List of Gaian countries by militaries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List) |
(→List) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Center|{{flagicon|Dulebia}}}} || [[Dulebia]] || 76,000 || 185,000 || 261,000 || Ћ53.08 billion (US$23.80 billion) in 2014 | | {{Center|{{flagicon|Dulebia}}}} || [[Dulebia]] || 76,000 || 185,000 || 261,000 || Ћ53.08 billion (US$23.80 billion) in 2014 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Center|{{flagicon|Finium}}}} || [[Finium]] || 3,000 || 5,000 || 8,000 || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Center|{{flagicon|Mascylla}}}} || [[Mascylla]] || 167,200 || 329,700 || 496,900 || Ӄ48.7 billion (US$30.9 billion) in 2018 | | {{Center|{{flagicon|Mascylla}}}} || [[Mascylla]] || 167,200 || 329,700 || 496,900 || Ӄ48.7 billion (US$30.9 billion) in 2018 |
Revision as of 17:03, 7 February 2020
This is a list of Gaian countries by militaries. It includes parameters of its active and reserve troops numbers, expenditures, and other data associated with the topic. The term "country" is used in its most common use, in the sense of state which wields sovereignty or has limited recognition.
List
Flag | Country | Active military | Reserve military | Total | Expenditure |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arlyon | 155,400 | 1,224,200 | 1,379,600 | ? | |
Brilliania | 80,500 | 322,900 | 403,400 | 135 billion Fl (US$23.74 billion) in 2018 | |
Dulebia | 76,000 | 185,000 | 261,000 | Ћ53.08 billion (US$23.80 billion) in 2014 | |
Finium | 3,000 | 5,000 | 8,000 | ? | |
Mascylla | 167,200 | 329,700 | 496,900 | Ӄ48.7 billion (US$30.9 billion) in 2018 |