List of circulating currencies on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Russtania}} | |||
| Rook | |||
| Ř | |||
| RR | |||
| Copper | |||
| 100 | |||
| $1.21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 22:54, 11 August 2022
- ↑ No longer in use. The last such coin, the 60 Fearesecaz coin, ceased to be minted in 1588, and stopped being legal tender in 1591.
Country or territory | Currency | Sign | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Value |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coulcisen | Hauon | ഽ | CCH | Fearesecan[1] | 120 | $0.12 |
Lurynia | Sparek | $ | LS | Quart | 100 | $1.00 |
Nova Vinelandia | Vinelandian Rune | Ⴜ | VIR | Futhark | 100 | $2.10 |
Magia Regnum | Yen | ¥ | MGY | Ryō | 100 | $1.57 |
Seibaas Collective | Barter System | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Russtania | Rook | Ř | RR | Copper | 100 | $1.21 |
Continents & 43 Countries |
| ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geography |
| ||||||||
5 Alliances | |||||||||
Politics | |||||||||
Legal status of | |||||||||
Military | |||||||||
Economics | |||||||||
Culture | |||||||||
Sports | |||||||||
Other | |||||||||