List of sapient species (Sparkalia): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(97 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Region icon Sparkalia}} | {{Region icon Sparkalia}} | ||
<big>'''Disclaimer'''</big><br> | |||
''This page is made to create an overview of sapient species in Sparkalia. Sapient species are sentient (able to perceive emotion and sensation), but they are distinct from other sentient species for having conscientiousness.'' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Species | !Species | ||
Line 7: | Line 11: | ||
!Originated from: | !Originated from: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''[[Ekena#Absukians|Absukian]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ekena}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}}<br>{{flag|Kaidokoku}} | ||
| | | [[Ekena#Absukians|Absukian]] | ||
| | | {{flag|Ekena}} | ||
| Four Oceans of Sparkalia (Before Great Restart)<br>{{flag|Ekena}} (After Great Restart) | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Akh]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Alur K'lar}} | |||
| Elf | |||
| {{flag|Alur K'lar}} | |||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Bugwean''' | | '''Bugwean''' | ||
| Bugwe | | [[Bugwe Horde]] | ||
| Bugweian | | Bugweian | ||
| Bugwe | | [[Bugwe Horde]] | ||
| Bugwean plains | | Bugwean plains | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Choslish''' | | '''Choslish''' | ||
Line 49: | Line 35: | ||
| Antiquity <br> | | Antiquity <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | |'''[[Cróen Shark|Cróen Shark]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | ||
| | | [[Cróen Shark|Lamnidae]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | ||
| Evolved from Great White Sharks (Disputed) | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Darthiir]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Alur K'lar}} (Endangered) | |||
| Elf | |||
| None | |||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | |'''Frawtho'''''(Columba livia sapiens)'' | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Lorzepk}} | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:Columbidae|Columbidae]] | ||
| {{flag| | |Small communities of Frawtho in | ||
| | {{flag|Lorzepk}} | ||
|Offshoot of ''[[wikipedia:Rock_dove|Columba livia]]'' which evolved sapience due to magic. | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Hompangate]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| {{wp|Mobulidae}} | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| Evolved from {{wp|manta ray|manta rays}} in the waters of [[Panghompang]]. | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{wp|Human}}''' <br> ''(Homo sapiens)'' | |||
| {{flag|Alur K'lar}}<br>{{flag|Choslow}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}}<br>{{flag|Dairana}}{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Sheyeru}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| Hominids | |||
| {{flag|Dairana}}<br>{{flag|Japuile}}<br>{{flag|Kerussiria}}<br>{{flag|Kethes}}<br>{{flag|Khijovia}}<br>{{flag|Kveuton}}<br>{{flag|Lorzepk}}<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Mushakan}}<br>{{flag|Nova Solarius}}<br>{{flag|Ostrov}}<br>{{flag|Polslava}}<br>{{flag|Prestore}}<br>{{flag|Sheyeru}}<br>{{flag|United States of Kalestya}}<br>{{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| Eastern Pythia (200,000-300,000 BR) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Jūkata''' | | '''[[Jūkata]]''' | ||
| {{flag|Kaidokoku}} | | {{flag|Kaidokoku}} | ||
| Jūkata | | Jūkata | ||
| {{flag|Kaidokoku}} | | {{flag|Kaidokoku}} | ||
| | | Modification of [[Slime (Sparkalia)|slimes]] by the [[Tēhonī]] (Off-world)<br>Demon portal (On-world) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''{{wp|Australopithecus}}''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| | | Hominids | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''[[Kemonomimi (Sparkalia)|Kemonomimi]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Choslow}} | ||
| | | Human-Animal Hybrid | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | Genetic Modification | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Kyleth]]''' | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kyldigard}}<br>{{flag|Kitantis}} | ||
| | | Cyprinidae (Merfolk) | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kyldigard}}<br>{{flag|Kitantis}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Kethes}} Genetic Experiments, 2nd-5th Century AR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roboti''' | | '''[[Magical Girl (Sparkalia)|Magical Girl]]''' <br> ''(Homo magicae)'' | ||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} ''<small>(Homo magicae lorzepki)</small>''<br>{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | |||
| Hominids | |||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}}'s Government | |||
{{flag|Lurynia}}<br>{{flag|Magia Regnum}}<br>{{flag|Regeliana}} | |||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} ''<small>only claims</small>'' ''<small>(Homo magicae lorzepki)</small>'' | |||
{{flag|Lurynia}} (Disputed){{flag|Magia Regnum}} (Disputed) | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Mong Gon]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| {{wp|Chameleon}} | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| Evolved from {{wp|Jackson's chameleon|Jackson's chameleons}} in southern [[Panghompang]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Azeria|Mynkayi]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
| [[Azeria|Mynkayi]] | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Okurlun]]''' <br> ''(Procyon anthropopsius)'' | |||
| | |||
* [[Dacia]] | |||
* [[Ilus]] | |||
* [[Pelia]] | |||
** {{flag|Kethes}} | |||
** {{flag|Kveuton}} | |||
** {{flag|S'Lanter}} | |||
** {{flag|Prestore}} (and in Prestorean colonies) | |||
* [[Pythia]] | |||
| Procyonidae | |||
| {{flag|S'Lanter}} | |||
| {{flag|Kveuton}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Roboti]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Ambriya}} | | {{flag|Ambriya}} | ||
| | | Cerebrum Filum Machine Template | ||
| {{flag|Ambriya}} | | {{flag|Ambriya}} | ||
| Antiquity | | Antiquity | ||
|} | |- | ||
| '''[[Sääkunta]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| {{wp|Colubridae|Colubrids}} | |||
| {{flag|Panghompang}} | |||
| Evolved from {{wp|Gonyosoma oxycephalum}} and {{wp|Boiga dendrophila}} in northern [[Panghompang]]. | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shav-ek|Shav-ekin]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | |||
| Mutated Human | |||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | |||
| Antiquity | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shibettan]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | |||
| Avian | |||
| {{flag|Kerussiria}} | |||
| Antiquity | |||
|- | |||
| '''Skimtari''' | |||
| {{flag|Tepror}} | |||
| Necroid | |||
| {{flag|Tepror}} | |||
| The center | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Switterlind]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Indefinite Color}}<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | |||
| '''[[Switterlind]]''' | |||
| {{flag|Indefinite Color}} | |||
| {{flag|Indefinite Color}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Vampire''' | |||
| {{flag|Yulsan}} (Endangered) | |||
| Vampire | |||
| None | |||
| 1541 AR | |||
|- | |||
| '''Zÿlwahlr''' | |||
| {{flag|Zÿlwahl}} | |||
| Zÿlwahlr | |||
| {{flag|Zÿlwahl}} | |||
| Dimensional Rift | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Organisms]][[Category:Organisms (Sparkalia)]] | |||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 18:43, 12 May 2024
Disclaimer
This page is made to create an overview of sapient species in Sparkalia. Sapient species are sentient (able to perceive emotion and sensation), but they are distinct from other sentient species for having conscientiousness.