OOC:List of countries by economic data (Ajax): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Oil) |
|||
(53 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
===Oil=== | ===Oil=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! width= | ! width=10% class="unsortable"| Nation | ||
! width=10%| Crude | ! width=10%| Crude oil | ||
! width=10%| Petroleum | ! width=10%| Petroleum products | ||
! width=5%| [[Association of Oil Producing Nations|AOPN membership]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Alanahr}} | | {{flag|Alanahr}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Charnea}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Draakur}} | | {{flag|Draakur}} | ||
| {{no|Net | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Drevstran}} | | {{flag|Drevstran}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fahran}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garima}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garza}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ghant}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Greznea}} | | {{flag|Greznea}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kembesa}} | | {{flag|Kembesa}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ludvosiya}} | | {{flag|Ludvosiya}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mesogeia}} | | {{flag|Mesogeia}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mutul}} | | {{flag|Mutul}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Nekulturnya}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Onekawa-Nukanoa}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Orun Redisus}} | | {{flag|Orun Redisus}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ostrozava}} | | {{flag|Ostrozava}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{yes|Petrochemical products}} | | {{yes|Petrochemical products}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ottonia}} | | {{flag|Ottonia}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Pulacan}} | | {{flag|Pulacan}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Pulau Keramat}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sante Reze}} | | {{flag|Sante Reze}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Schaumberg}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Silgadin}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Sudemark}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sydalon}} | | {{flag|Sydalon}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes| | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Talahara}} | | {{flag|Talahara}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes|Petrochemicals, plastics}} | | {{yes|Petrochemicals, plastics}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tyreseia}} | | {{flag|Tyreseia}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Untsangasar}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Yes|Crude oil and natural gas}} | ||
| {{no | | {{No|Net Importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Velikoslavia}} | | {{flag|Velikoslavia}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes| | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yadokawona}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yisrael}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Zacapican}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Zamorodna}} | | {{flag|Zamorodna}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Food=== | ===Food=== | ||
Green coloring indicates a net exporter, while red indicates a net importer. The named goods are the primary food exports of the country in question. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! width=15% class="unsortable"| Nation | ! width=15% class="unsortable"| Nation | ||
! width=10%| Food | ! width=10%| Food | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Charnea}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Draakur}} | | {{flag|Draakur}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Drevstran}} | | {{flag|Drevstran}} | ||
| {{ | | {{no|Alcoholic beverages, dairy products}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fahran}} | |||
| {{no|Fish, coffee, dairy products}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kembesa}} | | {{flag|Kembesa}} | ||
Line 114: | Line 201: | ||
| {{flag|Mutul}} | | {{flag|Mutul}} | ||
| {{yes|[[Agriculture in the Mutul|Grains]], legumes, fruits, spices, [[Chocolate in the Mutul|chocolate]], vanilla, oil seeds, poultry, [[Mutulese cuisine|venison]]}} | | {{yes|[[Agriculture in the Mutul|Grains]], legumes, fruits, spices, [[Chocolate in the Mutul|chocolate]], vanilla, oil seeds, poultry, [[Mutulese cuisine|venison]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Onekawa-Nukanoa}} | |||
| {{No|Citrus, fish, macropoultry}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ostrozava}} | | {{flag|Ostrozava}} | ||
