Abortion in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added the Chromafey Season) |
No edit summary |
||
(52 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 55: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ekena}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Khijovia}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ostrov}} | | {{flag|Ostrov}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 99: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | |{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 118: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 118: | Line 136: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{flag|Indefinite Color}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
Line 124: | Line 144: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Dairana}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kerisendana}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Azeria}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial| Only if severe}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tyreis}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 13:29, 4 June 2024
Country | To protect woman's life | Physical health | Mental health | Rape | Fetal Defects | Socio-economic factors | On request |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lurynia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Nova Vinelandia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Japuile | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Magia Regnum | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Choslow | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Ekena | Yes | No | No | Yes | Partial | No | Partial |
Crown Royal Goverment | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | Partial | Partial |
Lorzepk | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Khijovia | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | No | Partial |
Ostrov | No[1] | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Kyldigard | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Nova Solarius | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
Kerussiria | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Tepror | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | No |
Indefinite Color | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Dairana | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Kerisendana | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Azeria | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | No | No |
Yulsan | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer | Yes | Yes | No | No | Only if severe | No | No |
Tyreis | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
- ↑ Ostrovian law does not actually forbid abortions. Abortion services are not offered on the Ostrovian health service purely due to lack of demand. There is one private clinic on the island but they do not offer abortions either.