Air Garetolia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| logo_size = 150 | | logo_size = 150 | ||
| fleet_size = 61 | | fleet_size = 61 | ||
| destinations = | | destinations = 32 | ||
| IATA = AG | | IATA = AG | ||
| ICAO = AGA | | ICAO = AGA | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| [[Hes'iki]] | | [[Hes'iki]] | ||
| 43 km | | 43 km | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sar'aka Regional Airport]] | |||
| [[Sar'Aka]] | |||
| 34 km | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 117: | Line 121: | ||
| {{wp|Daniel K. Inouye International Airport}} | | {{wp|Daniel K. Inouye International Airport}} | ||
| {{wp|Honolulu}} | | {{wp|Honolulu}} | ||
| rowspan=3 | {{ | | rowspan=3 | {{flagicon|United States}} {{wp|United States}} | ||
| 6,031 km | | 6,031 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 132: | ||
| 10,115 km | | 10,115 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Vancouver International Airport}} <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.uleekanews.kt/air-garetolia-vancouver-airport-line|title=Air Garetolia announces official route to Vancouver; first flight scheduled Friday|date=7 September 2020|accessdate=7 September 2020}}</ref> | | {{wp|Vancouver International Airport}} <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.uleekanews.kt/air-garetolia-vancouver-airport-line|title=Air Garetolia announces official route to Vancouver; first flight scheduled Friday|date=7 September 2020|accessdate=7 September 2020|work=Ule'eka News}}</ref> | ||
| {{wp|Vancouver}} | | {{wp|Vancouver}} | ||
| {{flag|Canada}} | | {{flag|Canada}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 139: | ||
| {{wp|San Francisco International Airport}} | | {{wp|San Francisco International Airport}} | ||
| Unincorporated {{wp|San Mateo County, California|San Mateo County}}, {{wp|California}} | | Unincorporated {{wp|San Mateo County, California|San Mateo County}}, {{wp|California}} | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=2 | {{flagicon|United States}} {{wp|United States}} | ||
| 7,598 km | | 7,598 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 141: | Line 145: | ||
| {{wp|Los Angeles}} | | {{wp|Los Angeles}} | ||
| 7,305 km | | 7,305 km | ||
|- | |||
| ''{{wp|Toronto Pearson International Airport}} (proposed)'' <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.uleekanews.kt/air-garetolia-toronto-airport|title=Air Garetolia proposes route to Ontario's capital|date=12 December 2020|accessdate=12 December 2020|work=Ule'eka News}}</ref> | |||
| ''{{wp|Mississauga}} and {{wp|Toronto}}, {{wp|Ontario}}, {{wp|Canada}}'' | |||
| ''{{flag|Canada}}'' | |||
| 10,038 km | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|George Bush Intercontinental Airport}} | | {{wp|George Bush Intercontinental Airport}} | ||
| {{wp|Houston}} | | {{wp|Houston}} | ||
| rowspan=4 | {{flagicon|United States}} {{wp|United States}} | |||
| 7,958 km | | 7,958 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 175: | Line 185: | ||
| {{wp|Charles de Gaulle Airport}} | | {{wp|Charles de Gaulle Airport}} | ||
| {{wp|Paris}} | | {{wp|Paris}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagicon|France}} {{wp|France}} | ||
| 15,994 km | | 15,994 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 193: | ||
| 16,963 km | | 16,963 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Ben Gurion Airport}}<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.sarakastories.net/air-garetolia-ben-gurion-airport-route|title=Air Garetolia and Arkia agree on Air Garetolia route to Tel Aviv-Yafo|date=1 December 2020|accessdate=12 December 2020|work=Sar'aka Stories}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|url=http://telavivnews.co.il/he/בן-גוריון-גרטוליה|title=אייר גרטוליה מכריזה על מסלול לתל אביב-יפו|date=1 December 2020|accessdate=12 December 2020|work=Tel Aviv News}}</ref> | ||
| | | {{wp|Central District (Israel)|Central District}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Israel}} | ||
| | | 19,064 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Seymour Airport}} | | {{wp|Seymour Airport}} |
Revision as of 07:37, 12 December 2020
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
| |||||||
Founded | January 30, 1989 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commenced operations | October 6, 1989 | ||||||
AOC # | AGAE042A | ||||||
Hubs | |||||||
Subsidiaries |
| ||||||
Fleet size | 61 | ||||||
Destinations | 32 | ||||||
Company slogan | Fly the islands. | ||||||
Headquarters | Ule'eka, Western Cona County, Garetolia | ||||||
Key people | Maseo Keram'e (CEO) | ||||||
Employees | 8,430 (2019) | ||||||
Website | www |
Air Garetolia (Garetolian: Pomē re'Karātōl'ikī) is the primary airline in Garetolia.
Destinations
Domestic
Destination | City | Length |
---|---|---|
Ule'eka International Airport | Ule'eka | 0 km |
Hes'iki Airport | Hes'iki | 43 km |
Sar'aka Regional Airport | Sar'Aka | 34 km |
International
References
- ↑ "Air Garetolia announces official route to Vancouver; first flight scheduled Friday". Ule'eka News. 7 September 2020. Retrieved 7 September 2020.
- ↑ "Air Garetolia proposes route to Ontario's capital". Ule'eka News. 12 December 2020. Retrieved 12 December 2020.
- ↑ "Air Garetolia and Arkia agree on Air Garetolia route to Tel Aviv-Yafo". Sar'aka Stories. 1 December 2020. Retrieved 12 December 2020.
- ↑ "אייר גרטוליה מכריזה על מסלול לתל אביב-יפו". Tel Aviv News. 1 December 2020. Retrieved 12 December 2020.
- ↑ "Air Garetolia announces route to Falkland Islands". Ule'eka Times. 12 June 2017. Retrieved 14 May 2020.