Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of surface combatants (Eurth): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<!-- USE THIS TEMPLATE TO ADD YOUR SHIP TO THE APPROPRIATE LISTS. DO NOT EDIT THE GRAY TEXT ENTRIES. EDIT THE COLOURED TEXT FURTHER BELOW | <Image> [[File: |150px]] | <Real world designation> | <Eurth designation> | <Role> | <Eurth country of origin> | <Eurth operators> | <Eurth local designations> | <Notes> |- --> This is a current list of auxiliary vessels used by militaries and nations of Eurth. Ship operators with (†) denote the vessel is no longer in service...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
To return to the list of military equipment, [[Lists_of_military_equipment_(Eurth)|click here]]. | To return to the list of military equipment, [[Lists_of_military_equipment_(Eurth)|click here]]. | ||
==Frigates== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! rowspan="3" width=150px | Image | |||
! colspan="1" | Real World Analogue | |||
! colspan="5" | Timeline of Eurth | |||
! rowspan="3" width=400px | Notes & References | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" width=140px | Class/<br/>Sub-class | |||
! rowspan="2" width=140px | Class/<br/>Sub-class | |||
! rowspan="2" width=135px | Role | |||
! rowspan="2" width=150px | Country of Origin | |||
! colspan="2" | Users | |||
|- | |||
! width=145px | User Country/Service | |||
! width=125px | Local Designation<br/><small>(If applicable or different)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sovremenny.png|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Sovremenny-class destroyer|Sovremenny-class}} | |||
| Henri-Luc Martin-class | |||
| Guided missile destroyer | |||
| {{flag|Advocatius}} | |||
| {{flag|Advocatius}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mormugao, second indigenous stealth destroyer of the P15B class during maiden sortie.jpg|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Hero-class | |||
| Multi-mission guided missile destroyer | |||
| {{flag|Gaellicia}} | |||
| {{Navy|Gaellicia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Frigates== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! rowspan="3" width=150px | Image | |||
! colspan="1" | Real World Analogue | |||
! colspan="5" | Timeline of Eurth | |||
! rowspan="3" width=400px | Notes & References | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" width=140px | Class/<br/>Sub-class | |||
! rowspan="2" width=140px | Class/<br/>Sub-class | |||
! rowspan="2" width=135px | Role | |||
! rowspan="2" width=150px | Country of Origin | |||
! colspan="2" | Users | |||
|- | |||
! width=145px | User Country/Service | |||
! width=125px | Local Designation<br/><small>(If applicable or different)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AdmiralGorshkov445.png|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Admiral Gorshkov-class frigate|Admiral Gorshkov-class}} | |||
| Impetuous-class | |||
| Guided missile frigate | |||
| {{flag|Advocatius}} | |||
| {{flag|Advocatius}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:F221_FGS_Hessen_(8640310899).jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Sachsen-class frigate|Sachsen-class}} | |||
| Kêr-class | |||
| Multi-mission guided missile frigate | |||
| {{flag|Aurivizh}} | |||
| {{flag|Aurivizh}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HMS_Van_Amstel_F831_USN-8154G-232_cropped.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Karel Doorman-class frigate|Karel Doorman-class}} | |||
| Aoire-class | |||
| Anti-submarine warfare frigate | |||
| {{flag|Gaellicia}} | |||
| {{Navy|Gaellicia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Frigate Kortenaer.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Kortenaer-class frigate|Kortenaer-class}} | |||
| Orsord-class | |||
| Anti-submarine warfare frigate | |||
| {{flag|Gaellicia}} | |||
| {{Navy|Gaellicia}}† | |||
| | |||
| Two ships mothballed in reserve. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HMAS_Darwin_F-04.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Adelaide-class frigate|Adelaide-class}} | |||
| Type 11 (Defender-class) | |||
| Guided missile frigate | |||
| {{flag|Gallambria}} | |||
| {{Navy|Gallambria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HMAS_Ballarat_during_RIMPAC_2016.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Anzac-class frigate|Anzac-class}} | |||
| Type 61 (Matilda-class) | |||
| Guided missile frigate | |||
| {{flag|Gallambria}} | |||
| {{Navy|Gallambria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jiangkai II (Type 054A) Class Frigate.JPG|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Type 054A frigate}} | |||
| Leander-class | |||
| Air defence frigate | |||
| {{flag|Great Anglia}} | |||
| {{flag|Great Anglia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HMS Cornwall F99.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Type 22 frigate}} | |||
| Leda-class | |||
| Anti-submarine warfare frigate | |||
| {{flag|Great Anglia}} | |||
| {{flag|Great Anglia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US_Navy_100707-N-0641S-215_SS_Ford_(FFG_54)_departs_Joint_Base_Pearl_Harbor-Hickam_to_support_Rim_of_the_Pacific_(RIMPAC)_2010_exercises.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Oliver Hazard Perry-class frigate|Oliver Hazard Perry-class}} | |||
| Súbic-class | |||
| Guided missile frigate | |||
| {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
| {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:BADEN-WURTTEMBERG_00257_(cropped).jpg|150px]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{wp|Baden-Württemberg-class frigate|Baden-Württemberg-class}} | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Trident-class Frigate]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | Multi-Mission guided missile frigate | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{flag|Iverica}}<br/>{{flag|Gallambria}} | |||
