Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of Commonwealths of Gagium: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center;" |+ Commonwealths of the Gagian Republic |- !scope="col" colspan=2 rowspan=2|Flag, name and<br>postal...") |
No edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{wip}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|+ Commonwealths of the Gagian Republic | |+ Commonwealths of the Gagian Republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="col" colspan=2 rowspan=2| | !scope="col" rowspan=2|Flag | ||
!scope="col" colspan=2 rowspan=2|Name and<br>postal abbreviation | |||
!scope="col" colspan=2|Cities | !scope="col" colspan=2|Cities | ||
!scope="col" rowspan=2|Governor | |||
!scope="col" rowspan=2|Population | !scope="col" rowspan=2|Population | ||
!scope="col" | !scope="col" rowspan=2|Total area (km<sup>2</sup>) | ||
!scope="col" rowspan=2|Pop per km<sup>2</sup> | |||
!scope="col" rowspan=2|[[Chamber of Representatives (Gagium)|Chamber of Reps]] Members | |||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="col"|Capital | !scope="col"|Capital | ||
!scope="col"|Largest | !scope="col"|Largest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag abagail.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Abagail]] | |||
|AB | |AB | ||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Sarre]] | |scope="col" colspan=2|[[Sarre]] | ||
| | |Colombe Salomon ([[Gagian Liberties Party|PLG]]) | ||
| | |15,120,405 | ||
| | |66,744 | ||
|226 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag belvoire.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Belvoire]] | |||
|BV | |||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Daleygnieu]] | |||
|Alice Mace ([[Green Realist Party|PRV]]) | |||
|1,222,810 | |||
|110,772 | |||
|11 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gagium Flag.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Bressency]] | |||
|BY | |||
|[[Montcrecon]] | |||
|[[Lochen]] | |||
|TBD (TBD) | |||
|4,287,028 | |||
|180,563 | |||
|24 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:flag budierre.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Budierre]] | |||
|BD | |BD | ||
|[[ | |scope="col" colspan=2|[[Gapennes]] | ||
|[[ | |Romain Reyer ([[Gagian Liberties Party|PLG]]) | ||
| | |5,898,260 | ||
|TBD | |116,757 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gagium Flag.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Celleroy]] | |||
|CE | |||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Pignol]] | |||
|TBD (TBD) | |||
|2,877,200 | |||
|110,233 | |||
|26 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag chapais.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Chapais]] | |||
|CS | |||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Chatrois]] | |||
|Tony Bouche ([[Green Realist Party|PRV]]) | |||
|10,070,200 | |||
|96,382 | |||
|104 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag dangeau.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Dangeau]] | |||
|DA | |||
|[[Mardié]] | |||
|[[Quincillac]] | |||
|Hugo Leveque ([[Green Realist Party|PRV]]) | |||
|2,805,270 | |||
|136,692 | |||
|21 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag etrine.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Etrine]] | |||
|ET | |||
|[[Arx]] | |||
|[[Lescavan]] | |||
|Sandra Bougie ([[Gagian Liberties Party|PLG]]) | |||
|8,487,740 | |||
|152,597 | |||
|56 | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag gourel.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Gourel]] | |||
|GR | |||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Allen]] | |||
|Laurent Bourgoin ([[Rally for Social Democracy|RSD]]) | |||
|11,221,080 | |||
|148,784 | |||
|75 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag guyansailles.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Guyansailles]] | |||
|GS | |||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Thulay]] | |||
|Jordan Pires ([[Liberal Democratic Party|PLD]]) | |||
|6,473,700 | |||
|68,489 | |||
|95 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gagium Flag.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Langres]] | |||
|LA | |||
|[[Imber]] | |||
|[[Buthiers]] | |||
|TBD (TBD) | |||
|7,049,140 | |||
|140,278 | |||
|50 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag mayres.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Mayres]] | |||
|MA | |||
|[[Laviolle]] | |||
|[[Crowsea]] | |||
