List of circulating currencies on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Country or territory | !Country or territory | ||
! Currency | ! Currency | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
! Value | ! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Azeria}} | ||
| | | Vos | ||
| | | Ꝟ | ||
| | | AZV | ||
| | | Tin | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| $1. | | $1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Choslow}} | ||
| | | Fliboza Bits | ||
| | | ₣ | ||
| | | FB | ||
| | | Bits | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| $ | | $1.27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | ||
| | | Korolja-Mark | ||
| | | ℳ︁ | ||
| | | KJM | ||
| | | Pfennig | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| $ | | $2,43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Dairana}} | ||
| | | Dairai Tolar | ||
| | | ₮ | ||
| | | DAT | ||
| | | Stotin | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| $ | | $0.24 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ekena}} | |||
| ‘Ēkena kālā | |||
| kl | |||
| EKN | |||
| Keneta | |||
| 500 | |||
| $0.007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| Ķerel | | Ķerel | ||
| ⌆ | | ⌆ | ||
Line 51: | Line 58: | ||
| $1.05 | | $1.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kethes}} | ||
| | | Azhk | ||
| | | Ξ | ||
| | | KZK | ||
| | | Ersh | ||
| | | 1000 | ||
| $0. | | $0.87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Khijovia}} | | {{flag|Khijovia}} | ||
Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
| Gavenor | | Gavenor | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| $1. | | $1.13 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
| Ccing | |||
| Ⓗ | |||
| CNG | |||
| Deccing | |||
| 50 | |||
| $0.002 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Lurynia}} <br>{{flag|Ostrov}} | |||
| Sparek | |||
| $ | |||
| LS | |||
| Quart | |||
| 100 | |||
| $1.00 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Magia Regnum}} | |||
| Yen | |||
| 円 | |||
| MGY | |||
| Ryō | |||
| 100 | |||
| $1.57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Mushakan}} | |||
|Arcatʻ | |||
|ⴍ | |||
|ACT | |||
|Danak | |||
|24 | |||
|$0.19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | |{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 114: | ||
|$1.10 | |$1.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Nova Vinelandia}} | ||
| | | Vinelandian Rune | ||
| | | Ⴜ | ||
| | | VIR | ||
| | | Futhark | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | $2.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Prestore}} | ||
| | | Kepple | ||
| | | ₭ | ||
| | | PRK | ||
| | | Quart | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| $1 | | $1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Pythian Union}} | ||
| | | Pythian Dime | ||
| | | Ⴒꜧ | ||
| | | PDE | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| $0. | | $1.00 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|S'Lanter}} | |||
| Okur'azhk | |||
| Ξ | |||
| OZK | |||
| Ersh | |||
| 1000 | |||
| $0.38 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| Won | |||
| ₩ | |||
| YSW | |||
| Geum | |||
| 10 | |||
| $1.21 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 08:16, 23 June 2024
Country or territory | Currency | Sign | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Value |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Vos | Ꝟ | AZV | Tin | 10 | $1.7 |
![]() |
Fliboza Bits | ₣ | FB | Bits | 10 | $1.27 |
Korolja-Mark | ℳ︁ | KJM | Pfennig | 100 | $2,43 | |
![]() |
Dairai Tolar | ₮ | DAT | Stotin | 100 | $0.24 |
![]() |
‘Ēkena kālā | kl | EKN | Keneta | 500 | $0.007 |
![]() |
Ķerel | ⌆ | VKĶ | Tevir | 100 | $1.05 |
![]() |
Azhk | Ξ | KZK | Ersh | 1000 | $0.87 |
Shonnenor | Ⴧ | SHN | Gavenor | 50 | $1.13 | |
![]() |
Ccing | Ⓗ | CNG | Deccing | 50 | $0.002 |
![]() ![]() |
Sparek | $ | LS | Quart | 100 | $1.00 |
![]() |
Yen | 円 | MGY | Ryō | 100 | $1.57 |
![]() |
Arcatʻ | ⴍ | ACT | Danak | 24 | $0.19 |
![]() |
Sola Denarius | ₰ | SD | Banavo | 100 | $1.10 |
![]() |
Vinelandian Rune | Ⴜ | VIR | Futhark | 12 | $2.10 |
![]() |
Kepple | ₭ | PRK | Quart | 100 | $1.00 |
![]() |
Pythian Dime | Ⴒꜧ | PDE | N/A | 100 | $1.00 |
![]() |
Okur'azhk | Ξ | OZK | Ersh | 1000 | $0.38 |
![]() |
Won | ₩ | YSW | Geum | 10 | $1.21 |