List of sapient species (Sparkalia): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SouprRacwn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |||
|'''Frawtho'''''(Columba livia sapiens)'' | |||
|{{flag|Lorzepk}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Columbidae|Columbidae]] | |||
|Small communities of Frawtho in | |||
{{flag|Lorzepk}} | |||
|Offshoot of ''[[wikipedia:Rock_dove|Columba livia]]'' which evolved sapience due to magic. | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Hompangate]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| {{wp|Mobulidae}} | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| Evolved from {{wp|manta ray|manta rays}} in the waters of [[Panghompang]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{wp|Human}}''' <br> ''(Homo sapiens)'' | | '''{{wp|Human}}''' <br> ''(Homo sapiens)'' | ||
| {{flag|Alur K'lar}}<br>{{flag|Choslow}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}}<br>{{flag|Dairana}} | | {{flag|Alur K'lar}}<br>{{flag|Choslow}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}}<br>{{flag|Dairana}}{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Sheyeru}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
| Hominids | | Hominids | ||
| {{flag|Dairana}}<br>{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Sheyeru}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | | {{flag|Dairana}}<br>{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Sheyeru}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
Line 59: | Line 72: | ||
| Modification of [[Slime (Sparkalia)|slimes]] by the [[Tēhonī]] (Off-world)<br>Demon portal (On-world) | | Modification of [[Slime (Sparkalia)|slimes]] by the [[Tēhonī]] (Off-world)<br>Demon portal (On-world) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''{{wp|Australopithecus}}''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| | | Hominids | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Kemonomimi (Sparkalia)|Kemonomimi]]''' | | '''[[Kemonomimi (Sparkalia)|Kemonomimi]]''' | ||
Line 70: | Line 83: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Genetic Modification | | Genetic Modification | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Kyleth]]''' | | '''[[Kyleth]]''' | ||
| {{flag|Kyldigard}} | | {{flag|Kyldigard}}<br>{{flag|Kitantis}} | ||
| | | Cyprinidae (Merfolk) | ||
| {{flag|Kyldigard}} | | {{flag|Kyldigard}}<br>{{flag|Kitantis}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Kethes}} Genetic Experiments, 2nd-5th Century AR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Magical Girl (Sparkalia)|Magical Girl]]''' <br> ''(Homo magicae)'' | | '''[[Magical Girl (Sparkalia)|Magical Girl]]''' <br> ''(Homo magicae)'' | ||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | | {{flag|Lorzepk}} ''<small>(Homo magicae lorzepki)</small>''<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | ||
| Hominids | | Hominids | ||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} | | {{flag|Lorzepk}}'s Government | ||
| {{flag| | {{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | ||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} ''<small>only claims</small>'' ''<small>(Homo magicae lorzepki)</small>'' | |||
{{flag|Lurynia}} (Disputed){{flag|Magia Regnum}} (Disputed) | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Mong Gon]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| {{wp|Chameleon}} | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| Evolved from {{wp|Jackson's chameleon|Jackson's chameleons}} in southern [[Panghompang]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Azeria|Mynkayi]]''' | |'''[[Azeria|Mynkayi]]''' | ||
Line 114: | Line 129: | ||
| {{flag|Ambriya}} | | {{flag|Ambriya}} | ||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | '''[[Sääkunta]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Panghompang}} | ||
| | | {{wp|Colubridae|Colubrids}} | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Panghompang}} | ||
| | | Evolved from {{wp|Gonyosoma oxycephalum}} and {{wp|Boiga dendrophila}} in northern [[Panghompang]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Shav-ek|Shav-ekin]]''' | | '''[[Shav-ek|Shav-ekin]]''' |
Latest revision as of 18:43, 12 May 2024
Disclaimer
This page is made to create an overview of sapient species in Sparkalia. Sapient species are sentient (able to perceive emotion and sensation), but they are distinct from other sentient species for having conscientiousness.