User:Sandoria/Sandbox1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| {{Composition bar|2|360|hex=#f35580}} | | {{Composition bar|2|360|hex=#f35580}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|0|120|hex=#f35580}} | | {{Composition bar|0|120|hex=#f35580}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Results=== | |||
{| class=wikitable style=text-align:right | |||
|colspan=6|[[File:FinalCongresso2021.png|center|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Party | |||
!Votes | |||
!% | |||
!Result | |||
!+/- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #f25925;" | | |||
| [[Patron league]] | |||
| 11,737,885 | |||
| 45.55% | |||
| {{Composition bar|164|360|hex=#f25925}} | |||
| {{increase}} 98 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #ff5454;" | | |||
| [[Social Democrats (Paretia)|Social Democrats]] | |||
| 9,233,115 | |||
| 35.83% | |||
| {{Composition bar|129|360|hex=#ff5454}} | |||
| {{increase}} 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #0075ff;" | | |||
| [[Alternative Party (Paretia)|Alternative Party]] | |||
| 2,288,308 | |||
| 8.88% | |||
| {{Composition bar|32|360|hex=#0075ff}} | |||
| {{increase}} 211 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #ee151f;" | | |||
| [[Paretian Section of the Workers' International]] | |||
| 1,860,538 | |||
| 7.22% | |||
| {{Composition bar|26|360|hex=#ee151f}} | |||
| {{increase}} 2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #0d421d;" | | |||
| [[Greens (Paretia)|Greens]] | |||
| 161,731 | |||
| 0.55% | |||
| {{Composition bar|2|360|hex=#0d421d}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 18 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #ffd105;" | | |||
| [[Catholics for Liberty]] | |||
| 153,002 | |||
| 0.54% | |||
| {{Composition bar|2|360|hex=#ffd105}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 9 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #815136;" | | |||
| [[Liberals of Paretia]] | |||
| 107,987 | |||
| 0.30% | |||
| {{Composition bar|1|360|hex=#815136}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 13 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #bdb900;" | | |||
| [[Conservative Union (Paretia)|Conservative Union]] | |||
| 77,987 | |||
| 0.24% | |||
| {{Composition bar|1|680|hex=#bdb900}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 75 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #720008;" | | |||
| [[Tosuton Front]] | |||
| 32,011 | |||
| 0.12% | |||
| {{Composition bar|1|360|hex=#720008}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #4955c2;" | | |||
| [[Esmeira Party]] | |||
| 31,022 | |||
| 0.12% | |||
| {{Composition bar|1|360|hex=#4955c2}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #000000;" | | |||
| [[Vicisan Party]] | |||
| 30,545 | |||
| 0.12% | |||
| {{Composition bar|1|360|hex=#000000}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #421c32;" | | |||
| [[Party for Luzelese Interests]] | |||
| 29,735 | |||
| 0.12% | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|360|hex=#421c32}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #f35580;" | | |||
| [[Luzelese Dominion Party]] | |||
| 25,365 | |||
| 0.12% | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|360||hex=#f35580}} | |||
| {{decrease}} 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:49, 2 August 2021
2021 snap elections
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All seats in the Assembleia Nacional and regional legislatures | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Registered | 26,308,455 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Turnout | 25,769,231 (97.95%; 19.81 pp) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Map of the results of the election, showing the constituencies and the party they voted for. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The 2021 Paretian general election was held on August 4 2021. It was the first snap election in over 50 years in Paretia. It took place less than a year after the 2020 Paretian general election.
Parties
Results
Party | Votes | % | Result | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Patron league | 11,737,885 | 45.55% | 164 / 360
|
98 | |
Social Democrats | 9,233,115 | 35.83% | 129 / 360
|
10 | |
Alternative Party | 2,288,308 | 8.88% | 32 / 360
|
211 | |
Paretian Section of the Workers' International | 1,860,538 | 7.22% | 26 / 360
|
2 | |
Greens | 161,731 | 0.55% | 2 / 360
|
18 | |
Catholics for Liberty | 153,002 | 0.54% | 2 / 360
|
9 | |
Liberals of Paretia | 107,987 | 0.30% | 1 / 360
|
13 | |
Conservative Union | 77,987 | 0.24% | 1 / 680
|
75 | |
Tosuton Front | 32,011 | 0.12% | 1 / 360
|
4 | |
Esmeira Party | 31,022 | 0.12% | 1 / 360
|
6 | |
Vicisan Party | 30,545 | 0.12% | 1 / 360
|
1 | |
Party for Luzelese Interests | 29,735 | 0.12% | 0 / 360
|
1 | |
Luzelese Dominion Party | 25,365 | 0.12% | 0 / 360
|
2 |
Cerqueira II Cabinet
Cabinet-level officials