|Amaury Bernier ([[Gagian Liberties Party|PLG]]) | |||
|9,135,110 | |||
|103,188 | |||
|89 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag mermarie.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Mermarie]] | |||
|MR | |||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Prats]] | |||
|Jehan Maguyeur ([[Green Realist Party|PRV]]) | |||
|5,233,986 | |||
|183,313 | |||
|29 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag meuzac.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Meuzac]] | |||
|MZ | |||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Calzatoja]] | |||
|Stéphanie Beaufort ([[Liberal Democratic Party|PLD]]) | |||
|13,259,432 | |||
|89,883 | |||
|148 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag ouestorlande.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Ouestorlande]] | |||
|OU | |||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Agen, Gagium|Agen]] | |||
|Eliott Riviere ([[Rally for Social Democracy|RSD]]) | |||
|10,214,060 | |||
|109,786 | |||
|93 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag poissac.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Poissac]] | |||
|PO | |||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Massil]] | |||
|Henri Lefèvre ([[Rally for Social Democracy|RSD]]) | |||
|7,025,173 | |||
|170,724 | |||
|41 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag rachelia.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Rachelia]] | |||
|RA | |||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Fort-Anfree]] | |||
|Maria Guillemin ([[Rally for Social Democracy|RSD]]) | |||
|16,759,690 | |||
|84,170 | |||
|199 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag_suntone.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Suntone]] | |||
|SU | |||
|[[Cateri]] | |||
|[[Laurillac]] | |||
|Yann Bernard ([[Rally for Social Democracy|RSD]]) | |||
|13,810,560 | |||
|109,607 | |||
|126 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gagium Flag.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Valmenier]] | |||
|VL | |||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Nouveau Vitre]] | |||
|TBD (TBD) | |||
|5,322,820 | |||
|160,172 | |||
|33 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag veyrac.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Veyrac]] | |||
|VE | |||
|scope="col" colspan=2|[[Escounets]] | |||
|Perrin Laurent ([[People’s Labor Party|PTP]]) | |||
|5,699,230 | |||
|182,906 | |||
|31 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:03, 25 September 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Flag | Name and postal abbreviation |
Cities | Governor | Population | Total area (km2) | Pop per km2 | Chamber of Reps Members | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Capital | Largest | ||||||||
Abagail | AB | Sarre | Colombe Salomon (PLG) | 15,120,405 | 66,744 | 226 | 12 | ||
Belvoire | BV | Daleygnieu | Alice Mace (PRV) | 1,222,810 | 110,772 | 11 | 2 | ||
Bressency | BY | Montcrecon | Lochen | TBD (TBD) | 4,287,028 | 180,563 | 24 | 6 | |
Budierre | BD | Gapennes | Romain Reyer (PLG) | 5,898,260 | 116,757 | 51 | 9 | ||
Celleroy | CE | Pignol | TBD (TBD) | 2,877,200 | 110,233 | 26 | 4 | ||
Chapais | CS | Chatrois | Tony Bouche (PRV) | 10,070,200 | 96,382 | 104 | 13 | ||
Dangeau | DA | Mardié | Quincillac | Hugo Leveque (PRV) | 2,805,270 | 136,692 | 21 | 4 | |
Etrine | ET | Arx | Lescavan | Sandra Bougie (PLG) | 8,487,740 | 152,597 | 56 | 11 | |
Gourel | GR | Allen | Laurent Bourgoin (RSD) | 11,221,080 | 148,784 | 75 | 15 | ||
Guyansailles | GS | Thulay | Jordan Pires (PLD) | 6,473,700 | 68,489 | 95 | 9 | ||
Langres | LA | Imber | Buthiers | TBD (TBD) | 7,049,140 | 140,278 | 50 | 9 | |
Mayres | MA | Laviolle | Crowsea | Amaury Bernier (PLG) | 9,135,110 | 103,188 | 89 | 12 | |
Mermarie | MR | Prats | Jehan Maguyeur (PRV) | 5,233,986 | 183,313 | 29 | 4 | ||
Meuzac | MZ | Calzatoja | Stéphanie Beaufort (PLD) | 13,259,432 | 89,883 | 148 | 10 | ||
Ouestorlande | OU | Agen | Eliott Riviere (RSD) | 10,214,060 | 109,786 | 93 | 13 | ||
Poissac | PO | Massil | Henri Lefèvre (RSD) | 7,025,173 | 170,724 | 41 | 6 | ||
Rachelia | RA | Fort-Anfree | Maria Guillemin (RSD) | 16,759,690 | 84,170 | 199 | 22 | ||
Suntone | SU | Cateri | Laurillac | Yann Bernard (RSD) | 13,810,560 | 109,607 | 126 | 18 | |
Valmenier | VL | Nouveau Vitre | TBD (TBD) | 5,322,820 | 160,172 | 33 | 7 | ||
Veyrac | VE | Escounets | Perrin Laurent (PTP) | 5,699,230 | 182,906 | 31 | 4 |