Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Age of Majority in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(68 intermediate revisions by 29 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Region icon Sparkalia}} | {{Region icon Sparkalia}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:90%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:90%;" | ||
!style="width:5em;align:center;"| Country | !style="width:5em;align:center;"| Country | ||
!style="width:5em;align:center;"| Age of Majority | !style="width:5em;align:center;"| Age of Majority | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
!style="width:5em;align:center;"| Marriageable Age | !style="width:5em;align:center;"| Marriageable Age | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Alur K'lar}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 25 | |style="text-align:center;"|30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 30 | |style="text-align:center;"|N/A | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|20 (Akh, Darthiir), 13 (Humans) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Ardenarai}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|14 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|N/A | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|N/A | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|N/A | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Azeria}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|25 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 (female), 21 (male) | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Bercadie}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 (National Assembly) <br>30 (Council of the Republic) <br>35 (Presidency) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 (16 supervised) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|12 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 (16 with permission from court) | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Choslow}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|N/A | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|14 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 18 | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 18 | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 18 | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Dairana}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|21 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|25 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|21 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 18 | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Aohakoakoa}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|20 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|21 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|21 (18 supervised) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|18/21 (10/14 reduced) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Indefinite Color}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|N/A<ref>Children are by default property of their parents. They may turn them into a Sovereign Agent whenever they like, even immediately at birth, or control their children's agency indefinitely. Responsibility of a non-Sovereign Agent's actions fall on their owner.</ref> | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|N/A (See Age of Majority) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|N/A (See Age of Majority) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Japuile}} | |{{flag|Japuile}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 23 | | style="text-align:center;"|23 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 26 | | style="text-align:center;"|26 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 17 | | style="text-align:center;"|17 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 18 | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 16 | | style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 18 | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kaidokoku}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Species dependent | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|N/A | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Species dependent | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Species dependent | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Species dependent | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Species dependent | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kerisendana}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|26 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 (illegal publicly) | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|14 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kerussiria}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|25 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|25 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Khijovia}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|14 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|14 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|24 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Lorzepk}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|22 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|15 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|6 (12 publicly) | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|15 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lurynia}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|N/A | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|14 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|12 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Magia Regnum}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| N/A | | style="text-align:center;"|N/A | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 12 | | style="text-align:center;"|12 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|Illegal | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|12 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|25 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 17 | |style="text-align:center;"|17 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|22 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |style="text-align:center;"|12 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Ostrov}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 18 | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|18 (publicly) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 14 | | style="text-align:center;"|15 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tepror}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|57 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Dependent | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|40 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|No legal drinking age | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Undefined | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Undefined | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tyreis}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|21 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Prohibition on the Consumption of Alcohol | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|14 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 18 | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 18 | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|10 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 18 | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 17:51, 31 July 2024
Country | Age of Majority | Age of Candidacy | Age of Consent | Drinking Age | Age of Criminal Responsibility | Marriageable Age |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alur K'lar | 30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | N/A | 30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | 30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | 20 (Akh, Darthiir), 13 (Humans) | 30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) |
14 | N/A | 18 | N/A | N/A | 16 | |
Azeria | 18 | 25 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 18 (female), 21 (male) |
Bercadie | 18 | 18 (National Assembly) 30 (Council of the Republic) 35 (Presidency) |
16 | 18 (16 supervised) | 12 | 18 (16 with permission from court) |
Choslow | 18 | N/A | 16 | 16 | 14 | 16 |
Crown Royal Goverment | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
Dairana | 21 | 25 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 21 |
Aohakoakoa | 20 | 21 | 18 | 21 (18 supervised) | 18/21 (10/14 reduced) | 18 |
Indefinite Color | N/A[1] | 0 | N/A (See Age of Majority) | 0 | N/A (See Age of Majority) | 0 |
Japuile | 23 | 26 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 18 |
Kaidokoku | Species dependent | N/A | Species dependent | Species dependent | Species dependent | Species dependent |
Kerisendana | 18 | 26 | 16 | 20 (illegal publicly) | 14 | 18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) |
Kerussiria | 18 | 25 | 16 | 25 | 18 | 18 |
Khijovia | 16 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 16 |
Kyldigard | 24 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 24 |
Lorzepk | 18 | 22 | 15 | 6 (12 publicly) | 15 | 18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) |
Lurynia | 18 | N/A | 18 | 14 | 12 | 18 |
Magia Regnum | 18 | N/A | 16 | 18 | 12 | 18 |
People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer | 16 | 16 | 16 | Illegal | 12 | 18 |
Nova Solarius | 18 | 25 | 17 | 22 | 12 | 17 |
Ostrov | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 (publicly) | 15 | 18 |
Tepror | 57 | Dependent | 40 | No legal drinking age | Undefined | Undefined |
Tyreis | 18 | 21 | 18 | Prohibition on the Consumption of Alcohol | 14 | 21 |
Yulsan | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 10 | 18 |
- ↑ Children are by default property of their parents. They may turn them into a Sovereign Agent whenever they like, even immediately at birth, or control their children's agency indefinitely. Responsibility of a non-Sovereign Agent's actions fall on their owner.