Abortion in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Suizsawarp (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="width:10em;" | On request | ! style="width:10em;" | On request | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Azeria}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Choslow}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 25: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Dairana}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ekena}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{Partial}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Indefinite Color}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Japuile}} | | {{flag|Japuile}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 73: | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerisendana}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kerussiria}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 91: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Khijovia}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Partial}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | | {{Partial}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{Partial}} | | {{Partial}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Kyldigard}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lorzepk}} | | {{flag|Lorzepk}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lurynia}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Magia Regnum}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{ | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | |||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{Partial| Only if severe}} | |||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | |{{flag|Nova Solarius}} | ||
Line 110: | Line 154: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Nova Vinelandia}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ostrov}} | |||
| {{No}}<ref>Ostrovian law does not actually forbid abortions. Abortion services are not offered on the Ostrovian health service purely due to lack of demand. There is one private clinic on the island but they do not offer abortions either.</ref> | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Talanoa}} | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 190: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Tyreis}} | ||
| {{ | |{{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | |{{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | |{{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | |{{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | |{{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | |{{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | |{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{Yes | |||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 18:32, 5 June 2024
Country | To protect woman's life | Physical health | Mental health | Rape | Fetal Defects | Socio-economic factors | On request |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Azeria | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | No | No |
Choslow | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Crown Royal Goverment | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | Partial | Partial |
Dairana | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Ekena | Yes | No | No | Yes | Partial | No | Partial |
Indefinite Color | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Japuile | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Kerisendana | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | No | No |
Kerussiria | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Khijovia | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | No | Partial |
Kyldigard | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Lorzepk | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Lurynia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Magia Regnum | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer | Yes | Yes | No | No | Only if severe | No | No |
Nova Solarius | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
Nova Vinelandia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Ostrov | No[1] | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Talanoa | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Tepror | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | No |
Tyreis | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Yulsan | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
- ↑ Ostrovian law does not actually forbid abortions. Abortion services are not offered on the Ostrovian health service purely due to lack of demand. There is one private clinic on the island but they do not offer abortions either.