![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
OOC:List of countries by economic data (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Food) |
m (→Oil) |
||
(65 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
===Oil=== | ===Oil=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! width= | ! width=10% class="unsortable"| Nation | ||
! width=10%| Crude | ! width=10%| Crude oil | ||
! width=10%| Petroleum | ! width=10%| Petroleum products | ||
! width=5%| [[Association of Oil Producing Nations|AOPN membership]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Alanahr}} | | {{flag|Alanahr}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Charnea}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Draakur}} | | {{flag|Draakur}} | ||
| {{no|Net | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Drevstran}} | | {{flag|Drevstran}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fahran}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garima}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garza}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ghant}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Greznea}} | | {{flag|Greznea}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kembesa}} | | {{flag|Kembesa}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ludvosiya}} | | {{flag|Ludvosiya}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mesogeia}} | | {{flag|Mesogeia}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mutul}} | | {{flag|Mutul}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Nekulturnya}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Onekawa-Nukanoa}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Orun Redisus}} | | {{flag|Orun Redisus}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ostrozava}} | | {{flag|Ostrozava}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{yes|Petrochemical products}} | | {{yes|Petrochemical products}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ottonia}} | | {{flag|Ottonia}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Pulacan}} | | {{flag|Pulacan}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Pulau Keramat}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sante Reze}} | | {{flag|Sante Reze}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Schaumberg}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Silgadin}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Sudemark}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sydalon}} | | {{flag|Sydalon}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes| | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Talahara}} | | {{flag|Talahara}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes|Petrochemicals, plastics}} | | {{yes|Petrochemicals, plastics}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tyreseia}} | | {{flag|Tyreseia}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Untsangasar}} | |||
| {{Yes|Crude oil and natural gas}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Velikoslavia}} | | {{flag|Velikoslavia}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes| | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yadokawona}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yisrael}} | | {{flag|Yisrael}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Zacapican}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Zamorodna}} | | {{flag|Zamorodna}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Food=== | ===Food=== | ||
Green coloring indicates a net exporter, while red indicates a net importer. The named goods are the primary food exports of the country in question. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! width=15% class="unsortable"| Nation | ! width=15% class="unsortable"| Nation | ||
! width=10%| Food | ! width=10%| Food | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Charnea}} | ||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Draakur}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | | {{no|Net Importer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Drevstran}} | | {{flag|Drevstran}} | ||
| {{ | | {{no|Alcoholic beverages, dairy products}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fahran}} | |||
| {{no|Fish, coffee, dairy products}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kembesa}} | | {{flag|Kembesa}} | ||
Line 106: | Line 201: | ||
| {{flag|Mutul}} | | {{flag|Mutul}} | ||
| {{yes|[[Agriculture in the Mutul|Grains]], legumes, fruits, spices, [[Chocolate in the Mutul|chocolate]], vanilla, oil seeds, poultry, [[Mutulese cuisine|venison]]}} | | {{yes|[[Agriculture in the Mutul|Grains]], legumes, fruits, spices, [[Chocolate in the Mutul|chocolate]], vanilla, oil seeds, poultry, [[Mutulese cuisine|venison]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Onekawa-Nukanoa}} | |||
| {{No|Citrus, fish, macropoultry}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ostrozava}} | | {{flag|Ostrozava}} | ||
| {{yes|Grains, cooking oils (canola, grapeseed), cereals, cheeses, meats (poultry, pork, duck, fish, | | {{yes|Grains, cooking oils (canola, grapeseed), cereals, cheeses, meats (poultry, pork, duck, fish, sheep), liquor, beer, mushrooms, pastes and sauces}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ottonia}} | | {{flag|Ottonia}} | ||
| {{yes|Grains (oats specifically), dairy (milk, cheese, butter), eggs, fish (herring especially) | | {{yes|Grains (oats specifically), dairy (milk, cheese, butter), eggs, fish (herring especially), apples, cider, beer, mushrooms}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Pulau Keramat}} | |||
| {{no|Citrus, coconut, coffee, fish, fruit, shellfish, spices(cardamom, lemongrass, mace, nutmeg, pepper}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sante Reze}} | | {{flag|Sante Reze}} | ||
| {{no| | | {{no|Cacao, coffee, fish, fruit, honey, soybeans, sugar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Talahara}} | | {{flag|Talahara}} | ||
| {{no| | | {{no|Cereal grains, root vegetables, herbs, fruits, wine}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Tyreseia}} | |||
| {{no|Cereal grains, olives (+oil), grapes, fish, wine, garum, dates}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Untsangasar}} | ||
| {{yes|Cereal Grains (in large amounts), meat (beef, reindeer, mutton, goat) | | {{yes|Cereal Grains (in large amounts), meat (beef, reindeer, mutton, goat), dairy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|VOTNA}} | | {{flag|VOTNA}} | ||
| {{yes|Cereals, milk, fruits,}} | | {{yes|Cereals, milk, fruits,}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yadokawona}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Zacapican}} | |||
