List of current sovereign monarchs in Greater Olympus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Eskeiura.) |
Parthonopia (talk | contribs) (→List) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Constitutional Monarch | |Constitutional Monarch | ||
|Filipe, Prince of Cabeca | |Filipe, Prince of Cabeca | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Parthonopia}} | |||
|King Carlo I | |||
|15 December 2018 | |||
|Ciaia | |||
|Absolute Monarch | |||
|Filip, Prince of Ancona | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:12, 27 December 2019
This is a list of current sovereign monarchs in Greater Olympus. Most current monarchies in Greater Olympus are either absolute or bound by a constitution.
Key
Key | Description |
---|---|
Monarch | Name of monarch, preceded by title |
Coronation | Date the monarch assumed their positon |
House | Name of royal family |
Type | Form of monarchy |
Heir Apparent | Name of the heir to the current monarch |
List
Realm/Kingdom | Monarch | Coronation | House | Type | Heir Apparent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Queen Amadelia II | 18 March 2019 | Silvestro | Absolute Monarch | N/A |
![]() |
King Zekél VIII (Ascolla) Queen Erminea II (Ternev) |
4 December 2001 11 June 1985 |
Dveri Clarion |
Constitutional Monarch | Szerin, Prince of Veccia Prince-Elect Jonathan |
![]() |
Prince-Commander Vadims Godmanis | 23 September 1999 | N/A | Constitutional Monarch | N/A |
![]() |
Kaiserin Elise Von Struass | 29 June 2015 | Strauss | Absolute Monarch | N/A |
![]() |
King José III | 30 October 2019 | Boaventura-Bresbon | Constitutional Monarch | Filipe, Prince of Cabeca |
![]() |
King Carlo I | 15 December 2018 | Ciaia | Absolute Monarch | Filip, Prince of Ancona |