Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Religion in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SouprRacwn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{flagicon|Dairana}} Alvyrism || N/A || 4,879,771 || The scrolls of Alvyris | ||{{flagicon|Dairana}} Alvyrism || N/A || 4,879,771 || The scrolls of Alvyris | ||
|- | |||
||{{flagicon|Sheyeru}} Ryeifinism? || N/A || 50,000+? || Unknown || Reported to be polytheistic | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 10:43, 10 May 2024
This is a list of religions in Sparkalia.
Religion | Sects | Followers | Core text | Type of faith |
---|---|---|---|---|
Church of the Sun and Moon | Lord Sun Lady Moon |
est. 84 millions | Book of the Moon, Book of the Sun | |
Fliblisha | N/A | est. 40,000,000 | The Eight Tomes | |
Ōrumaiti-no-Michi | N/A | est. 900,000 | N/A | |
Ekenan Religion | N/A | est. 260,000 | No Texts Exists | |
Celestix | N/A | est. 20.5 million | The Celestial Texts | |
The nameless leviathan | The unknown leviathan | 10,000 | N/A | |
Trinitarianism | Syncretist, may adopt gods of other religion | est. 61,400,000 | The Song of Creation (Nymenna) The White Prescript (The Magi) The Ninth Seal (Spirit) | |
Višapʻavat | N/A | 37,759 | Usmunkʻos | Monotheistic deified cult of Sadhrmayr |
Alvyrism | N/A | 4,879,771 | The scrolls of Alvyris | |
Ryeifinism? | N/A | 50,000+? | Unknown | Reported to be polytheistic |
Continents & 43 Countries |
| ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geography |
| ||||||||
5 Alliances | |||||||||
Politics | |||||||||
Legal status of | |||||||||
Military | |||||||||
Economics | |||||||||
Culture | |||||||||
Sports | |||||||||
Other | |||||||||