| {{yes|Grains, cooking oils (canola, grapeseed), cereals, cheeses, meats (poultry, pork, duck, fish, | | {{yes|Grains, cooking oils (canola, grapeseed), cereals, cheeses, meats (poultry, pork, duck, fish, sheep), liquor, beer, mushrooms, pastes and sauces}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ottonia}} | | {{flag|Ottonia}} | ||
| {{yes|Grains (oats specifically), dairy (milk, cheese, butter), eggs, fish (herring especially), apples, cider, beer, mushrooms}} | | {{yes|Grains (oats specifically), dairy (milk, cheese, butter), eggs, fish (herring especially), apples, cider, beer, mushrooms}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Pulau Keramat}} | |||
| {{no|Citrus, coconut, coffee, fish, fruit, shellfish, spices(cardamom, lemongrass, mace, nutmeg, pepper}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sante Reze}} | | {{flag|Sante Reze}} | ||
| {{no| | | {{no|Cacao, coffee, fish, fruit, honey, soybeans, sugar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Talahara}} | | {{flag|Talahara}} | ||
| {{no| | | {{no|Cereal grains, root vegetables, herbs, fruits, wine}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Tyreseia}} | |||
| {{no|Cereal grains, olives (+oil), grapes, fish, wine, garum, dates}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Untsangasar}} | ||
| {{yes|Cereal Grains (in large amounts), meat (beef, reindeer, mutton, goat)}} | | {{yes|Cereal Grains (in large amounts), meat (beef, reindeer, mutton, goat), dairy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|VOTNA}} | | {{flag|VOTNA}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 231: | ||
| {{flag|Yadokawona}} | | {{flag|Yadokawona}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Zacapican}} | |||
| {{yes|Cereals, beans, squash, citrus, beef and mutton}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Zamorodna}} | | {{flag|Zamorodna}} | ||
| {{yes|Cereals, | | {{yes|Cereals, beef products, oil seeds}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 245: | ||
! width=10%| Pharmaceuticals | ! width=10%| Pharmaceuticals | ||
! width=10%| Medical devices | ! width=10%| Medical devices | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Charnea}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Draakur}} | | {{flag|Draakur}} | ||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | | {{no|Net Importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | | {{no|Net Importer}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fahran}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garima}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garza}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ghant}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kembesa}} | | {{flag|Kembesa}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Nekulturnya}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Onekawa-Nukanoa}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net importer}} | | {{no|Net importer}} | ||
Line 158: | Line 285: | ||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | | {{no|Net Importer}} | ||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | | {{no|Net Importer}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Pulau Keramat}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sante Reze}} | | {{flag|Sante Reze}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Schaumberg}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Silgadin}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Sudemark}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Talahara}} | | {{flag|Talahara}} | ||
Line 171: | Line 314: | ||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | | {{yes|Net exporter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Untsangasar}} | ||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | | {{No|Net Importer}} | ||
| {{No| Net Importer}} | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yadokawona}} | |||
| {{no|Net Importer}} | |||
| {{No|Net Importer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Zacapican}} | |||
| {{no|Net importer}} | |||
| {{yes|Net exporter}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Zamorodna}} | | {{flag|Zamorodna}} | ||
Line 189: | Line 341: | ||
! width=10%| Currency type | ! width=10%| Currency type | ||
! width=20%| Basis (if applicable) | ! width=20%| Basis (if applicable) | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Charnea}} | |||
| Azref (AZF) | |||
| ₳99.9 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Draakur}} | |||
| Salmark (DK$) | |||
| DK$ | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}}, {{wp|Floating Currency|Floating}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fahran}} | |||
| Riyyal (RYL) | |||
| <del>ر</del>4.35 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Gristol-Serkonos}} | |||
| [[Gristo-Serkonan Crown|Crown]] (GSC) | |||
| ₭134.84 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}}, {{wp|Managed float regime|managed float}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kembesa}} | | {{flag|Kembesa}} | ||
| Werik (KBW) | | Werik (KBW) | ||
