List of sapient species (Sparkalia): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Suizsawarp (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | |'''Frawtho'''''(Columba livia sapiens)'' | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Lorzepk}} | ||
|[[wikipedia:Columbidae|Columbidae]] | |||
|Small communities of Frawtho in | |||
| | {{flag|Lorzepk}} | ||
|Offshoot of ''[[wikipedia:Rock_dove|Columba livia]]'' which evolved sapience due to magic. | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Hompangate]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| {{wp|Mobulidae}} | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| Evolved from {{wp|manta ray|manta rays}} in the waters of [[Panghompang]]. | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{wp|Human}}''' <br> ''(Homo sapiens)'' | |||
| {{flag|Alur K'lar}}<br>{{flag|Choslow}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}}<br>{{flag|Dairana}}{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Sheyeru}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| Hominids | |||
| {{flag|Dairana}}<br>{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Sheyeru}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| Eastern Pythia (200,000-300,000 BR) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Jūkata]]''' | | '''[[Jūkata]]''' | ||
Line 59: | Line 72: | ||
| Modification of [[Slime (Sparkalia)|slimes]] by the [[Tēhonī]] (Off-world)<br>Demon portal (On-world) | | Modification of [[Slime (Sparkalia)|slimes]] by the [[Tēhonī]] (Off-world)<br>Demon portal (On-world) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''{{wp|Australopithecus}}''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| | | Hominids | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Kemonomimi (Sparkalia)|Kemonomimi]]''' | | '''[[Kemonomimi (Sparkalia)|Kemonomimi]]''' | ||
Line 71: | Line 84: | ||
| Genetic Modification | | Genetic Modification | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Kyleth]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kyldigard}}<br>{{flag|Kitantis}} | ||
| | | Cyprinidae (Merfolk) | ||
| {{flag|Kitantis}} | | {{flag|Kyldigard}}<br>{{flag|Kitantis}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Kethes}} Genetic Experiments, 2nd-5th Century AR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Magical Girl (Sparkalia)|Magical Girl]]''' <br> ''(Homo magicae)'' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lorzepk}} ''<small>(Homo magicae lorzepki)</small>''<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | ||
| | | Hominids | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lorzepk}}'s Government | ||
| | {{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | ||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} ''<small>only claims</small>'' ''<small>(Homo magicae lorzepki)</small>'' | |||
{{flag|Lurynia}} (Disputed){{flag|Magia Regnum}} (Disputed) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Mong Gon]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Panghompang}} | ||
| | | {{wp|Chameleon}} | ||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| Evolved from {{wp|Jackson's chameleon|Jackson's chameleons}} in southern [[Panghompang]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Azeria|Mynkayi]]''' | |'''[[Azeria|Mynkayi]]''' | ||
Line 95: | Line 110: | ||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | | {{flag|Azeria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Okurlun]]''' | | '''[[Okurlun]]''' <br> ''(Procyon anthropopsius)'' | ||
| | | | ||
* [[Dacia]] | * [[Dacia]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 120: | ||
** {{flag|Prestore}} (and in Prestorean colonies) | ** {{flag|Prestore}} (and in Prestorean colonies) | ||
* [[Pythia]] | * [[Pythia]] | ||
| | | Procyonidae | ||
| {{flag|S'Lanter}} | | {{flag|S'Lanter}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Kveuton}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Roboti]]''' | | '''[[Roboti]]''' | ||
Line 114: | Line 129: | ||
| {{flag|Ambriya}} | | {{flag|Ambriya}} | ||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | '''[[Sääkunta]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Panghompang}} | ||
| | | {{wp|Colubridae|Colubrids}} | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Panghompang}} | ||
| | | Evolved from {{wp|Gonyosoma oxycephalum}} and {{wp|Boiga dendrophila}} in northern [[Panghompang]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Shav-ek|Shav-ekin]]''' | | '''[[Shav-ek|Shav-ekin]]''' | ||
Line 125: | Line 140: | ||
| Mutated Human | | Mutated Human | ||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 18:43, 12 May 2024
Disclaimer
This page is made to create an overview of sapient species in Sparkalia. Sapient species are sentient (able to perceive emotion and sensation), but they are distinct from other sentient species for having conscientiousness.