Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Honorific titles in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reformatting to fit how the page was supposed to look) |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{flag|Khijovia}}||Ascended Sovereign<br><br>Regent of State<br><br>Grand Duke/Duchess<br><br>Archduke/Archduchess||Ascended King/Queen (regnal name)<br><br>Honourable Regent of State (full name)<br><br>Grand Duke/Duchess of Axiomia (full name)<br><br>Archduke/Archduchess of Coritia (full name)||By the grace of the Lord, Ascended King/Queen of Khijovia and all Khijovians (regnal name)<br><br>Honourable Regent of State (full name)<br><br>Grand Duke/Duchess of Axiomia (full name)<br><br>Archduke/Archduchess of Coritia (full name)||By the grace of the Lord, Your Royal Majesty (regnal name)<br><br>Your Excellency (full name)<br><br>Your Noble Higness (full name)<br><br>Your Noble Highness (full name) | |{{flag|Khijovia}}||Ascended Sovereign<br><br>Regent of State<br><br>Grand Duke/Duchess<br><br>Archduke/Archduchess||Ascended King/Queen (regnal name)<br><br>Honourable Regent of State (full name)<br><br>Grand Duke/Duchess of Axiomia (full name)<br><br>Archduke/Archduchess of Coritia (full name)||By the grace of the Lord, Ascended King/Queen of Khijovia and all Khijovians (regnal name)<br><br>Honourable Regent of State (full name)<br><br>Grand Duke/Duchess of Axiomia (full name)<br><br>Archduke/Archduchess of Coritia (full name)||By the grace of the Lord, Your Royal Majesty (regnal name)<br><br>Your Excellency (full name)<br><br>Your Noble Higness (full name)<br><br>Your Noble Highness (full name) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}}|| | |{{flag|Nova Solarius}}||Impervati<br><br>Chancellor||Celestial Impervati (regnal name)<br><br>Celestial Cancellarius (full name)||Invictus Impervati Universalis (formal, diplomatic) / Laus Impervati(informal)<br><br>Supremus Cancellarius||Magnus Regius (regnal name)<br><br>Senatus Honestum (full name) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Tepror}}||Council head<br><br>Ministers||Executive council head<br><br>Minister of (ministry name)||Council head (last name)<br><br>Minister of (ministry name)||My honorable councilmen/women<br><br>Minister (full name) | |{{flag|Tepror}}||Council head<br><br>Ministers||Executive council head<br><br>Minister of (ministry name)||Council head (last name)<br><br>Minister of (ministry name)||My honorable councilmen/women<br><br>Minister (full name) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Prestore}}||Honorary Governor<br><br>Lord||Honorary Governor (full name)<br><br>His/Her/Their Lordship (full name)||Governor (last name)<br><br>Your Lordship (last name)||Governor (last name)<br><br>His/Her/Their Lordship (last name) | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Ekena}}||President<br><br>Prime Minister||President (Last Name) <br><br>Prime Minister (Last name)||His/Her Excellency (Last name)<br><br>His/Her Excellency (Last name)||President (Full name)<br><br>Prime Minister (Full name) | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kyldigard}}||Premier<br><br>Councillor<br><br>Adjutor||Premier (full name) of all Kyldigardians<br><br>Councillor (full name) of (Canton)<br><br>Adjutor (full name) of (local jurisdiction)||Their/his/her honor (full name)<br><br>Their/his/her honor (full name)<br><br>Their/his/her honor (full name)||Premier (full name) of Kyldigard<br><br>Councillor (full name) of (Canton)<br><br>Adjutor (full name) of (local jurisdiction) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 18:40, 16 July 2024
This is an overview of honorifics on Sparkalia.
List of Honorifics
Country | Position | On envelopes | Salutation in letter | Oral address |
---|---|---|---|---|
Japuile | Representative Noble/Lady Grand Duke/Duchess |
Representative (last name) Noble/Lady (full name) Grand Duke/Duchess (full name/first name) |
Representative (last name) Noble/Lady (full name) Your great majesty (name) |
Representative (last name) Noble/Lady (full name) Your great majesty (full name) |
Khijovia | Ascended Sovereign Regent of State Grand Duke/Duchess Archduke/Archduchess |
Ascended King/Queen (regnal name) Honourable Regent of State (full name) Grand Duke/Duchess of Axiomia (full name) Archduke/Archduchess of Coritia (full name) |
By the grace of the Lord, Ascended King/Queen of Khijovia and all Khijovians (regnal name) Honourable Regent of State (full name) Grand Duke/Duchess of Axiomia (full name) Archduke/Archduchess of Coritia (full name) |
By the grace of the Lord, Your Royal Majesty (regnal name) Your Excellency (full name) Your Noble Higness (full name) Your Noble Highness (full name) |
Nova Solarius | Impervati Chancellor |
Celestial Impervati (regnal name) Celestial Cancellarius (full name) |
Invictus Impervati Universalis (formal, diplomatic) / Laus Impervati(informal) Supremus Cancellarius |
Magnus Regius (regnal name) Senatus Honestum (full name) |
Tepror | Council head Ministers |
Executive council head Minister of (ministry name) |
Council head (last name) Minister of (ministry name) |
My honorable councilmen/women Minister (full name) |
Prestore | Honorary Governor Lord |
Honorary Governor (full name) His/Her/Their Lordship (full name) |
Governor (last name) Your Lordship (last name) |
Governor (last name) His/Her/Their Lordship (last name) |
Ekena | President Prime Minister |
President (Last Name) Prime Minister (Last name) |
His/Her Excellency (Last name) His/Her Excellency (Last name) |
President (Full name) Prime Minister (Full name) |
Kyldigard | Premier Councillor Adjutor |
Premier (full name) of all Kyldigardians Councillor (full name) of (Canton) Adjutor (full name) of (local jurisdiction) |
Their/his/her honor (full name) Their/his/her honor (full name) Their/his/her honor (full name) |
Premier (full name) of Kyldigard Councillor (full name) of (Canton) Adjutor (full name) of (local jurisdiction) |