Secretary-General of the C.C.A.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| insigniasize = | | insigniasize = | ||
| insigniacaption = | | insigniacaption = | ||
| flag = | | flag = CoalitionOfCrownAlbatrossUpdated.png | ||
| flagsize = 140px | | flagsize = 140px | ||
| flagcaption = Flag of the Coalition of Crown Albatross | | flagcaption = Flag of the Coalition of Crown Albatross | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| nominator = [[Security Council of the Coalition of Crown Albatross|Security Council]] | | nominator = [[Security Council of the Coalition of Crown Albatross|Security Council]] | ||
| appointer = [[General Assembly of the Coalition of Crown Albatross|General Assembly]] | | appointer = [[General Assembly of the Coalition of Crown Albatross|General Assembly]] | ||
| termlength = | | termlength = four years, renewable (traditionally limited to two terms) | ||
| formation = 18th November 1975 | | formation = 18th November 1975 | ||
| constituting_instrument = [[Charter of the Coalition of Crown Albatross|C.C.A. Charter]] | | constituting_instrument = [[Charter of the Coalition of Crown Albatross|C.C.A. Charter]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''secretary-general of the Coalition of Crown Albatross''' ('''CCASG''' or just '''SG''') is the head of the [[Secretariat of the Coalition of Crown Albatross|C.C.A Secretariat]], one of the five principal organs of the [[Coalition of Crown Albatross]]. The secretary-general serves as the chief administrative officer of the Coalition. As of | The '''secretary-general of the Coalition of Crown Albatross''' ('''CCASG''' or just '''SG''') is the head of the [[Secretariat of the Coalition of Crown Albatross|C.C.A Secretariat]], one of the five principal organs of the [[Coalition of Crown Albatross]]. The secretary-general serves as the chief administrative officer of the Coalition. As of 2023, the secretary-general is [[Drambenburg]]ian diplomat [[Katherine von Wettin]]. | ||
==List of Secretary-Generals== | ==List of Secretary-Generals== | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[File:Sr. Gladwyn Jebb.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Sr. Gladwyn Jebb.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Leslie Hull Miranda]] | | [[Leslie Hull Miranda]] | ||
| November | | November 18th, 1975-January 1st, 1980 | ||
| | | {{flag|Zamastan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[File:Sr. Gladwyn Jebb.jpg|80px]] | |||
| [[Shults Klavdiy Denisovich]] | |||
| January 1st, 1980-January 1st, 1984 | |||
| {{flag|Beleroskov}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Official_portrait_of_Lord_Patten_of_Barnes_crop_2.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Official_portrait_of_Lord_Patten_of_Barnes_crop_2.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Aiken Depanna]] | | [[Aiken Depanna]] | ||
| January 1st, | | January 1st, 1984-January 1st, 1988 | ||
| | | {{flag|Quetana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| [[File:Kurt_Waldheim_1971cr.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Kurt_Waldheim_1971cr.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[David Juan Urrana]] | | [[David Juan Urrana]] | ||
| January 1st, | | January 1st, 1988-January 1st, 1992 | ||
| | | {{flag|East Chanchajilla}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| [[File:Emily_VanCamp_by_Gage_Skidmore.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Emily_VanCamp_by_Gage_Skidmore.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Kjersten van der Haagen]] | | [[Kjersten van der Haagen]] | ||
| January 1st, | | January 1st, 1992-April 5th 1992 | ||
| | | {{flag|Drambenburg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| [[File:Ivan_Gašparovič.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Ivan_Gašparovič.jpg|80px]] | ||
| | | {{flag|Farhen Brooks}} | ||
| April 5th, 1992-January 1st, | | April 5th, 1992-January 1st, 1996 | ||
| | | {{flag|Vulkaria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| [[File:Richard_Avedon.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Richard_Avedon.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Torbjørn Christensen]] | ||
