Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Abortion in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(58 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="width:10em;" | On request | ! style="width:10em;" | On request | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Azeria}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Bercadie}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 28: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Choslow}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Dairana}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Aohakoakoa}} | |||
| {{Yes|No Limit}} | |||
| {{Yes|No Limit}} | |||
| {{No|Prohibited}} | |||
| {{Yes|No limit}} | |||
| {{Partial|Varies}} | |||
| {{No|Prohibited}} | |||
| {{Partial|Varies}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Indefinite Color}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Japuile}} | | {{flag|Japuile}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 82: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerisendana}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Khijovia}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lorzepk}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 127: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lurynia}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 134: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Magia Regnum}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 82: | Line 145: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{Partial| Only if severe}} | |||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Nova | | {{flag|Nova Vinelandia}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 171: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ostrov}} | |||
| {{No}}<ref>Ostrovian law does not actually forbid abortions. Abortion services are not offered on the Ostrovian health service purely due to lack of demand. There is one private clinic on the island but they do not offer abortions either.</ref> | |||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tepror}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tyreis}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} |
Latest revision as of 17:44, 31 July 2024
Country | To protect woman's life | Physical health | Mental health | Rape | Fetal Defects | Socio-economic factors | On request |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Azeria | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | No | No |
Bercadie | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Choslow | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Crown Royal Goverment | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | Partial | Partial |
Dairana | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Aohakoakoa | No Limit | No Limit | Prohibited | No limit | Varies | Prohibited | Varies |
Indefinite Color | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Japuile | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Kerisendana | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Kerussiria | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Khijovia | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | No | Partial |
Kyldigard | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Lorzepk | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Lurynia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Magia Regnum | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer | Yes | Yes | No | No | Only if severe | No | No |
Nova Solarius | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
Nova Vinelandia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Ostrov | No[1] | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Tepror | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | No |
Tyreis | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Yulsan | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
- ↑ Ostrovian law does not actually forbid abortions. Abortion services are not offered on the Ostrovian health service purely due to lack of demand. There is one private clinic on the island but they do not offer abortions either.