List of current sovereign monarchs in Greater Olympus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thrawsonia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Thrawsonia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Name of monarch, preceded by title | | Name of monarch, preceded by title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Coronation''' | ||
| | | Date the monarch assumed their positon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''House''' | | '''House''' | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Realm/Kingdom | ! Realm/Kingdom | ||
! Monarch | ! Monarch | ||
! | ! Coronation | ||
! House | ! House | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Heir Apparent | ! Heir Apparent | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Arideo}} | |||
| Queen Amadelia II | |||
| 18 March 2019 | |||
| Silvestro | |||
| Absolute Monarch | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ascolla-East Ternev}} | |||
| King Zekél VIII <small>(Ascolla)</small><br> Queen Erminea II <small>(Ternev)</small> | |||
| 4 December 2001 <br> 11 June 1985 | |||
| Dveri <br> Clarion | |||
| Constitutional Monarch | |||
| Szerin, Prince of Veccia <br> Prince-Elect Jonathan | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lunderfrau}} | |||
|Kaiserin Elise Von Struass | |||
| 29 June 2015 | |||
|Strauss | |||
|Absolute Monarch | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Produzland}} | | {{flag|Produzland}} | ||
|José | |King José III | ||
|30 October 2019 | |30 October 2019 | ||
| | |Beltrão | ||
|Constitutional Monarch | |Constitutional Monarch | ||
|Filipe, Prince of | |Filipe, Prince of Agudicia | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Parthonopia}} | |||
|King Carlo I | |||
|15 December 2018 | |||
|Ciaia | |||
|Absolute Monarch | |||
|Filip, Prince of Ancona | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Greater Olympus]] | |||
{{Template: Greater Olympus info pages}} |
Latest revision as of 04:32, 19 February 2021
This is a list of current sovereign monarchs in Greater Olympus. Most current monarchies in Greater Olympus are either absolute or bound by a constitution.
Key
Key | Description |
---|---|
Monarch | Name of monarch, preceded by title |
Coronation | Date the monarch assumed their positon |
House | Name of royal family |
Type | Form of monarchy |
Heir Apparent | Name of the heir to the current monarch |
List
Realm/Kingdom | Monarch | Coronation | House | Type | Heir Apparent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Queen Amadelia II | 18 March 2019 | Silvestro | Absolute Monarch | N/A |
![]() |
King Zekél VIII (Ascolla) Queen Erminea II (Ternev) |
4 December 2001 11 June 1985 |
Dveri Clarion |
Constitutional Monarch | Szerin, Prince of Veccia Prince-Elect Jonathan |
![]() |
Kaiserin Elise Von Struass | 29 June 2015 | Strauss | Absolute Monarch | N/A |
![]() |
King José III | 30 October 2019 | Beltrão | Constitutional Monarch | Filipe, Prince of Agudicia |
![]() |
King Carlo I | 15 December 2018 | Ciaia | Absolute Monarch | Filip, Prince of Ancona |