Human rights on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Japuile) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="23"|There is a feudal system that provides workers and subordinates. The legal system, however, provides them with certain rights and opportunities that ordinary citizens have. | |colspan="23"|There is a feudal system that provides workers and subordinates. The legal system, however, provides them with certain rights and opportunities that ordinary citizens have. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|'''{{flag|Landerile}}''' | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{partial}} | |||
|{{partial}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{partial}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{partial}} | |||
|{{partial}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 10:06, 20 September 2022
Yes: mostly or totally free within this category
Partial: certain groups only or varied
No: no freedoms within this category
List
Country | Speech | Expression | Conscience | Religion | Press | Assembly | Association | Suffrage | From torture | Unlawful search and seizure | Arbitrary arrest and detention | From slavery | Due process | Fair trial | Liberty | Privacy | Life | Property | Bear arms | Equality | From discrimination | Bodily integrity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Lurynian Civil Liberties become blurred or nonexistent when investigations are afoot. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Partial | Partial | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
There is a feudal system that provides workers and subordinates. The legal system, however, provides them with certain rights and opportunities that ordinary citizens have. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Partial | Partial | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Partial | Partial | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes |