Midgard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Capital | ! Capital | ||
! Population | ! Population | ||
! Head of State | |||
! Government | ! Government | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Elsbridge]] | | [[Elsbridge]] | ||
| 66,323,903 | | 66,323,903 | ||
| [[John Frederick Cleburne]] | |||
| style="background:#FFFF66; color:black"| Semi-presidential republic | | style="background:#FFFF66; color:black"| Semi-presidential republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Kalnaspilis]] | | [[Kalnaspilis]] | ||
| 11,360,284 | | 11,360,284 | ||
| [[Pantaleimonas Uspelevičius]] | |||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Presidential republic | | style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Presidential republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 30: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Hiawaseth]] | | [[Hiawaseth]] | ||
| 291,564,378 | | 291,564,378 | ||
| [[High Council of Galideen|High Council]] | |||
| style="background:#7184bd; color:black"| Consensus democracy | | style="background:#7184bd; color:black"| Consensus democracy | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 39: | ||
| [[Asgård]] | | [[Asgård]] | ||
| 86,657,434 | | 86,657,434 | ||
| [[Frederik VI of Sjealand|Frederik VI]] | |||
| style="background:#FFD0EE; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power | | style="background:#FFD0EE; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 45: | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
| Myrna mac Fergyll | |||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Presidential republic | | style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Presidential republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
| 96,567,735 | | 96,567,735 | ||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#FFD0EE; color:black"| Constitutional dyarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power | | style="background:#FFD0EE; color:black"| Constitutional dyarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Valmark}}''' – Republic of Valmark | | '''{{flag|Valmark}}''' – Republic of Valmark | ||
| uh | |||
| uh | | uh | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
Line 58: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Valden}}''' – Archduchy of Valden | | '''{{flag|Valden}}''' – Archduchy of Valden | ||
| uh | |||
| uh | | uh | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
Line 63: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Sazarin}}''' – Sazarin | | '''{{flag|Sazarin}}''' – Sazarin | ||
| uh | |||
| uh | | uh | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
Line 70: | Line 80: | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
| [[Marculfo XVII of Mondejar|Marculfo XVII]] | |||
| style="background:#FFC0AA; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power | | style="background:#FFC0AA; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|East Eisarn}}''' – Kingdom of Eisarn | | '''{{flag|East Eisarn}}''' – Kingdom of Eisarn | ||
| uh | |||
| uh | | uh | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
Line 78: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|East Eisarn}}''' – Democratic Republic of Eisarn | | '''{{flag|East Eisarn}}''' – Democratic Republic of Eisarn | ||
| uh | |||
| uh | | uh | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
Line 83: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Frain}}''' – Margraviate of Frain | | '''{{flag|Frain}}''' – Margraviate of Frain | ||
| uh | |||
| uh | | uh | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
Line 88: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Lingenburg}}''' – Principality of Lingenburg-Holle-Allebau | | '''{{flag|Lingenburg}}''' – Principality of Lingenburg-Holle-Allebau | ||
| uh | |||
| uh | | uh | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
Line 95: | Line 110: | ||
| [[Szimóngôcz]] | | [[Szimóngôcz]] | ||
| 6,282,690 | | 6,282,690 | ||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Directorial republic | | style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Directorial republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Nabolon}}''' – | | '''{{flag|Nabolon}}''' – Nabolonian State | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| | | uh | ||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Presidential republic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Ushiye}}''' – Ushiye Hetmanate | | '''{{flag|Ushiye}}''' – Ushiye Hetmanate | ||
| uh | |||
| uh | | uh | ||
| uh | | uh | ||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Presidential republic | | style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Presidential republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{flag|Ruvia}}''' – Principality of | | '''{{flag|Ruvia}}''' – Kingdom of Ruvia | ||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#FFC0AA; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[File:Provisional_tinza_flag.png|22px]] [[Tinza]]''' – Tinzan Eternal Realm | |||
| [[Ladumra]] | |||
| 82,791,283 | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#DDAADD; color:black"| Absolute monarchy | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Kreissau}}''' – Kingdom of Kreissau | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#FFC0AA; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Thy}}''' – Principality of Thy | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#FFC0AA; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Flarmen}}''' – Flarmish Commonwealth | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#FFD383; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Savano}}''' – Savanese Confederation | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Directorial republic | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Hinsey}}''' – Suzerainty of Hinsey | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | | uh | ||
| uh | | uh |
Revision as of 17:28, 21 September 2019
Midgard is the third planet in the solar system, and the only one known to support life.
Approximately 70% of Midgard is covered by water — mainly liquid water, in the form of oceans, lakes, and rivers, but also polar regions covered by solid ice — while the remaining 30% of Midgard's surface is covered by different landmasses and continents. These continents are home to a variety of life, including Víss hǫlðr, or humanity, which over the course of billions of years of evolution, has evolved into complex organized societies. As of 2019, there are X nation states present on Midgard, with a variety of different languages and cultures.
Geography
Physical
Human
Sociology
Societies
Countries
Short and formal names | Capital | Population | Head of State | Government |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Elsbridge | 66,323,903 | John Frederick Cleburne | Semi-presidential republic |
![]() |
Kalnaspilis | 11,360,284 | Pantaleimonas Uspelevičius | Presidential republic |
![]() |
Hiawaseth | 291,564,378 | High Council | Consensus democracy |
![]() |
Asgård | 86,657,434 | Frederik VI | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power |
Template:Country data Frysa – Republic of Frysa | uh | uh | Myrna mac Fergyll | Presidential republic |
Template:Country data Velonia – Hetmanate of Velonia | uh | uh | Presidential republic | |
![]() |
uh | 96,567,735 | uh | Constitutional dyarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power |
Template:Country data Valmark – Republic of Valmark | uh | uh | uh | Presidential republic |
' – Archduchy of Valden | uh | uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
![]() |
uh | uh | uh | Aristocratic republic |
![]() |
uh | uh | Marculfo XVII | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
Template:Country data East Eisarn – Kingdom of Eisarn | uh | uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
Template:Country data East Eisarn – Democratic Republic of Eisarn | uh | uh | uh | Parliamentary republic |
Template:Country data Frain – Margraviate of Frain | uh | uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
![]() |
uh | uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
![]() |
Szimóngôcz | 6,282,690 | uh | Directorial republic |
Template:Country data Nabolon – Nabolonian State | uh | uh | uh | Presidential republic |
Template:Country data Ushiye – Ushiye Hetmanate | uh | uh | uh | Presidential republic |
Template:Country data Ruvia – Kingdom of Ruvia | uh | uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
![]() |
Ladumra | 82,791,283 | uh | Absolute monarchy |
Template:Country data Kreissau – Kingdom of Kreissau | uh | uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
![]() |
uh | uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
![]() |
uh | uh | uh | Parliamentary republic |
Template:Country data Savano – Savanese Confederation | uh | uh | uh | Directorial republic |
![]() |
uh | uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |