List of Armed Forces on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Drbeansguy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Country !! Armed forces !! Active military !! Reserve military !! Total !! % of GDP !! Total Budget | ! Country !! Armed forces !! Active military !! Reserve military !! Total !! % of GDP !! Total Budget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | rowspan="2"|{{flag|Ardenarai}} | ||
|[[The Ardenarai Royal Army]] || 685,000 || Feudal Levies || 685,000 || ---% || $--- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Tayfarath]] || 295,000 || --- || 295,000 || ---% || $--- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{flag|Ariseo}} || [[Imperial Ariseo Armed Forces]] || 1,600,000 || 800,000 (Training) || 3,600,000 || 3.8% || $144,389,518,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Azeria}} || [[Peacekeepers Army of Azeria]] || 379,000 || 2,800,000 || 3,179,000 || 3.6% || $228,600,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|{{flag| | | rowspan="2"|{{flag|Choslow}} || [[The Octonarian Forces]] || 60,000 || 125,500 || 185,500 || 5.1% || $100,000,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lunar Rose Armed Forces]] || 1,560,000 || 2,340,000 || 3,900,000 || 3.0% || $72,000,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} || [[Crown Armed Forces]] || 500,000 [estimate] || 2,340,000 [estimate] || 2,840,000 [esstimate] || 10% || [Not Dislcosed] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ekena}} || [[Ekena Defense Force]] || 38,000 || 254,000 || 292,000 || 1.4% || $8,911,024,133.48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Japuile}} || [[The Grand Ducal Army]] || 120,000 || 140,000 || 260,000 || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} || [[Armed Forces of Kerussiria]] || 216,000 || 572,000 || 788,000 || 3.3% || $55,702,350,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|{{flag|Khijovia}} || [[Great Bordeaux Army]] || 1,400,200 || 2,790,500 || 4.190.700 || 6.3% || $95,750,000,000 | | rowspan="3"|{{flag|Khijovia}} || [[Great Bordeaux Army]] || 1,400,200 || 2,790,500 || 4.190.700 || 6.3% || $95,750,000,000 | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Regal Air Force]] || 110,350 || 72,530 || 182.880 || 7.9% || $1.200.675.600 | | [[Regal Air Force]] || 110,350 || 72,530 || 182.880 || 7.9% || $1.200.675.600 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lurynia}} || [[Magical Forces of Lurynia]] || 700,000 || 1,400,000 || 2,100,000 || 3.0% || $88,988,054,928 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}} || [[Solarian Imperial Forces]] || 150,500 || 710,257 || 860,757 || 5.7% || $25,640,569,369.95 | |{{flag|Nova Solarius}} || [[Solarian Imperial Forces]] || 150,500 || 710,257 || 860,757 || 5.7% || $25,640,569,369.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|{{flag| | | rowspan="2"|{{flag|Nova Vinelandia}} || [[National Vinelandian Guard]] || 26,300 || 45,600 || 71,900 || 2.0% || $28,060,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vinelandian Global Security Forces]] || 92,700 || 107,700 || 200,400 || 1.7% || $17,731,000,000 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|{{flag|Tepror}} || [[Tepror standard legions]] || | | {{flag|Polslava}} || Polslavan National Defense Force || 60,000 || 320,000 || 380,000 || 2% || $15,292,000,000 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{flag|Tepror}} || [[Tepror standard legions]] || 5,674,743 || N/A (Mass mobilization) || 5,674,743 || ---% || $--- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teprorian death watch]] || 50,000 || 40,000 || 90,000|| ---% || $--- | | [[Teprorian death watch]] || 50,000 || 40,000 || 90,000|| ---% || $--- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yulsan}} || [[Yulsan Armed Forces]] || 1,123,400 || 3,045,400 || 4,168,800 || 4.5% || $303,370,313,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 16:38, 22 May 2024
Military Forces
Country | Armed forces | Active military | Reserve military | Total | % of GDP | Total Budget |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Ardenarai Royal Army | 685,000 | Feudal Levies | 685,000 | ---% | $--- | |
The Tayfarath | 295,000 | --- | 295,000 | ---% | $--- | |
Ariseo | Imperial Ariseo Armed Forces | 1,600,000 | 800,000 (Training) | 3,600,000 | 3.8% | $144,389,518,000 |
Azeria | Peacekeepers Army of Azeria | 379,000 | 2,800,000 | 3,179,000 | 3.6% | $228,600,000,000 |
Choslow | The Octonarian Forces | 60,000 | 125,500 | 185,500 | 5.1% | $100,000,000,000 |
Lunar Rose Armed Forces | 1,560,000 | 2,340,000 | 3,900,000 | 3.0% | $72,000,000,000 | |
Crown Royal Goverment | Crown Armed Forces | 500,000 [estimate] | 2,340,000 [estimate] | 2,840,000 [esstimate] | 10% | [Not Dislcosed] |
Ekena | Ekena Defense Force | 38,000 | 254,000 | 292,000 | 1.4% | $8,911,024,133.48 |
Japuile | The Grand Ducal Army | 120,000 | 140,000 | 260,000 | TBA | TBA |
Kerussiria | Armed Forces of Kerussiria | 216,000 | 572,000 | 788,000 | 3.3% | $55,702,350,000 |
Khijovia | Great Bordeaux Army | 1,400,200 | 2,790,500 | 4.190.700 | 6.3% | $95,750,000,000 |
Grand Regal Navy | 355,890 | 168.960 | 524,850 | 5.7% | $86.630.952.400 | |
Regal Air Force | 110,350 | 72,530 | 182.880 | 7.9% | $1.200.675.600 | |
Lurynia | Magical Forces of Lurynia | 700,000 | 1,400,000 | 2,100,000 | 3.0% | $88,988,054,928 |
Nova Solarius | Solarian Imperial Forces | 150,500 | 710,257 | 860,757 | 5.7% | $25,640,569,369.95 |
Nova Vinelandia | National Vinelandian Guard | 26,300 | 45,600 | 71,900 | 2.0% | $28,060,000,000 |
Vinelandian Global Security Forces | 92,700 | 107,700 | 200,400 | 1.7% | $17,731,000,000 | |
Polslava | Polslavan National Defense Force | 60,000 | 320,000 | 380,000 | 2% | $15,292,000,000 |
Tepror | Tepror standard legions | 5,674,743 | N/A (Mass mobilization) | 5,674,743 | ---% | $--- |
Teprorian death watch | 50,000 | 40,000 | 90,000 | ---% | $--- | |
Yulsan | Yulsan Armed Forces | 1,123,400 | 3,045,400 | 4,168,800 | 4.5% | $303,370,313,400 |