List of circulating currencies on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| $1.27 | | $1.27 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | |||
|Sola Denarius | |||
|₰ | |||
|SD | |||
|Banavo | |||
|100 | |||
|$1.10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 23:15, 23 November 2022
Country or territory | Currency | Sign | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Value |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Hauon | ഽ | CCH | Fearesecan[1] | 120 | $0.12 |
![]() |
Sparek | $ | LS | Quart | 100 | $1.00 |
![]() |
Vinelandian Rune | Ⴜ | VIR | Futhark | 12 | $2.10 |
![]() |
Yen | ¥ | MGY | Ryō | 100 | $1.57 |
![]() |
Barter System | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
![]() |
Rook | Ř | RR | Copper | 100 | $1.21 |
![]() |
Dalimar | Đ | DLR | N/A | 100 | N/A |
![]() |
Karal | Ԟ | VKK | Talin | 100 | $1.05 |
![]() |
Landergolt | ł | LGT | Landan | 100 | $1.40 |
Template:Country data Santi Rasta | Santinese Neo-Rupee | ₹ | SNR | Paisa | 30 | $0.03 |
![]() |
Fleshcoin | ठ | FLC | N/A | N/A | $1.89 |
![]() |
Leviathan Federal Dollar | $ | LFD | Cent | 100 | $1.00 |
![]() |
Fliboza Bits | ₣ | FB | Bits | 10 | $1.27 |
![]() |
Sola Denarius | ₰ | SD | Banavo | 100 | $1.10 |
- ↑ No longer in use. The last such coin, the 60 Fearesecaz coin, ceased to be minted in 1588, and stopped being legal tender in 1591.