| {{yes|Cereals, beans, squash, citrus, beef and mutton}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Zamorodna}} | | {{flag|Zamorodna}} | ||
| {{yes|Cereals, | | {{yes|Cereals, beef products, oil seeds}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 135: | Line 245: | ||
! width=10%| Pharmaceuticals | ! width=10%| Pharmaceuticals | ||
! width=10%| Medical devices | ! width=10%| Medical devices | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Charnea}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Draakur}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fahran}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garima}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garza}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ghant}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kembesa}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Nekulturnya}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Onekawa-Nukanoa}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ottonia}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Pulau Keramat}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sante Reze}} | | {{flag|Sante Reze}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Schaumberg}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Silgadin}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Sudemark}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Talahara}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tyreseia}} | | {{flag|Tyreseia}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Untsangasar}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yadokawona}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Zacapican}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Zamorodna}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
|} | |||
==Approximate currency exchange rates== | |||
Note that the USC (Universal Standard Currency) is approximately equivalent to the NSD/USD convention. In-universe, it is roughly equivalent to the Rezese lir and the Latin solidus, although the exact precision of this conversion has historically varied. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! width=15% class="unsortable"| Nation | |||
! width=10%| Currency name & code | |||
! width=10%| Approximate value for</br>1.00 USC (current) | |||
! width=10%| Currency type | |||
! width=20%| Basis (if applicable) | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Charnea}} | |||
| Azref (AZF) | |||
| ₳99.9 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Draakur}} | |||
| Salmark (DK$) | |||
| DK$ | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}}, {{wp|Floating Currency|Floating}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fahran}} | |||
| Riyyal (RYL) | |||
| <del>ر</del>4.35 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Gristol-Serkonos}} | |||
| [[Gristo-Serkonan Crown|Crown]] (GSC) | |||
| ₭134.84 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}}, {{wp|Managed float regime|managed float}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kembesa}} | |||
| Werik (KBW) | |||
| <del>ዌ</del>902.78 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Latium}} | |||
| [[Latin solidus|Solidus]] (LAS) | |||
| $0.977 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lusoña}} | |||
| [[Lusoñan Pilak|Pilak]] (LUP) | |||
| ₱55.35 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Mutul}} | |||
| B'ul (BUL) | |||
| భు463 | |||
| {{wp|Metallism|Metallist}} | |||
| {{wp|Cocoa bean}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Onekawa-Nukanoa}} | |||
| Tāra (TĀR) | |||
| $1.14 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Pulacan}} | |||
| Pula (PLP) | |||
| ֏240 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Pulau Keramat}} | |||
| Rigganit (PKR) | |||
| ꦤ0.90 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ottonia}} | |||
| Otomark (OMø) | |||
| ø264 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}}, {{wp|Floating currency|floating}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Sante Reze}} | |||
| Lir (SRL) | |||
| S₤1.023 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|South Ottonia}} | |||
| Kroan (DKR) | |||
| ₵5983 (Defunct) | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}}, {{wp|Floating Currency|Floating}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Talahara}}<br/>{{flag|Tyreseia}} | |||
| [[Rubric_Coast_Consortium#Currency_union|Rubric]] (RCR) | |||
| Ⲇ0.77 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Untsangasar}} | |||
| Soum (UG$) | |||
| $ 1A, 3K | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A; {{wp|Gold}} and {{wp|Silver}} until 1926. | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yadokawona}} | |||
| Yadokan Amatl (YDA) | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}}, {{wp|Fixed exchange rate system|fixed}} | |||
| Fixed to a basket of the [[Sante Reze|Rezese Lir]] and the [[Zacapican|Zacapine Amatl]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Zacapican}} | |||
| Zacapine Amatl (ZCA) | |||
| A1.449 | |||
| {{wp|Metallism|Metallist}} | |||
| {{wp|Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Zamorodna}} | |||
| Hrysh (ZHR) | |||
| ₴20.83 | |||
| {{wp|Metallism|Metallist}} | |||
| {{wp|Copper}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:OOC]] | |||
[[Category:Ajax]] |
Latest revision as of 02:53, 2 July 2023
Net import/export
Oil
Nation | Crude oil | Petroleum products | AOPN membership |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
Net exporter | Net exporter | Yes | |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net exporter | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | Yes |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net exporter | Net exporter | Yes |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net exporter | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net exporter | Net exporter | Yes |
![]() |
Net exporter | Net exporter | Yes |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Petrochemical products | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
Net exporter | Net exporter | Yes | |
Net exporter | Petrochemicals, plastics | No | |
Net exporter | Net importer | No | |
![]() |
Crude oil and natural gas | Net Importer | No |
![]() |
Net exporter | Net exporter | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
Net importer | Net importer | No |
Food
Green coloring indicates a net exporter, while red indicates a net importer. The named goods are the primary food exports of the country in question.