| {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
| Excaliber-class | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Navy|Gallambria}} | |||
| Fidelity-class | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Salvia}} | |||
| Salvia-class | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:F221_FGS_Hessen_(8640310899).jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Sachsen-class frigate|Sachsen-class}} | |||
| Verde Sea-class | |||
| Multi-Mission guided missile frigate | |||
| {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
| {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:JS Ōyodo (DE-231).jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Abukuma-class destroyer escort|Abukuma-class}} | |||
| Kongō-class | |||
| Destroyer escort | |||
| {{flag|Kori-Chi}} | |||
| {{flag|Kori-Chi}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fregatte Schleswig-Holstein 7298.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Brandenburg-class frigate}} | |||
| Sokół-class | |||
| General-purpose frigate | |||
| {{flag|Leszczawka}} | |||
| {{flag|Leszczawka}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Warships steam in formation for a photo exercise during exercise Baltic Operations 2018.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Iver Huitfeldt-class frigate}} | |||
| Sokół-class | |||
| Air defence frigate | |||
| {{flag|Leszczawka}} | |||
| {{flag|Leszczawka}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SAS_Spioenkop_during_Exercise_IBSAMAR_V_(cropped).JPG|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Valour-class frigate|Valour-class}} | |||
| Kebadi-class | |||
| Air defence frigate | |||
| {{flag|Orioni}} | |||
| {{flag|Orioni}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Maestrale-Class MAESTRALE (F 570).jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Maestrale-class frigate}} | |||
| Mercy-Class | |||
| Multirole escort frigate | |||
| {{flag|Pentium}} | |||
| {{flag|Pentium}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Volodymyr_Velykyi-class_corvette,_Project_58250.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Volodymyr Velykyi-class frigate}} | |||
| Orca-class | |||
| {{wpl|Frigate#Guided-missile_role|Guided Missile Frigate}} | |||
| {{flag|Poja}} | |||
| {{flag|Poja}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HMS_Sutherland_(F81)_MoD.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Type 23 frigate|Type 23 (Duke-class)}} | |||
| Crossfield-class | |||
| Anti-submarine warfare frigate | |||
| {{flag|Seylos}} | |||
| {{flag|Seylos}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nave Bergamini 3.JPG|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|FREMM multipurpose frigate|FREMM multipurpose frigate}} | |||
| Pneumatikos-class | |||
| Multipurpose frigate<br>Heiropneumatikos-class | |||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Singapore Navy guided-missile frigate RSS Steadfast.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Formidable-class frigate|Formidable-class}} | |||
| Protokynegos-class | |||
| Multipurpose frigate | |||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARM Mina Frigate 214.JPG|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Knox-class frigate}} | |||
| Huitzilopochtli-class | |||
| Anti-submarine warfare frigate | |||
| {{flag|Ymutz-Mizlan}} | |||
| {{flag|Ymutz-Mizlan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARM Benito Juarez (1).jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Sigma-class design|Sigma-class Frigate}} | |||
| Quetzalcoatl-Class | |||
| Multipurpose Frigate | |||
| {{flag|Ymutz-Mizlan}} | |||
| {{flag|Ymutz-Mizlan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Fast Attack Craft and Missile Boats== | ==Fast Attack Craft and Missile Boats== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 34: | Line 292: | ||
! width=145px | User Country/Service | ! width=145px | User Country/Service | ||
! width=125px | Local Designation<br/><small>(If applicable or different)</small> | ! width=125px | Local Designation<br/><small>(If applicable or different)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:P965 KNM Gnist.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Skjold-class corvette}} | |||
| Project 965 "Thoracopter" | |||
| Missile boat | |||
| {{flag|Gaellicia}} | |||
| {{Navy|Gaellicia}} | |||
| | |||
| In development by Wasserschneider as the Exocòd. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SriLanka-Independence - 4 Feb 2019 (29).jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{wp|Super Dvora Mk III-class patrol boat|Dvora family of patrol boats}} | |||
| Wasserschneider Fast Patrol Boats | |||
| Fast missile armed patrol boat | |||
| {{flag|Gaellicia}} | |||
| {{Navy|Gaellicia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:US Navy 100315-N-4774B-200 The Chilean navy Sa'ar 4-class fast-attack craft Angamos and Casma perform tactical maneuvering exercises in the Strait Of Magellan.jpg|150px]] | | rowspan="2" | [[File:US Navy 100315-N-4774B-200 The Chilean navy Sa'ar 4-class fast-attack craft Angamos and Casma perform tactical maneuvering exercises in the Strait Of Magellan.jpg|150px]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 323: | ||
| Plagamar-class | | Plagamar-class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} |
Latest revision as of 03:45, 2 October 2024
This is a current list of auxiliary vessels used by militaries and nations of Eurth. Ship operators with (†) denote the vessel is no longer in service. Please use the following ordering system.
