Military ranks of the Kandari Federal Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AyanamiChan (talk | contribs) |
AyanamiChan (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|<!--[[File:oldmorrawia15.png|25px]]--> [[Kandari Federal Army|Federal Army]] | |rowspan="4"|<!--[[File:oldmorrawia15.png|25px]]--> [[Kandari Federal Army|Federal Army]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Shoulder Insignia''' | ||
|[[File:KD_R11D_AR.png|50px]] | |[[File:KD_R11D_AR.png|50px]] | ||
|[[File:KD_R10D_AR.png|50px]] | |[[File:KD_R10D_AR.png|50px]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|[[File:KD_R2D_AR.png|50px]] | |[[File:KD_R2D_AR.png|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Chest Patch''' | ||
|[[File:KD_R11C_AR.png|50px]] | |[[File:KD_R11C_AR.png|50px]] | ||
|[[File:KD_R10C_AR.png|50px]] | |[[File:KD_R10C_AR.png|50px]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Private 1st Class | |Private 1st Class | ||
|Private | |Private | ||
|- | |||
| '''Kandari Name''' | |||
|''Eǧīkymatakaljan | |||
|''Ymatakaljan | |||
|''Eǧīktəjīkaljan | |||
|''Təjīkaljan | |||
<!--Separation--> | |||
|''Aǩȳhkaljan | |||
|''Kuažekkaljan | |||
|''Uňēžukaljan | |||
|''Ašřykaljan | |||
<!--Separation--> | |||
|''Lāztȳmen | |||
|''Arijaklāztȳmen | |||
<!--Separation--> | |||
|''Eǧīkysrani | |||
|''Ysrani | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|<!--[[File:oldmorrawia15.png|25px]]--> [[Kandari Federal Navy|Federal Navy]] | |||
| '''Shoulder Insignia''' | |||
|[[File:KD_R11S_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R10S_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R9S_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R8S_NV.png|50px]] | |||
<!--Separation--> | |||
|[[File:KD_R7S_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R6S_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R5S_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R4S_NV.png|50px]] | |||
<!--Separation--> | |||
|[[File:KD_R3SA_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R3SB_NV.png|50px]] | |||
<!--Separation--> | |||
|[[File:KD_R1S_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R2S_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sleeve Insignia''' | |||
|[[File:KD_R11C_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R10C_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R9C_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R8C_NV.png|50px]] | |||
<!--Separation--> | |||
|[[File:KD_R7C_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R6C_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R5C_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R4C_NV.png|50px]] | |||
<!--Separation--> | |||
|[[File:KD_R3CA_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R3CB_NV.png|50px]] | |||
<!--Separation--> | |||
|[[File:KD_R1C_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|[[File:KD_R2C_NV.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''English Name''' | |||
|Chief Master Petty Officer | |||
|Master Petty Officer | |||
|Chief Petty Officer-Major | |||
|Petty Officer-Major | |||
<!--Separation--> | |||
|Senior Petty Officer | |||
|Technical Petty Officer | |||
|Staff Petty Officer | |||
|Petty Officer | |||
<!--Separation--> | |||
|Quartermaster | |||
|Lance-Quartermaster | |||
<!--Separation--> | |||
|Seaman 1st Class | |||
|Seaman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Kandari Name''' | | '''Kandari Name''' |
Revision as of 13:51, 31 March 2024
These are the ranks of the Kandari Federal Armed Forces.
Ranks and insignias
Legend
: Army Ranks
: Militia Ranks
: Special Armed Groups
Officers
Warrant Officers
Enlisted
Branch | Rank Group | Senior NCOs | Intermediate NCOs | Junior NCOs | Enlisted Ranks | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OR-11 | OR-10 | OR-9 | OR-8 | OR-7 | OR-6 | OR-5 | OR-4 | OR-3 | OR-2 | OR-1 | |||
Federal Army | Shoulder Insignia | ||||||||||||
Chest Patch | |||||||||||||
English Name | Chief Master Sergeant | Master Sergeant | Chief Sergeant-Major | Sergeant-Major | Senior Sergeant | Technical Sergeant | Staff Sergeant | Sergeant | Corporal | Lance-Corporal | Private 1st Class | Private | |
Kandari Name | Eǧīkymatakaljan | Ymatakaljan | Eǧīktəjīkaljan | Təjīkaljan | Aǩȳhkaljan | Kuažekkaljan | Uňēžukaljan | Ašřykaljan | Lāztȳmen | Arijaklāztȳmen | Eǧīkysrani | Ysrani | |
Federal Navy | Shoulder Insignia | ||||||||||||
Sleeve Insignia | |||||||||||||
English Name | Chief Master Petty Officer | Master Petty Officer | Chief Petty Officer-Major | Petty Officer-Major | Senior Petty Officer | Technical Petty Officer | Staff Petty Officer | Petty Officer | Quartermaster | Lance-Quartermaster | Seaman 1st Class | Seaman | |
Kandari Name | Eǧīkymatakaljan | Ymatakaljan | Eǧīktəjīkaljan | Təjīkaljan | Aǩȳhkaljan | Kuažekkaljan | Uňēžukaljan | Ašřykaljan | Lāztȳmen | Arijaklāztȳmen | Eǧīkysrani | Ysrani |
See Also
Notes
Reference