulariä''</small> | |||
|PS | |||
|Neagu Djuvara | |||
|{{Composition bar|15|131|hex=#f7df19}} | |||
|{{wp|Conservatism}} <br /> [[Montesurian nationalism]] <br /> {{wp|Liberal conservatism}} <br />{{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | |||
|[[April Bloc|April]] | |||
|[[Apolitan Church|Apolitan]] [[Montesurian people|Montesurian]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#c50000" | | | bgcolor="#c50000" | | ||
Line 36: | Line 54: | ||
| [[April Bloc|April]] | | [[April Bloc|April]] | ||
|Secular {{wp|Croats|Novalian}} | |Secular {{wp|Croats|Novalian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#c89e00" | | | bgcolor="#c89e00" | | ||
Line 50: | Line 59: | ||
|PPD | |PPD | ||
|Sotiria Bondi | |Sotiria Bondi | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|10|131|hex=#c89e00}} | ||
|{{wp|Liberalism}} <br /> {{wp|Albanian people|Tethian ethnic interests}} <br /> [[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] <br /> | |{{wp|Liberalism}} <br /> {{wp|Albanian people|Tethian ethnic interests}} <br /> [[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] <br /> | ||
| [[July Bloc|July]] | | [[July Bloc|July]] | ||
|Secular {{wp|Albanian people|Tethian | |Secular {{wp|Albanian people|Tethian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ff6600" | | | bgcolor="#ff6600" | | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|KY <br />NN | |KY <br />NN | ||
|Sabri Godo | |Sabri Godo | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|9|131|hex=#ff6600}} | ||
|{{wp|Social liberalism}} <br />{{wp|Secularism}}<br />{{wp|Civic nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] | |{{wp|Social liberalism}} <br />{{wp|Secularism}}<br />{{wp|Civic nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] | ||
|[[July Bloc|July]] | |[[July Bloc|July]] | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|MQ | |MQ | ||
|Fahd Moawad | |Fahd Moawad | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|6|131|hex=#44d4d4}} | ||
|[[Rahelia|Rahelian diaspora interests]] <br /> {{wp|Big tent}} <br /> [[Sattarism|Anti-Sattarism]] | |[[Rahelia|Rahelian diaspora interests]] <br /> {{wp|Big tent}} <br /> [[Sattarism|Anti-Sattarism]] | ||
|[[July Bloc|July]] | |[[July Bloc|July]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|FDA <br/> FDE | |FDA <br/> FDE | ||
|Ledina Mandia | |Ledina Mandia | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|5|128|hex=#87b030}} | ||
| {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />{{wp|Nationalism#Criticism|Anti-nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Social corporatism}}<br /> {{wp|Secularism}} | | {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />{{wp|Nationalism#Criticism|Anti-nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Social corporatism}}<br /> {{wp|Secularism}} | ||
|[[July Bloc|July]] | |[[July Bloc|July]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|LPT | |LPT | ||
|Senida Mesi | |Senida Mesi | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|4|131|hex=#000000}} | ||
| [[Galeneism]]<br/>{{wp|Populism}} <br/> {{wp|Albanian people|Tethian ethnic interests}} <br/>[[Euclean Community|Anti-Eucleanism]] <br />{{wp|Confederation|Confederalism}} | | [[Galeneism]]<br/>{{wp|Populism}} <br/> {{wp|Albanian people|Tethian ethnic interests}} <br/>[[Euclean Community|Anti-Eucleanism]] <br />{{wp|Confederation|Confederalism}} | ||
|[[April Bloc|April]] | |[[April Bloc|April]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|PDS | |PDS | ||
|Lika Yanko | |Lika Yanko | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|4|131|hex=#013971}} | ||
|{{wp|Conservatism}} <br /> [[Montesurian nationalism]] <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] | |{{wp|Conservatism}} <br /> [[Montesurian nationalism]] <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] | ||
| [[July Alliance|July]] | | [[July Alliance|July]] |