Abortion in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | | {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | | {{Partial}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | | {{Partial}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Khijovia}} | | {{flag|Khijovia}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Kyldigard}} | ||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}} | ||
|{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}} | ||
|{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}} | ||
|{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | |{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|United States of Kalestya}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | | {{No}} | ||
| {{ | | {{No}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Partial| Only if severe}} | ||
| {{ | | {{No}} | ||
| {{ | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 13:18, 3 April 2024
Country | To protect woman's life | Physical health | Mental health | Rape | Fetal Defects | Socio-economic factors | On request |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lurynia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Nova Vinelandia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Japuile | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Magia Regnum | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Choslow | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Ekena | Yes | No | No | Yes | Partial | No | Partial |
Crown Royal Goverment | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | Partial | Partial |
Lorzepk | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Khijovia | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | No | Partial |
Ostrov | No[1] | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Kyldigard | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Nova Solarius | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
Kerussiria | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Tepror | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | No |
Indefinite Color | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Dairana | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Kerisendana | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Azeria | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | No | No |
Yulsan | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
United States of Kalestya | Yes | Yes | No | No | Only if severe | No | No |
- ↑ Ostrovian law does not actually forbid abortions. Abortion services are not offered on the Ostrovian health service purely due to lack of demand. There is one private clinic on the island but they do not offer abortions either.