Nation | Food |
---|---|
Net Importer | |
![]() |
Net Importer |
![]() |
Alcoholic beverages, dairy products |
![]() |
Fish, coffee, dairy products |
![]() |
Cereals, beef products, coffee, legumes |
![]() |
Cereals, legumes, fruits, spices, honey, olive oil, wine, cheese & dairy, meats (poultry, pork, fish, beef) |
![]() |
Grains, legumes, fruits, spices, chocolate, vanilla, oil seeds, poultry, venison |
![]() |
Citrus, fish, macropoultry |
![]() |
Grains, cooking oils (canola, grapeseed), cereals, cheeses, meats (poultry, pork, duck, fish, sheep), liquor, beer, mushrooms, pastes and sauces |
![]() |
Grains (oats specifically), dairy (milk, cheese, butter), eggs, fish (herring especially), apples, cider, beer, mushrooms |
![]() |
Citrus, coconut, coffee, fish, fruit, shellfish, spices(cardamom, lemongrass, mace, nutmeg, pepper |
![]() |
Cacao, coffee, fish, fruit, honey, soybeans, sugar |
Cereal grains, root vegetables, herbs, fruits, wine | |
Cereal grains, olives (+oil), grapes, fish, wine, garum, dates | |
![]() |
Cereal Grains (in large amounts), meat (beef, reindeer, mutton, goat), dairy |
Template:Country data VOTNA | Cereals, milk, fruits, |
![]() |
Net importer |
![]() |
Cereals, beans, squash, citrus, beef and mutton |
Cereals, beef products, oil seeds |
Health
Nation | Pharmaceuticals | Medical devices |
---|---|---|
Net Importer | Net Importer | |
![]() |
Net Importer | Net Importer |
![]() |
Net Importer | Net Importer |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer |
![]() |
Net Importer | Net Importer |
![]() |
Net importer | Net importer |
![]() |
Net Importer | Net Importer |
![]() |
Net importer | Net exporter |
![]() |
Net exporter | Net exporter |
![]() |
Net Importer | Net Importer |
![]() |
Net Importer | Net Importer |
![]() |
Net Importer | Net Importer |
Net importer | Net importer | |
Net importer | Net exporter | |
![]() |
Net Importer | Net Importer |
![]() |
Net Importer | Net Importer |
![]() |
Net importer | Net exporter |
Net importer | Net importer |
Approximate currency exchange rates
Note that the USC (Universal Standard Currency) is approximately equivalent to the NSD/USD convention. In-universe, it is roughly equivalent to the Rezese lir and the Latin solidus, although the exact precision of this conversion has historically varied.
Nation | Currency name & code | Approximate value for 1.00 USC (current) |
Currency type | Basis (if applicable) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Azref (AZF) | ₳99.9 | Fiat | N/A | |
![]() |
Salmark (DK$) | DK$ | Fiat, Floating | N/A |
![]() |
Riyyal (RYL) | Fiat | N/A | |
![]() |
Crown (GSC) | ₭134.84 | Fiat, managed float | N/A |
![]() |
Werik (KBW) | Fiat | N/A | |
Solidus (LAS) | $0.977 | Fiat | N/A | |
![]() |
Pilak (LUP) | ₱55.35 | Fiat | N/A |
![]() |
B'ul (BUL) | భు463 | Metallist | Cocoa bean |
![]() |
Tāra (TĀR) | $1.14 | Fiat | N/A |
![]() |
Pula (PLP) | ֏240 | Fiat | N/A |
![]() |
Rigganit (PKR) | ꦤ0.90 | Fiat | N/A |
![]() |
Otomark (OMø) | ø264 | Fiat, floating | N/A |
![]() |
Lir (SRL) | S₤1.023 | Fiat | N/A |
![]() |
Kroan (DKR) | ₵5983 (Defunct) | Fiat, Floating | N/A |
Rubric (RCR) | Ⲇ0.77 | Fiat | N/A | |
![]() |
Soum (UG$) | $ 1A, 3K | Fiat | N/A; Gold and Silver until 1926. |
![]() |
Yadokan Amatl (YDA) | TBD | Fiat, fixed | Fixed to a basket of the Rezese Lir and the Zacapine Amatl. |
![]() |
Zacapine Amatl (ZCA) | A1.449 | Metallist | Silver |
Hrysh (ZHR) | ₴20.83 | Metallist | Copper |