- Organize first by the County of Origin (Eurth) in alphabetical order, if there are multiple countries, the primary country of origin should be used for the ordering.
- Organize in numerical or alphabetical order for Timeline of Eurth Class/Sub-class, in instances where there are both, numerical first and then alphabetical.
- Organize with the primary user in User Country/Service (i.e., the country of origin's primary service) and follow with a separate row for each different service within that country of origin. For additional users, list a new row for each user in alphabetical order.
- Try to combine as many rows as possible (e.g, Class/Subclass, Role, etc.) with rowspan="x" where applicable.
To return to the list of military equipment, click here.
Frigates
Image | Real World Analogue | Timeline of Eurth | Notes & References | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class/ Sub-class |
Class/ Sub-class |
Role | Country of Origin | Users | |||
User Country/Service | Local Designation (If applicable or different) | ||||||
Sovremenny-class | Henri-Luc Martin-class | Guided missile destroyer | Advocatius | Advocatius | |||
Hero-class | Multi-mission guided missile destroyer | Gaellicia | Sceptred Navy |
Frigates
Image | Real World Analogue | Timeline of Eurth | Notes & References | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class/ Sub-class |
Class/ Sub-class |
Role | Country of Origin | Users | |||
User Country/Service | Local Designation (If applicable or different) | ||||||
Admiral Gorshkov-class | Impetuous-class | Guided missile frigate | Advocatius | Advocatius | |||
Sachsen-class | Kêr-class | Multi-mission guided missile frigate | Aurivizh | Aurivizh | |||
Karel Doorman-class | Aoire-class | Anti-submarine warfare frigate | Gaellicia | Sceptred Navy | |||
Kortenaer-class | Orsord-class | Anti-submarine warfare frigate | Gaellicia | Sceptred Navy† | Two ships mothballed in reserve. | ||
Adelaide-class | Type 11 (Defender-class) | Guided missile frigate | Gallambria | Royal Gallambrian Navy | |||
Anzac-class | Type 61 (Matilda-class) | Guided missile frigate | Gallambria | Royal Gallambrian Navy | |||
Type 054A frigate | Leander-class | Air defence frigate | Great Anglia | Great Anglia | |||
Type 22 frigate | Leda-class | Anti-submarine warfare frigate | Great Anglia | Great Anglia | |||
Oliver Hazard Perry-class | Súbic-class | Guided missile frigate | Iverica | Iverica | |||
Baden-Württemberg-class | Trident-class Frigate | Multi-Mission guided missile frigate | Iverica Gallambria |
Iverica | Excaliber-class | ||
Royal Gallambrian Navy | Fidelity-class | ||||||
Salvia | Salvia-class | ||||||
Sachsen-class | Verde Sea-class | Multi-Mission guided missile frigate | Iverica | Iverica | |||
Abukuma-class | Kongō-class | Destroyer escort | Kori-Chi | Kori-Chi | |||
Brandenburg-class frigate | Sokół-class | General-purpose frigate | Leszczawka | Leszczawka | |||
Iver Huitfeldt-class frigate | Sokół-class | Air defence frigate | Leszczawka | Leszczawka | |||
Valour-class | Kebadi-class | Air defence frigate | Orioni | Orioni | |||
Maestrale-class frigate | Mercy-Class | Multirole escort frigate | Pentium | Pentium | |||
Volodymyr Velykyi-class frigate | Orca-class | Guided Missile Frigate | Poja | Poja | |||
Type 23 (Duke-class) | Crossfield-class | Anti-submarine warfare frigate | Seylos | Seylos | |||
FREMM multipurpose frigate | Pneumatikos-class | Multipurpose frigate Heiropneumatikos-class |
Tagmatium | Tagmatium | |||
Formidable-class | Protokynegos-class | Multipurpose frigate | Tagmatium | Tagmatium | |||
Knox-class frigate | Huitzilopochtli-class | Anti-submarine warfare frigate | Ymutz-Mizlan | Ymutz-Mizlan | |||
Sigma-class Frigate | Quetzalcoatl-Class | Multipurpose Frigate | Ymutz-Mizlan | Ymutz-Mizlan |
Fast Attack Craft and Missile Boats
Image | Real World Analogue | Timeline of Eurth | Notes & References | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class/ Sub-class |
Class/ Sub-class |
Role | Country of Origin | Users | |||
User Country/Service | Local Designation (If applicable or different) | ||||||
Skjold-class corvette | Project 965 "Thoracopter" | Missile boat | Gaellicia | Sceptred Navy | In development by Wasserschneider as the Exocòd. | ||
Dvora family of patrol boats | Wasserschneider Fast Patrol Boats | Fast missile armed patrol boat | Gaellicia | Sceptred Navy | |||
Sa'ar family of missile boats (Jaguar-class Lineage) |
Wasserschneider Jäger Boats | Fast attack craft | Gaellicia | Sceptred Navy | Nymph-class | 390 t (380 long tons; 430 short tons) to 500 t (490 long tons; 550 short tons) in displacement. | |
Ymutz-Mizlan | Plagamar-class |