![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of Armed Forces on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Flying Tonk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Drbeansguy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Country !! Armed forces !! Active military !! Reserve military !! Total !! % of GDP !! Total Budget | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|{{flag|Ardenarai}} | |||
|[[The Ardenarai Royal Army]] || 685,000 || Feudal Levies || 685,000 || ---% || $--- | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Tayfarath]] || 295,000 || --- || 295,000 || ---% || $--- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ariseo}} || [[Imperial Ariseo Armed Forces]] || 1,600,000 || 800,000 (Training) || 3,600,000 || 3.8% || $144,389,518,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Azeria}} || [[Peacekeepers Army of Azeria]] || 379,000 || 2,800,000 || 3,179,000 || 3.6% || $228,600,000,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | rowspan="2"|{{flag|Choslow}} || [[The Octonarian Forces]] || 60,000 || 125,500 || 185,500 || 5.1% || $100,000,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lunar Rose Armed Forces]] || 1,560,000 || 2,340,000 || 3,900,000 || 3.0% || $72,000,000,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} || [[Crown Armed Forces]] || 500,000 [estimate] || 2,340,000 [estimate] || 2,840,000 [esstimate] || 10% || [Not Dislcosed] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{flag|Ekena}} || [[Ekena Defense Force]] || 38,000 || 254,000 || 292,000 || 1.4% || $8,911,024,133.48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Japuile}} || [[The Grand Ducal Army]] || 120,000 || 140,000 || 260,000 || TBA || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} || [[Armed Forces of Kerussiria]] || 216,000 || 572,000 || 788,000 || 3.3% || $55,702,350,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | rowspan="3"|{{flag|Khijovia}} || [[Great Bordeaux Army]] || 1,400,200 || 2,790,500 || 4.190.700 || 6.3% || $95,750,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grand Regal Navy]] || 355,890 || 168.960 || 524,850 || 5.7% || $86.630.952.400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Regal Air Force]] || 110,350 || 72,530 || 182.880 || 7.9% || $1.200.675.600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lurynia}} || [[Magical Forces of Lurynia]] || 700,000 || 1,400,000 || 2,100,000 || 3.0% || $88,988,054,928 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}} || [[Solarian Imperial Forces]] || 150,500 || 710,257 || 860,757 || 5.7% || $25,640,569,369.95 | |{{flag|Nova Solarius}} || [[Solarian Imperial Forces]] || 150,500 || 710,257 || 860,757 || 5.7% || $25,640,569,369.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|{{flag| | | rowspan="2"|{{flag|Nova Vinelandia}} || [[National Vinelandian Guard]] || 26,300 || 45,600 || 71,900 || 2.0% || $28,060,000,000 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vinelandian Global Security Forces]] || 92,700 || 107,700 || 200,400 || 1.7% || $17,731,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Polslava}} || Polslavan National Defense Force || 60,000 || 320,000 || 380,000 || 2% || $15,292,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{flag|Tepror}} || [[Tepror standard legions]] || 5,674,743 || N/A (Mass mobilization) || 5,674,743 || ---% || $--- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teprorian death watch]] || 50,000 || 40,000 || 90,000|| ---% || $--- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{flag|Yulsan}} || [[Yulsan Armed Forces]] || 1,123,400 || 3,045,400 || 4,168,800 || 4.5% || $303,370,313,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 16:38, 22 May 2024
Military Forces
Country | Armed forces | Active military | Reserve military | Total | % of GDP | Total Budget |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Ardenarai Royal Army | 685,000 | Feudal Levies | 685,000 | ---% | $--- | |
The Tayfarath | 295,000 | --- | 295,000 | ---% | $--- | |
![]() |
Imperial Ariseo Armed Forces | 1,600,000 | 800,000 (Training) | 3,600,000 | 3.8% | $144,389,518,000 |
![]() |
Peacekeepers Army of Azeria | 379,000 | 2,800,000 | 3,179,000 | 3.6% | $228,600,000,000 |
![]() |
The Octonarian Forces | 60,000 | 125,500 | 185,500 | 5.1% | $100,000,000,000 |
Lunar Rose Armed Forces | 1,560,000 | 2,340,000 | 3,900,000 | 3.0% | $72,000,000,000 | |
Crown Armed Forces | 500,000 [estimate] | 2,340,000 [estimate] | 2,840,000 [esstimate] | 10% | [Not Dislcosed] | |
![]() |
Ekena Defense Force | 38,000 | 254,000 | 292,000 | 1.4% | $8,911,024,133.48 |
![]() |
The Grand Ducal Army | 120,000 | 140,000 | 260,000 | TBA | TBA |
![]() |
Armed Forces of Kerussiria | 216,000 | 572,000 | 788,000 | 3.3% | $55,702,350,000 |
Great Bordeaux Army | 1,400,200 | 2,790,500 | 4.190.700 | 6.3% | $95,750,000,000 | |
Grand Regal Navy | 355,890 | 168.960 | 524,850 | 5.7% | $86.630.952.400 | |
Regal Air Force | 110,350 | 72,530 | 182.880 | 7.9% | $1.200.675.600 | |
![]() |
Magical Forces of Lurynia | 700,000 | 1,400,000 | 2,100,000 | 3.0% | $88,988,054,928 |
![]() |
Solarian Imperial Forces | 150,500 | 710,257 | 860,757 | 5.7% | $25,640,569,369.95 |
![]() |
National Vinelandian Guard | 26,300 | 45,600 | 71,900 | 2.0% | $28,060,000,000 |
Vinelandian Global Security Forces | 92,700 | 107,700 | 200,400 | 1.7% | $17,731,000,000 | |
![]() |
Polslavan National Defense Force | 60,000 | 320,000 | 380,000 | 2% | $15,292,000,000 |
Tepror standard legions | 5,674,743 | N/A (Mass mobilization) | 5,674,743 | ---% | $--- | |
Teprorian death watch | 50,000 | 40,000 | 90,000 | ---% | $--- | |
![]() |
Yulsan Armed Forces | 1,123,400 | 3,045,400 | 4,168,800 | 4.5% | $303,370,313,400 |