Abortion in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(74 intermediate revisions by 30 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Region icon Sparkalia}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! style="width:8em;" | Country | ! style="width:8em;" | Country | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
! style="width:10em;" | On request | ! style="width:10em;" | On request | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Azeria}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Bercadie}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Choslow}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Dairana}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Aohakoakoa}} | |||
| {{Yes|No Limit}} | |||
| {{Yes|No Limit}} | |||
| {{No|Prohibited}} | |||
| {{Yes|No limit}} | |||
| {{Partial|Varies}} | |||
| {{No|Prohibited}} | |||
| {{Partial|Varies}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Indefinite Color}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Japuile}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kerisendana}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Khijovia}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 134: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Magia Regnum}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial| Only if severe}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 171: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ostrov}} | |||
| {{No}}<ref>Ostrovian law does not actually forbid abortions. Abortion services are not offered on the Ostrovian health service purely due to lack of demand. There is one private clinic on the island but they do not offer abortions either.</ref> | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tepror}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tyreis}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{reflist}} | |||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 17:44, 31 July 2024
Country | To protect woman's life | Physical health | Mental health | Rape | Fetal Defects | Socio-economic factors | On request |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Azeria | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | No | No |
Bercadie | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Choslow | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Crown Royal Goverment | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | Partial | Partial |
Dairana | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Aohakoakoa | No Limit | No Limit | Prohibited | No limit | Varies | Prohibited | Varies |
Indefinite Color | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Japuile | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Kerisendana | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Kerussiria | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Khijovia | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | No | Partial |
Kyldigard | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Lorzepk | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Lurynia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Magia Regnum | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer | Yes | Yes | No | No | Only if severe | No | No |
Nova Solarius | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
Nova Vinelandia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Ostrov | No[1] | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Tepror | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | No |
Tyreis | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Yulsan | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
- ↑ Ostrovian law does not actually forbid abortions. Abortion services are not offered on the Ostrovian health service purely due to lack of demand. There is one private clinic on the island but they do not offer abortions either.