List of Spoken Languages on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Drbeansguy (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|{{flag|Mushakan}} | |{{flag|Mushakan}} | ||
|800 | |800 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Electarian''' | |||
|91 million | |||
|91 million | |||
| UNKNOWN | |||
|{{flag|Tepror}} | |||
|5,000+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 00:49, 8 July 2023
This is a list of languages on Sparkalia. While the history of language on Sparkalia is poorly documented at best, what is known is that the cultures of the world have developed a myriad of ways to communicate.
List of Languages
Language | Number of native speakers | Number of total speakers | Language family | Native to | Hours needed to reach fluency Common = 350 hours |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Voiditen | est. 13 million | est. 16 million | Proto-Karkiten | Voidkree | 2300 |
Shibettan | est. 4 million | est. 5.3 million | Halmanic | Voidkree | 1200 |
Seresnian | est. 7 thousand | est. 34 thousand | Karkiten | Voidkree | 1800 |
Common | est. 255 million | est. 255 million | Indo-European | Antiquity | 350 |
Japuilean | est. 30 million | est. 30 million | Latin | 600 | |
Magian | TBH | Magia Regnum | 2200 | ||
Khijovian | est. 36 million | est. 38 million | Vastatorian | Khijovia | 1600 |
Solaren | est. 25 million | est. 37 million | Orbis | Nova Solarius | 550 |
Íxölegur | est. 15 million | est. 16 million | Quoman | Axeut | 1,700 |
Premani | est. 3.7 million | est. 5.6 million | Indo-Aryan | Template:Country data Santi Rasta | 1,100 |
Terkatal | est. 1 million | est. 2.5 million | Dravidian | Template:Country data Santi Rasta | 1,100 |
Namchu | est. 0.9 million | est. 1.2 million | Sino-Tibetan | Template:Country data Santi Rasta | 1,100 |
Old Dze | None (liturgical language) | est. 5 million | Dzenic | The Dze Confederation | 2,500+ |
Tyurigin | est. 60 million | est. 60 million | Indo-European | 260 | |
Enochian | est. 1,000+ (Spoken natively only by aberrations) | est. 160,000+ | Unusual | 3,000+ | |
Mushaken | 37,759 | 37,759 | Hayaric | Mushakan | 800 |
Electarian | 91 million | 91 million | UNKNOWN | Tepror | 5,000+ |