Age of Majority in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Fixing links and formatting) |
No edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 (16 | | style="text-align:center;"|18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|20 (18 | | style="text-align:center;"|20 (18 supervised) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 (15 | | style="text-align:center;"|18 (15 reduced) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|18 | | style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | | style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|14 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|14 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|16 | | style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Kyldigard}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|24 | | style="text-align:center;"|24 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|24 | | style="text-align:center;"|24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|21 | |style="text-align:center;"|21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Yulsan}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |style="text-align:center;"|10 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Ardenarai}} | |{{flag|Ardenarai}} | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|22 | |style="text-align:center;"|22 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|15 | |style="text-align:center;"|15 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|6 ( | |style="text-align:center;"|6 (12 publicly) | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|15 | |style="text-align:center;"|15 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) | |style="text-align:center;"|18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |style="text-align:center;"|18 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|26 | |style="text-align:center;"|26 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|16 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 ( | |style="text-align:center;"|20 (illegal publicly) | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|14 | |style="text-align:center;"|14 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) | |style="text-align:center;"|18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|People's Republic of Maydin Kolfer}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Illegal | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|12 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Alur K'lar}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|N/A | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|20 (Akh, Darthiir), 13 (Humans) | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Azeria}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|25 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|16 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 (female), 21 (male) | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tyreis}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|21 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Prohibition on the Consumption of Alcohol | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|14 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Latest revision as of 14:25, 4 June 2024
Country | Age of Majority | Age of Candidacy | Age of Consent | Drinking Age | Age of Criminal Responsibility | Marriageable Age |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
18 | N/A | 18 | 14 | 12 | 18 |
![]() |
18 | N/A | 16 | 18 | 12 | 18 |
![]() |
23 | 26 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 18 |
![]() |
18 | 18 | 18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) | 20 (18 supervised) | 18 (15 reduced) | 18 |
![]() |
18 | N/A | 16 | 16 | 14 | 16 |
16 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 16 | |
![]() |
24 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 24 |
![]() |
18 | 18 | 18 | 18 (publicly) | 15 | 18 |
![]() |
18 | 25 | 17 | 22 | 12 | 17 |
![]() |
18 | 25 | 16 | 25 | 18 | 18 |
![]() |
Species dependent | N/A | Species dependent | Species dependent | Species dependent | Species dependent |
57 | Dependent | 40 | No legal drinking age | Undefined | Undefined | |
![]() |
N/A[1] | 0 | N/A (See Age of Majority) | 0 | N/A (See Age of Majority) | 0 |
![]() |
21 | 25 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 21 |
![]() |
18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 10 | 18 |
14 | N/A | 18 | N/A | N/A | 16 | |
![]() |
18 | 22 | 15 | 6 (12 publicly) | 15 | 18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) |
![]() |
18 | 26 | 16 | 20 (illegal publicly) | 14 | 18 (16 auth. by legal guardians) |
![]() |
16 | 16 | 16 | Illegal | 12 | 18 |
![]() |
30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | N/A | 30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | 30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) | 20 (Akh, Darthiir), 13 (Humans) | 30 (Akh, Darthiir), 18 (Humans) |
![]() |
18 | 25 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 18 (female), 21 (male) |
18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | |
![]() |
18 | 21 | 18 | Prohibition on the Consumption of Alcohol | 14 | 21 |
- ↑ Children are by default property of their parents. They may turn them into a Sovereign Agent whenever they like, even immediately at birth, or control their children's agency indefinitely. Responsibility of a non-Sovereign Agent's actions fall on their owner.