![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of Manala Nations by Population: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! scope="col"| Continent | ! scope="col"| Continent | ||
! scope="col" | Population (Latest Census) | ! scope="col" | Population (Latest Census) | ||
! scope="col" | Population ( | ! scope="col" | Population (2023 Estimate) | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Notes | ! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Alanna}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Galia]] | |||
| 537,000,000 (2018) | |||
| 540,000,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Gryva}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Abos]] | |||
| 529,403,702 (2020) | |||
| 529,403,702 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Zarare}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Frigo]] | |||
| 484,293,180 (2020) | |||
| 484,693,049 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|The Furbish Islands}}''' | | scope="row" | '''{{flag|The Furbish Islands}}''' | ||
Line 10: | Line 28: | ||
| 283,503,325 (2020) | | 283,503,325 (2020) | ||
| 283,503,325 | | 283,503,325 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Gagium}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 232,621,620 (2020) | |||
| 233,300,000 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 18: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag| | |'''{{flag|Greater Niagara}}''' | ||
| align="center" | [[Abos]] | |||
| 221,890,000 (2018) | |||
| 220,000,000 | |||
| Census data is out of date due to ongoing conflict in Niagara. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Fluvannia}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Abos]] | |||
| 213,840,408 (2020) | |||
| 213,840,408 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Inglaterra}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Frigo]] and [[Galia]] | |||
| 179,129,031 (2020) | |||
| 180,000,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Alaoyi}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Galia]] | |||
| 176,180,862 (2013) | |||
| 177,000,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Middle Mavona}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 97,511,071 (2020) | |||
| 97,511,071 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Dilania}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Galia]] | |||
| 89,491,032 (2015) | |||
| 89,500,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Shkodër Federation}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 69,140,496 (2020) | |||
| 69,140,496 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Baghnala}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 67,842,149 (2020) | |||
| 68,400,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Onhsanenea}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Galia]] | |||
| 53,011,906 (2018) | |||
| 53,100,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Narulia}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 42,000,779 (2020) | |||
| 42,100,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Tarran}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 39,394,543 (2020) | |||
| 39,401,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Los Angeles}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Galia]] | |||
| 29,092,321 (2015) | |||
| 30,200,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Pätschlàn}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | | align="center" | [[Stratea]] | ||
| | | 29,515,573 (2019) | ||
| | | 29,515,573 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Akenye}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Galia]] | |||
| 26,890,019 (2018) | |||
| 27,800,000 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | scope="row" | '''{{flag|Agnia}}''' | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center" | [[Stratea]] | ||
| | | 24,234,615 (2020) | ||
| | | 24,234,615 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Senarwa}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 18,058,800 (2020) | |||
| 18,058,800 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Lurona}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 15,211,800 (2020) | |||
| 15,211,800 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Mantocia}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 13,108,000 (2020) | |||
| 13,430,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Antarctic Circle States}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Frigo]] | |||
| 11,076,461 (2020) | |||
| 11,081,235 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Cagarhu}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 9,538,912 (2020) | |||
| 9,600,000 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" | [[ | | scope="row" | '''{{flag|Patriarchate of Mavona}}''' | ||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 5,143,903 (2020) | |||
| 5,143,903 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Perlsienne}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 4,296,000 (2020) | |||
| 4,296,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Vadurzil}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | | align="center" | [[Stratea]] | ||
| | | 3,421,700 (2020) | ||
| | | 3,421,700 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" | | | scope="row" | '''{{flag|Atocha}}''' | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center" | [[Stratea]] | ||
| | | 3,048,910 (2020) | ||
| | | 3,048,910 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Saint Sienia}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 2,173,000 (2020) | |||
| 2,231,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Aghankir}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 1,340,000 (2020) | |||
| 1,340,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | [[File:Fort PP Flag.png|21px]] '''[[Fort PP]]''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Abos]] | |||
| 638,012 (2020) | |||
| 638,012 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | '''{{flag|Luxchqiri}}''' | |||
| align="center" | [[Stratea]] | |||
| 52,184 (2020) | |||
| 52,750 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Manala topics}} | {{Manala topics}} | ||
[[Category:Manala]] | [[Category:Manala]] | ||
[[Category:Manala Statistics]] | [[Category:Manala Statistics]] |
Latest revision as of 23:15, 18 October 2023
Nation | Continent | Population (Latest Census) | Population (2023 Estimate) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Galia | 537,000,000 (2018) | 540,000,000 | |
Abos | 529,403,702 (2020) | 529,403,702 | ||
![]() |
Frigo | 484,293,180 (2020) | 484,693,049 | |
Furbish Islands | 283,503,325 (2020) | 283,503,325 | ||
![]() |
Stratea | 232,621,620 (2020) | 233,300,000 | |
![]() |
Abos | 232,267,728 (2020) | 231,997,000 | |
![]() |
Abos | 221,890,000 (2018) | 220,000,000 | Census data is out of date due to ongoing conflict in Niagara. |
![]() |
Abos | 213,840,408 (2020) | 213,840,408 | |
![]() |
Frigo and Galia | 179,129,031 (2020) | 180,000,000 | |
![]() |
Galia | 176,180,862 (2013) | 177,000,000 | |
Stratea | 97,511,071 (2020) | 97,511,071 | ||
![]() |
Galia | 89,491,032 (2015) | 89,500,000 | |
Stratea | 69,140,496 (2020) | 69,140,496 | ||
![]() |
Stratea | 67,842,149 (2020) | 68,400,000 | |
![]() |
Galia | 53,011,906 (2018) | 53,100,000 | |
![]() |
Stratea | 42,000,779 (2020) | 42,100,000 | |
![]() |
Stratea | 39,394,543 (2020) | 39,401,000 | |
![]() |
Galia | 29,092,321 (2015) | 30,200,000 | |
![]() |
Stratea | 29,515,573 (2019) | 29,515,573 | |
![]() |
Galia | 26,890,019 (2018) | 27,800,000 | |
Stratea | 24,234,615 (2020) | 24,234,615 | ||
![]() |
Stratea | 18,058,800 (2020) | 18,058,800 | |
![]() |
Stratea | 15,211,800 (2020) | 15,211,800 | |
![]() |
Stratea | 13,108,000 (2020) | 13,430,000 | |
![]() |
Frigo | 11,076,461 (2020) | 11,081,235 | |
![]() |
Stratea | 9,538,912 (2020) | 9,600,000 | |
Stratea | 5,143,903 (2020) | 5,143,903 | ||
![]() |
Stratea | 4,296,000 (2020) | 4,296,000 | |
![]() |
Stratea | 3,421,700 (2020) | 3,421,700 | |
Stratea | 3,048,910 (2020) | 3,048,910 | ||
![]() |
Stratea | 2,173,000 (2020) | 2,231,000 | |
![]() |
Stratea | 1,340,000 (2020) | 1,340,000 | |
![]() |
Abos | 638,012 (2020) | 638,012 | |
![]() |
Stratea | 52,184 (2020) | 52,750 |