| January 1st, | | January 1st, 1996-January 1st, 2000 | ||
| | | {{flag|Caspiaa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| [[File:Official_portrait_of_David_T_C_Davies_MP_crop_2.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Official_portrait_of_David_T_C_Davies_MP_crop_2.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Iewin Jones]] | | [[Iewin Jones]] | ||
| January 1st, 2000-January 1st, | | January 1st, 2000-January 1st, 2008 | ||
| | | {{flag|Cadair}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| [[File:Official_portrait_of_Nigel_Adams_MP_crop_2.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Official_portrait_of_Nigel_Adams_MP_crop_2.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Darius Levi]] | | [[Darius Levi]] | ||
| January 1st, | | January 1st, 2008-January 1st, 2012 | ||
| | | {{flag|Gladysynthia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| [[File:Robert McRotaihn.jpeg|80px]] | | [[File:Robert McRotaihn.jpeg|80px]] | ||
| [[Robert McRotaihn]] | | [[Robert McRotaihn]] | ||
| January 1st, | | January 1st, 2012-January 1st, 2016 | ||
| | | {{flag|Ruskayn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| [[File:Vladimir_Kolokoltsev_(2020-02-21).jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Vladimir_Kolokoltsev_(2020-02-21).jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Adrik Pavel]] | | [[Adrik Pavel]] | ||
| January 1st, | | January 1st, 2016-January 1st, 2020 | ||
| | | {{flag|Artaska}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| [[File:Besuch_Bundeskanzlerin_Angela_Merkel_im_Rathaus_Köln-09916.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Besuch_Bundeskanzlerin_Angela_Merkel_im_Rathaus_Köln-09916.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Katherine von Wettin]] | | [[Katherine von Wettin]] | ||
| January 1st, 2020-Present | | January 1st, 2020-Present | ||
| | | {{flag|Drambenburg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==Selection and term of office== | |||
==Powers and duties== | |||
[[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross | [[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]] |
Revision as of 18:42, 17 October 2023
Secretary-General of the Coalition of Crown Albatross | |
---|---|
Secretariat of the Coalition of Crown Albatross | |
Style | His/Her Excellency |
Member of | Secretariat General Assembly |
Seat | C.C.A. Headquarters, Tofino, Zamastan |
Nominator | Security Council |
Appointer | General Assembly |
Term length | four years, renewable (traditionally limited to two terms) |
Constituting instrument | C.C.A. Charter |
Formation | 18th November 1975 |
Deputy | Deputy Secretary-General |
The secretary-general of the Coalition of Crown Albatross (CCASG or just SG) is the head of the C.C.A Secretariat, one of the five principal organs of the Coalition of Crown Albatross. The secretary-general serves as the chief administrative officer of the Coalition. As of 2023, the secretary-general is Drambenburgian diplomat Katherine von Wettin.
List of Secretary-Generals
Order | Portrait | Name | Dates in Office | Country of Origin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leslie Hull Miranda | November 18th, 1975-January 1st, 1980 | Zamastan | |
2 | Shults Klavdiy Denisovich | January 1st, 1980-January 1st, 1984 | Beleroskov | |
3 | Aiken Depanna | January 1st, 1984-January 1st, 1988 | Quetana | |
4 | David Juan Urrana | January 1st, 1988-January 1st, 1992 | East Chanchajilla | |
5 | Kjersten van der Haagen | January 1st, 1992-April 5th 1992 | Drambenburg | |
6 | Template:Country data Farhen Brooks | April 5th, 1992-January 1st, 1996 | Vulkaria | |
7 | Torbjørn Christensen | January 1st, 1996-January 1st, 2000 | Caspiaa | |
8 | Iewin Jones | January 1st, 2000-January 1st, 2008 | Cadair | |
9 | Darius Levi | January 1st, 2008-January 1st, 2012 | Gladysynthia | |
10 | Robert McRotaihn | January 1st, 2012-January 1st, 2016 | Ruskayn | |
11 | Adrik Pavel | January 1st, 2016-January 1st, 2020 | Artaska | |
12 | Katherine von Wettin | January 1st, 2020-Present | Drambenburg |