Air Garetolia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| logo_size = 150 | | logo_size = 150 | ||
| fleet_size = 61 | | fleet_size = 61 | ||
| destinations = | | destinations = 31 | ||
| IATA = AG | | IATA = AG | ||
| ICAO = AGA | | ICAO = AGA | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| key_people = {{nowrap|Maseo Keram'e}} (CEO) | | key_people = {{nowrap|Maseo Keram'e}} (CEO) | ||
| hubs = *[[Ule'eka International Airport]] | | hubs = *[[Ule'eka International Airport]] | ||
*[[Hes'iki | *[[Hes'iki Airport]] | ||
| num_employees = 8,430 <small>(2019)</small> | | num_employees = 8,430 <small>(2019)</small> | ||
| website = {{URL|www.airkaratoli.kt}} | | website = {{URL|www.airkaratoli.kt}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Destinations== | ==Destinations== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Destination | ! Destination | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| {{flag|Singapore}} | | {{flag|Singapore}} | ||
| 12,832 km | | 12,832 km | ||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Nausori Airport}} | |||
| {{flag|Fiji}} | |||
| 4,621 km | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Indira Gandhi International Airport}} | | {{wp|Indira Gandhi International Airport}} | ||
Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
| 11,250 km | | 11,250 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Fa'a'ā International Airport}} | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|French Polynesia}} | ||
| | | 1,789 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Daniel K. Inouye International Airport}} | ||
| | | rowspan=9 | {{flag|United States}} | ||
| | | 6,031 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Hilo International Airport}} | ||
| | | 5,758 km | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport}} | ||
| | | 10,115 km | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|San Francisco International Airport}} | ||
| | | 7,598 km | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Los Angeles International Airport}} | ||
| | | 7,305 km | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|George Bush Intercontinental Airport}} | ||
| | | 7,958 km | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|John F. Kennedy International Airport}} | ||
| | | 10,166 km | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Boston Logan International Airport}} | ||
| | | 10,466 km | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport}} | ||
| | | 8,671 km | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Lynden Pindling International Airport}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Bahamas}} | ||
| | | 8,802 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Berlin Brandenburg Airport}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Germany}} | ||
| | | 16,514 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Heathrow Airport}} | ||
| | | {{flag|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | 15,706 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Charles de Gaulle Airport}} | ||
| | | {{flag|France}} | ||
| | | 15,994 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Leonardo da Vinci–Fiumicino Airport}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Italy}} | ||
| | | 16,963 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Seymour Airport}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Ecuador}} | ||
| | | 5,937 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Arturo Merino Benítez International Airport}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Chile}} | ||
| | | 6,246 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Ministro Pistarini International Airport}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Argentina}} | ||
| | | 7,275 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Port Stanley Airport}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Falkland Islands}} | ||
| | | 6,821 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ule'eka International Airport]] | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | {{KAT}} | ||
| | | 29 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Hes'iki Airport]] | ||
| | | 14 km | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Garetolia topics}} | {{Garetolia topics}} |
Revision as of 06:15, 15 May 2020
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
| |||||||
Founded | January 30, 1989 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commenced operations | October 6, 1989 | ||||||
AOC # | AGAE042A | ||||||
Hubs | |||||||
Fleet size | 61 | ||||||
Destinations | 31 | ||||||
Company slogan | Fly the islands. | ||||||
Headquarters | Ule'eka, Western Cona County, Garetolia | ||||||
Key people | Maseo Keram'e (CEO) | ||||||
Employees | 8,430 (2019) | ||||||
Website | www |
Air Garetolia [Pomē re'Karātōl'ikī] is the primary airline in Garetolia.
Destinations