Abortion in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Japuile) |
No edit summary |
||
(69 intermediate revisions by 27 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="width:10em;" | On request | ! style="width:10em;" | On request | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Azeria}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Choslow}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Dairana}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ekena}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Indefinite Color}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Japuile}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kerisendana}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Khijovia}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 28: | Line 127: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Magia Regnum}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 136: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial| Only if severe}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 44: | Line 151: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Nova Vinelandia}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ostrov}} | |||
| {{No}}<ref>Ostrovian law does not actually forbid abortions. Abortion services are not offered on the Ostrovian health service purely due to lack of demand. There is one private clinic on the island but they do not offer abortions either.</ref> | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Talanoa}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tepror}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tyreis}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{reflist}} | |||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 18:32, 5 June 2024
Country | To protect woman's life | Physical health | Mental health | Rape | Fetal Defects | Socio-economic factors | On request |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | Partial | Partial | |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | No | No | Yes | Partial | No | Partial |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | No | Partial | |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | No | No | Only if severe | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
No[1] | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
- ↑ Ostrovian law does not actually forbid abortions. Abortion services are not offered on the Ostrovian health service purely due to lack of demand. There is one private clinic on the island but they do not offer abortions either.