Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Age of Majority in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tyreis}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|21 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Prohibition on the Consumption of Alcohol | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|14 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 14:25, 4 June 2024
Country | Age of Majority | Age of Candidacy | Age of Consent | Drinking Age | Age of Criminal Responsibility | Marriageable Age |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lurynia | 18 | N/A | 18 | 14 | 12 | 18 |
Magia Regnum | 18 | N/A | 16 | 18 | 12 | 18 |
Japuile | 23 | 26 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 18 |
Ekena | 18 | 18 | 18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) | 20 (18 supervised) | 18 (15 reduced) | 18 |
Choslow | 18 | N/A | 16 | 16 | 14 | 16 |
Khijovia | 16 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 16 |
Kyldigard | 24 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 24 |
Ostrov | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 (publicly) | 15 | 18 |
Nova Solarius | 18 | 25 | 17 | 22 | 12 | 17 |
Kerussiria | 18 | 25 | 16 | 25 | 18 | 18 |
Kaidokoku | Species dependent | N/A | Species dependent | Species dependent | Species dependent | Species dependent |
Tepror | 57 | Dependent | 40 | No legal drinking age | Undefined | Undefined |
Indefinite Color | N/A[1] | 0 | N/A (See Age of Majority) | 0 | N/A (See Age of Majority) | 0 |
Dairana | 21 | 25 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 21 |
Yulsan | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 10 | 18 |
14 | N/A | 18 | N/A | N/A | 16 | |
Lorzepk | 18 | 22 | 15 | 6 (12 publicly) | 15 | 18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) |
Kerisendana | 18 | 26 | 16 | 20 (illegal publicly) | 14 | 18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) |
People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer | 16 | 16 | 16 | Illegal | 12 | 18 |
Alur K'lar | 30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | N/A | 30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | 30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | 20 (Akh, Darthiir), 13 (Humans) | 30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) |
Azeria | 18 | 25 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 18 (female), 21 (male) |
Crown Royal Goverment | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
Tyreis | 18 | 21 | 18 | Prohibition on the Consumption of Alcohol | 14 | 21 |
- ↑ Children are by default property of their parents. They may turn them into a Sovereign Agent whenever they like, even immediately at birth, or control their children's agency indefinitely. Responsibility of a non-Sovereign Agent's actions fall on their owner.