Position | Since | Name | Picture | Party | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chief Whip of the Câmara do Senado | 11 August 2021 | Isabela Saldanha | Patron League | ||
Chief Whip of the Câmara do Congresso | 11 August 2021 | Bruno Jussim Esteves | Patron League | ||
Chief of Staff of the Paretian Armed Forces | 15 August 2021 | Filipe Gouveia Menezes | Independent | ||
Director of the Federal Paretian Law Enforcement | 18 August 2021 | Gabriel Sanges Lladós | Independent | ||
Attorney General | 12 August 2021 | Mariana Freitas | Patron League | ||
Chief of Disaster Response and Aid | 15 August 2021 | André Lorenço Tomás | Patron League |
Legislatures 2021
Parties 2021
Patron league
Patron League | |
---|---|
Luzelese name | Liga Patrona |
Esmeiran name | Liga Patrona |
Vicisan name | Liga Patrona |
Tosuton name | Lliga Patrona |
Abbreviation | LP |
Chairperson | Isilda Cerqueira |
General Secretary | Selena Caprichoso |
Deputy Leaders | Paulo Sérgio Lima António De Armas |
Founders | Selena Caprichoso Paulo Sérgio Lima António De Armas and others |
Founded | 20 December 2013 |
Headquarters | Precea, Luzela |
Newspaper | Mídia Popular |
Student wing | Students of the Patron League Front |
Youth wing | Youth of the Patron League Front |
Women's wing | Women of the Patron League Front |
Ideology | Right-wing populism Eucloscepticism Paretian nationalism National conservatism |
Political position | Center-right to Far-right |
Euclean Affiliation | Movement for A New Democratic Euclea |
Colors | Orange |
Slogan | "Seja de serviço, não servido para." "Be of service, not served for." |
Câmara do Senado | 54 / 120
|
Câmara do Congresso | 164 / 360
|
Regional Presidencies | 3 / 4
|
Regional Legislatures | 154 / 435
|
Euclean Parliament | 29 / 65
|
Election symbol | |
Party flag | |
Social Democrats
Social Democrats of Paretia | |
---|---|
Luzelese name | Social Democratas da Paretia |
Esmeiran name | Social Demócratas de Paretia |
Vicisan name | Social Demócratas de Paretia |
Tosuton name | Social Demòcrates de Paretia |
Abbreviation | SD |
Leader | Esmeralda Falcão |
Deputy Leaders | Carolina Belo Paulo Bracamonte |
Founders | Julío Pires Juan Ruíz Giménez Suzana Coutinho Lluc Delgada |
Founded | 2 September 1976 |
Headquarters | Precea, Luzela |
Newspaper | Mudança |
Student wing | Students 4 Change |
Youth wing | Social Youth Movement |
Women's wing | Social Feminists Movement |
Ideology | Social Democracy Progressivism Social Liberalism Labour movement Pro-Eucleanism Socialism(Faction) |
Political position | Center-left |
Euclean Affiliation | Socialist Alternative for Euclea |
Colors | Coral Red |
Câmara do Senado | 42 / 120
|
Câmara do Congresso | 129 / 360
|
Regional Presidencies | 1 / 4
|
Regional Legislatures | 131 / 435
|
Euclean Parliament | 22 / 65
|
Election symbol | |
File:SocialDemParetiaLogo.png | |
Party flag | |
Alternative Party
Alternative Party | |
---|---|
Luzelese name | Partido Alternativo |
Esmeiran name | Partido Alternativo |
Vicisan name | Partido Alternativo |
Tosuton name | Partit Alternatiu |
Abbreviation | Alt |
Leader | Horácio Pacau |
Deputy Leader | Demétrio Rego |
Founders | Horácio Pacau Demétrio Rego Samuel Fonseca and others |
Founded | 1 June 2016 |
Headquarters | Precea, Luzela |
Newspaper | Mídia Alternativa |
Student wing | Alternative Party Student Union |
Youth wing | Young Alternatives |
Ideology | Populism Eucloscepticism Direct democracy Big tent Social conservatism (Faction) |
Political position | Center to center-right |
Euclean Affiliation | Movement for A New Democratic Euclea |
Colors | Light blue |
Slogan | "Um novo futuro para Paretia!" "A new future for Paretia!" |
Câmara do Senado | 10 / 120
|
Câmara do Congresso | 32 / 360
|
Regional Presidencies | 0 / 4
|
Regional Legislatures | 43 / 435
|
Euclean Parliament | 6 / 65
|
Election symbol | |
Party flag | |
Paretian Section of the Workers' International
Paretian Section of the Workers' International | |
---|---|
Luzelese name | Seção Paretiana da Internacional dos Trabalhadores |
Esmeiran name | Sección Paretiana del Internacional de los Trabajadores |
Vicisan name | Sección Paretiana do Internacional dos Traballadores |
Tosuton name | Secció Paretiana del Internaionale dels Treballadores |
Abbreviation | SPIT |
Leader | Salomão Andrade |
Deputy Leaders | Josefina Esteller Calisto Soares |
Founders | Joãozinho Salgado Otávio Henriques |
Founded | 8 August 1913 |
Headquarters | Precea, Luzela |
Newspaper | Voz dos Trabalhadores |
Student wing | Student's Leftist Revolutionary Movement |
Youth wing | Paretian Socialist Youth Front |
Ideology | Council socialism Revolutionary socialism Labour movement Libertarian socialism Eucloskepticism Socialism |
Political position | Left-wing to Far-left |
Euclean Affiliation | Mixed Radical Left |
Colors | Crimson, Silver |
Câmara do Senado | 9 / 120
|
Câmara do Congresso | 26 / 360
|
Regional Presidencies | 0 / 4
|
Regional Legislatures | 31 / 435
|
Euclean Parliament | 5 / 65
|
Election symbol | |
Party flag | |