Secretary-General of the C.C.A.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[File:Official_portrait_of_Lord_Patten_of_Barnes_crop_2.jpg|80px]] | |||
| [[Aiken Depanna]] | |||
| January 1st, 1980-January 1st, 1985 | |||
| [[Skith]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Kurt_Waldheim_1971cr.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Kurt_Waldheim_1971cr.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[David Juan Urrana]] | | [[David Juan Urrana]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| [[East Chanchajilla]] | | [[East Chanchajilla]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| [[File:Emily_VanCamp_by_Gage_Skidmore.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Emily_VanCamp_by_Gage_Skidmore.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Kjersten van der Haagen]] | | [[Kjersten van der Haagen]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
| [[Drambenburg]] | | [[Drambenburg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| [[File:Ivan_Gašparovič.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Ivan_Gašparovič.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Farhen Brooks]] | | [[Farhen Brooks]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
| [[Vulkaria]] | | [[Vulkaria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| [[File:Richard_Avedon.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Richard_Avedon.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Edward Holly]] | | [[Edward Holly]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| [[Jefferson (Country)|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson (Country)|Jefferson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| [[File:Official_portrait_of_David_T_C_Davies_MP_crop_2.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Official_portrait_of_David_T_C_Davies_MP_crop_2.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Iewin Jones]] | | [[Iewin Jones]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
| [[Cadair]] | | [[Cadair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| [[File:Official_portrait_of_Nigel_Adams_MP_crop_2.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Official_portrait_of_Nigel_Adams_MP_crop_2.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Darius Levi]] | | [[Darius Levi]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Gladysynthia]] | | [[Gladysynthia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| [[File:Robert McRotaihn.jpeg|80px]] | | [[File:Robert McRotaihn.jpeg|80px]] | ||
| [[Robert McRotaihn]] | | [[Robert McRotaihn]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
| [[Ruskayn]] | | [[Ruskayn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| [[File:Vladimir_Kolokoltsev_(2020-02-21).jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Vladimir_Kolokoltsev_(2020-02-21).jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Adrik Pavel]] | | [[Adrik Pavel]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
| [[Baytonia]] | | [[Baytonia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| [[File:Besuch_Bundeskanzlerin_Angela_Merkel_im_Rathaus_Köln-09916.jpg|80px]] | | [[File:Besuch_Bundeskanzlerin_Angela_Merkel_im_Rathaus_Köln-09916.jpg|80px]] | ||
| [[Katherine von Wettin]] | | [[Katherine von Wettin]] |
Revision as of 17:43, 20 April 2020
Secretary-General of the Coalition of Crown Albatross | |
---|---|
Secretariat of the Coalition of Crown Albatross | |
Style | His/Her Excellency |
Member of | Secretariat General Assembly |
Seat | C.C.A. Headquarters, Tofino, Zamastan |
Nominator | Security Council |
Appointer | General Assembly |
Term length | five years, renewable (traditionally limited to two terms) |
Constituting instrument | C.C.A. Charter |
Formation | 18th November 1975 |
Deputy | Deputy Secretary-General |
The secretary-general of the Coalition of Crown Albatross (CCASG or just SG) is the head of the C.C.A Secretariat, one of the five principal organs of the Coalition of Crown Albatross. The secretary-general serves as the chief administrative officer of the Coalition. As of 2020, the secretary-general is Drambenburgian diplomat Katherine von Wettin.
List of Secretary-Generals
Order | Portrait | Name | Dates in Office | Country of Origin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leslie Hull Miranda | November 18, 1975-January 1st, 1980 | Zamastan | |
2 | Aiken Depanna | January 1st, 1980-January 1st, 1985 | Skith | |
3 | David Juan Urrana | January 1st, 1985-January 1st, 1990 | East Chanchajilla | |
4 | Kjersten van der Haagen | January 1st, 1990-April 5th 1992 | Drambenburg | |
5 | Farhen Brooks | April 5th, 1992-January 1st, 1995 | Vulkaria | |
6 | Edward Holly | January 1st, 1995-January 1st, 2000 | Jefferson | |
7 | Iewin Jones | January 1st, 2000-January 1st, 2005 | Cadair | |
8 | Darius Levi | January 1st, 2005-January 1st, 2010 | Gladysynthia | |
9 | Robert McRotaihn | January 1st, 2010-January 1st, 2015 | Ruskayn | |
10 | Adrik Pavel | January 1st, 2015-January 1st, 2020 | Baytonia | |
11 | Katherine von Wettin | January 1st, 2020-Present | Drambenburg |