List of diplomatic missions in Aquitayne: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Embassy of Nikolia, Telora|25 Legionnaire]] | | [[Embassy of Nikolia, Telora|25 Legionnaire]] | ||
| [[Image:Télégraphe_de_Chappe_Paris_7e_001.jpg|175px]] | | [[Image:Télégraphe_de_Chappe_Paris_7e_001.jpg|175px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{flag|Valkea}} | |||
| {{wpl|Embassy}} | |||
| 1810 | |||
| Luukas Virtanen | |||
| [[Embassy of Valkea, Telora|18 Legionnaire]] | |||
|[[Image:Ambassade_de_Finlande_en_France.jpg|175px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 20 March 2024
This article is part of a series on |
Politics of Aquitayne |
---|
This is a list of diplomatic missions in Aquitayne. Aquitayne is an influential power in Lorecia and relatively influential elsewhere around Astyria. It mainly exercises its political power through the E10 Council of Nations and remains neutral between the EATA and ATO blocs. Aquitayne hosts a large diplomatic community in its capital, Telora, hosting over 100 embassies with multiple countries maintaining consulates general and consulates throughout the country.
Diplomatic missions in Aquitayne
Embassies in Telora
Delegation | Mission type | Year established |
Ambassador | Address | Photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aswick | Embassy | 1742 | Clyde Rendower | 7 Easting St | |
Blackhelm Confederacy | Embassy | 1752 | Tiberius Greycloak | 15 Easting St | |
Nikolia | Embassy | 1743 | Serbus Dudreovich | 25 Legionnaire | |
Valkea | Embassy | 1810 | Luukas Virtanen | 18 Legionnaire |