| <del> | | <del>ዌ</del>902.78 | ||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Latium}} | |||
| [[Latin solidus|Solidus]] (LAS) | |||
| $0.977 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lusoña}} | |||
| [[Lusoñan Pilak|Pilak]] (LUP) | |||
| ₱55.35 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | | {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 199: | Line 387: | ||
| B'ul (BUL) | | B'ul (BUL) | ||
| భు463 | | భు463 | ||
| {{wp|Metallism|Metallist}} | |||
| {{wp|Cocoa bean}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Onekawa-Nukanoa}} | |||
| Tāra (TĀR) | |||
| $1.14 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Pulacan}} | |||
| Pula (PLP) | |||
| ֏240 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Pulau Keramat}} | |||
| Rigganit (PKR) | |||
| ꦤ0.90 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | | {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 204: | Line 410: | ||
| {{flag|Ottonia}} | | {{flag|Ottonia}} | ||
| Otomark (OMø) | | Otomark (OMø) | ||
| | | ø264 | ||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}}, {{wp|Floating currency|floating}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Sante Reze}} | |||
| Lir (SRL) | |||
| S₤1.023 | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | | {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Talahara}} | | {{flag|South Ottonia}} | ||
| Kroan (DKR) | |||
| ₵5983 (Defunct) | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}}, {{wp|Floating Currency|Floating}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Talahara}}<br/>{{flag|Tyreseia}} | |||
| [[Rubric_Coast_Consortium#Currency_union|Rubric]] (RCR) | | [[Rubric_Coast_Consortium#Currency_union|Rubric]] (RCR) | ||
| Ⲇ0.77 | | Ⲇ0.77 | ||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | | {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Untsangasar}} | |||
| Soum (UG$) | |||
| $ 1A, 3K | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}} | |||
| N/A; {{wp|Gold}} and {{wp|Silver}} until 1926. | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yadokawona}} | |||
| Yadokan Amatl (YDA) | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{wp|Fiat currency|Fiat}}, {{wp|Fixed exchange rate system|fixed}} | |||
| Fixed to a basket of the [[Sante Reze|Rezese Lir]] and the [[Zacapican|Zacapine Amatl]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Zacapican}} | |||
| Zacapine Amatl (ZCA) | |||
| A1.449 | |||
| {{wp|Metallism|Metallist}} | |||
| {{wp|Silver}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Zamorodna}} | | {{flag|Zamorodna}} | ||
| Hrysh (ZHR) | | Hrysh (ZHR) | ||
| | | ₴20.83 | ||
| {{wp|Metallism| | | {{wp|Metallism|Metallist}} | ||
| | | {{wp|Copper}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:OOC]] | |||
[[Category:Ajax]] |
Latest revision as of 02:53, 2 July 2023
Net import/export
Oil
Nation | Crude oil | Petroleum products | AOPN membership |
---|---|---|---|
Alanahr | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Charnea | Net exporter | Net exporter | Yes |
Draakur | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Drevstran | Net importer | Net exporter | No |
Fahran | Net importer | Net importer | Yes |
Garima | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Garza | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Ghant | Net exporter | Net exporter | Yes |
Greznea | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Kembesa | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Ludvosiya | Net importer | Net exporter | No |
Mesogeia | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Mutul | Net exporter | Net exporter | Yes |
Nekulturnya | Net exporter | Net exporter | Yes |
Onekawa-Nukanoa | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Orun Redisus | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Ostrozava | Net importer | Petrochemical products | No |
Ottonia | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Pulacan | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Pulau Keramat | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Sante Reze | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Schaumberg | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Silgadin | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Sudemark | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Sydalon | Net exporter | Net exporter | Yes |
Talahara | Net exporter | Petrochemicals, plastics | No |
Tyreseia | Net exporter | Net importer | No |
Untsangasar | Crude oil and natural gas | Net Importer | No |
Velikoslavia | Net exporter | Net exporter | No |
Yadokawona | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Yisrael | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Zacapican | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Zamorodna | Net importer | Net importer | No |
Food
Green coloring indicates a net exporter, while red indicates a net importer. The named goods are the primary food exports of the country in question.
