Abortion in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tinhampton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(63 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="width:10em;" | On request | ! style="width:10em;" | On request | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Azeria}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Choslow}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Dairana}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ekena}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Indefinite Color}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Japuile}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kerisendana}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 91: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Khijovia}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lurynia}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 73: | Line 127: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Magia Regnum}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 134: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial| Only if severe}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 151: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Nova Vinelandia}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 162: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ostrov}} | | {{flag|Ostrov}} | ||
Line 109: | Line 171: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Talanoa}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tepror}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tyreis}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 18:32, 5 June 2024
Country | To protect woman's life | Physical health | Mental health | Rape | Fetal Defects | Socio-economic factors | On request |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | Partial | Partial | |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | No | No | Yes | Partial | No | Partial |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | No | Partial | |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | No | No | Only if severe | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
No[1] | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
- ↑ Ostrovian law does not actually forbid abortions. Abortion services are not offered on the Ostrovian health service purely due to lack of demand. There is one private clinic on the island but they do not offer abortions either.