List of sovereign states and dependent territories of Elezia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sabrinadumby (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Atusia]] | | [[Atusia]] | ||
| Presidential Republic | | Presidential Republic | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lyrord Flag.png|23px]] [[Lyrord]] | |||
| Flugeldar | |||
| 34,803,556 | |||
| [[Parthenia]] | |||
| Semi-presidential republic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Salmuria state (1).svg|23px]] [[Salmuria]] | | [[File:Salmuria state (1).svg|23px]] [[Salmuria]] | ||
| Idulula | | [[Idulula]], [[Enkoth]], and [[Salmus]] | ||
| 54,043,342 | | 54,043,342 | ||
| [[Atusia]] | | [[Atusia]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| Parliamentary Republic | | Parliamentary Republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Suidenland}}* | | {{flag|Shorguria}}* | ||
| [Placeholder] | |||
| [Placeholder] | |||
| [[Atusia]] | |||
| Semi-absolute monarchy | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Suidenland}}* | |||
| [[Klockau]] | | [[Klockau]] | ||
| 12,415,808 | | 12,415,808 | ||
Line 104: | Line 116: | ||
| [[Parthenia]] | | [[Parthenia]] | ||
| Unitary constitutional monarchy | | Unitary constitutional monarchy | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon image|Flag of Mava.png}} [[Mava]] | |||
| Paava | |||
| 73,129 | |||
| Triania | |||
| Unitary parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Vetullia}}* | | {{flag|Vetullia}}* |
Latest revision as of 12:02, 9 August 2024
The following is a list of all sovereign states, sovereign entities and dependent territories around the World.
Sovereign States
Key: "*" = NPC Nation
Name | Capital | Population | Continent | Government type |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angland | Retoria | 49,884,032 | Parthenia | Parliamentary constitutional monarchy |
Moriora* | Rawaki | 418,440 | Barnesia | Parliamentary constitutional monarchy |
Kaliban* | Subangjaya | 17,900,000 | Atusia | Presidential Republic |
Lyrord | Flugeldar | 34,803,556 | Parthenia | Semi-presidential republic |
Salmuria | Idulula, Enkoth, and Salmus | 54,043,342 | Atusia | Theocratic Temple State |
Savang* | Rakong | 8,149,487 | Atusia | One-party Marxist-Leninist unitary socialist republic |
Hong Bang* | Cao Lan | 16,101,583 | Atusia | Parliamentary unitary constitutional monarchy |
Yerezh* | Tarshiha | 3,329,309 | Tarandra | Parliamentary Republic |
Shorguria
|
[Placeholder] | [Placeholder] | Atusia | Semi-absolute monarchy |
Suidenland* | Klockau | 12,415,808 | Parthenia | Parliamentary Republic |
Slethar | Lōpsus | 122,481,650 | Parthenia | Semi-absolute monarchy |
Sarastan | Kamyagheh | 198,349,299 | Atusia | Federal parliamentary republic |
Kasai* | Hakejima | 128,570,246 | Atusia | Parliamentary Representative monarchy |
Munjin* | Bayanhongor | 7,112,827 | Atusia | Unitary semi-presidential republic |
Heunyeo* | Kaesong | 51,764,822 | Atusia | Presidentialist republic |
Ibarmentudia | Aranarteamendia | 21,831,820 | Parthenia | Confederal Constitutional Monarchy |
Kuthra* | Sapraya | 422,048,642 | Atusia | Parliamentary federal republic |
Leciria* | Benevente | 10,637,713 | Parthenia | Unitary constitutional monarchy |
Mava | Paava | 73,129 | Triania | Unitary parliamentary republic |
Vetullia* | Campoleone | 58,340,328 | Parthenia | Parliamentary constitutional monarchy |
Vermand* | Beaumont | 47,841,235 | Parthenia | Unitary constitutional monarchy |
Uldhark | Hyresia | 9,358,310 | Parthenia | Constitutional monarchy |
Telekia | 7,890,840 | Parthenia | Parliamentary republic | |
Zyang | Hhoegong | 64,577,988 | Atusia | Semi-absolute monarchy |
Sovereign entities
Dependent Territories
Sovereignty Disputes
References