Nation | Food |
---|---|
Charnea | Net Importer |
Draakur | Net Importer |
Drevstran | Alcoholic beverages, dairy products |
Fahran | Fish, coffee, dairy products |
Kembesa | Cereals, beef products, coffee, legumes |
Mesogeia | Cereals, legumes, fruits, spices, honey, olive oil, wine, cheese & dairy, meats (poultry, pork, fish, beef) |
Mutul | Grains, legumes, fruits, spices, chocolate, vanilla, oil seeds, poultry, venison |
Onekawa-Nukanoa | Citrus, fish, macropoultry |
Ostrozava | Grains, cooking oils (canola, grapeseed), cereals, cheeses, meats (poultry, pork, duck, fish, sheep), liquor, beer, mushrooms, pastes and sauces |
Ottonia | Grains (oats specifically), dairy (milk, cheese, butter), eggs, fish (herring especially), apples, cider, beer, mushrooms |
Pulau Keramat | Citrus, coconut, coffee, fish, fruit, shellfish, spices(cardamom, lemongrass, mace, nutmeg, pepper |
Sante Reze | Cacao, coffee, fish, fruit, honey, soybeans, sugar |
Talahara | Cereal grains, root vegetables, herbs, fruits, wine |
Tyreseia | Cereal grains, olives (+oil), grapes, fish, wine, garum, dates |
Untsangasar | Cereal Grains (in large amounts), meat (beef, reindeer, mutton, goat), dairy |
Template:Country data VOTNA | Cereals, milk, fruits, |
Yadokawona | Net importer |
Zacapican | Cereals, beans, squash, citrus, beef and mutton |
Zamorodna | Cereals, beef products, oil seeds |
Health
Nation | Pharmaceuticals | Medical devices |
---|---|---|
Charnea | Net Importer | Net Importer |
Draakur | Net Importer | Net Importer |
Fahran | Net Importer | Net Importer |
Garima | Net importer | Net importer |
Garza | Net importer | Net importer |
Ghant | Net importer | Net importer |
Kembesa | Net importer | Net importer |
Nekulturnya | Net Importer | Net Importer |
Onekawa-Nukanoa | Net importer | Net importer |
Ottonia | Net Importer | Net Importer |
Pulau Keramat | Net importer | Net exporter |
Sante Reze | Net exporter | Net exporter |
Schaumberg | Net Importer | Net Importer |
Silgadin | Net Importer | Net Importer |
Sudemark | Net Importer | Net Importer |
Talahara | Net importer | Net importer |
Tyreseia | Net importer | Net exporter |
Untsangasar | Net Importer | Net Importer |
Yadokawona | Net Importer | Net Importer |
Zacapican | Net importer | Net exporter |
Zamorodna | Net importer | Net importer |
Approximate currency exchange rates
Note that the USC (Universal Standard Currency) is approximately equivalent to the NSD/USD convention. In-universe, it is roughly equivalent to the Rezese lir and the Latin solidus, although the exact precision of this conversion has historically varied.
Nation | Currency name & code | Approximate value for 1.00 USC (current) |
Currency type | Basis (if applicable) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Charnea | Azref (AZF) | ₳99.9 | Fiat | N/A |
Draakur | Salmark (DK$) | DK$ | Fiat, Floating | N/A |
Fahran | Riyyal (RYL) | Fiat | N/A | |
Gristol-Serkonos | Crown (GSC) | ₭134.84 | Fiat, managed float | N/A |
Kembesa | Werik (KBW) | Fiat | N/A | |
Latium | Solidus (LAS) | $0.977 | Fiat | N/A |
Lusoña | Pilak (LUP) | ₱55.35 | Fiat | N/A |
Mutul | B'ul (BUL) | భు463 | Metallist | Cocoa bean |
Onekawa-Nukanoa | Tāra (TĀR) | $1.14 | Fiat | N/A |
Pulacan | Pula (PLP) | ֏240 | Fiat | N/A |
Pulau Keramat | Rigganit (PKR) | ꦤ0.90 | Fiat | N/A |
Ottonia | Otomark (OMø) | ø264 | Fiat, floating | N/A |
Sante Reze | Lir (SRL) | S₤1.023 | Fiat | N/A |
South Ottonia | Kroan (DKR) | ₵5983 (Defunct) | Fiat, Floating | N/A |
Talahara Tyreseia |
Rubric (RCR) | Ⲇ0.77 | Fiat | N/A |
Untsangasar | Soum (UG$) | $ 1A, 3K | Fiat | N/A; Gold and Silver until 1926. |
Yadokawona | Yadokan Amatl (YDA) | TBD | Fiat, fixed | Fixed to a basket of the Rezese Lir and the Zacapine Amatl. |
Zacapican | Zacapine Amatl (ZCA) | A1.449 | Metallist | Silver |
Zamorodna | Hrysh (ZHR) | ₴20.83 | Metallist | Copper |