List of Gaian countries by militaries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This is a '''list of Gaian countries by militaries'''. It includes parameters of its active and reserve troops numbers, expenditures, and other data associated with t...") |
(→List) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Center|{{flagicon|Arlyon}}}} || [[Arlyon]] || 155,400 || 1,224,200 || 1,379,600 || ? | | {{Center|{{flagicon|Arlyon}}}} || [[Arlyon]] || 155,400 || 1,224,200 || 1,379,600 || ? | ||
|- | |||
| {{Center|{{flagicon|Brilliania}}}} || [[Brilliania]] || 80,500 || 322,900 || 403,400 || 135 billion [[Brillian Florrin|Fl]] (US$23.74 billion) in 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Center|{{flagicon|Dulebia}}}} || [[Dulebia]] || 76,000 || 185,000 || 261,000 || Ћ53.08 billion (US$23.80 billion) in 2014 | | {{Center|{{flagicon|Dulebia}}}} || [[Dulebia]] || 76,000 || 185,000 || 261,000 || Ћ53.08 billion (US$23.80 billion) in 2014 |
Revision as of 10:19, 28 December 2019
This is a list of Gaian countries by militaries. It includes parameters of its active and reserve troops numbers, expenditures, and other data associated with the topic. The term "country" is used in its most common use, in the sense of state which wields sovereignty or has limited recognition.
List
Flag | Country | Active military | Reserve military | Total | Expenditure |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arlyon | 155,400 | 1,224,200 | 1,379,600 | ? | |
Brilliania | 80,500 | 322,900 | 403,400 | 135 billion Fl (US$23.74 billion) in 2018 | |
Dulebia | 76,000 | 185,000 | 261,000 | Ћ53.08 billion (US$23.80 billion) in 2014 | |
Mascylla | 167,200 | 329,700 | 496,900 | Ӄ48.7 billion (US$30.9 billion) in 2018 |