List of political parties in Alsland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Minor parties) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! [[Euclean Parliament|EP]] | ! [[Euclean Parliament|EP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#8ac727" | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Liveable Delland logo.png|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Liveable Alsland]]<br /><small>''Leefber Aalslân''<br /></small> | ||
| | | LA | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|41|201|hex=#8ac727}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|11|96|hex=#8ac727}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|61|608|hex=#8ac727}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|2|24|hex=#8ac727}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Forward Euclea|Avant]] | ||
| {{small|{{wpl| | | {{small|{{wpl|Centrism|Centrist}} {{wpl|Liberalism|liberal}} political party founded and led by [[Liekele Ykema]].}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#C72F35" | | |||
| [[File:ASAI Logo.png|80px]] | |||
| [[Alslandic Section of the Workers' International]]<br /><small>''Aalslânske Seksje fan de Arbeiders Ynternasjonaal''<br /></small> | |||
| ASAY | |||
| {{Composition bar|34|201|hex=#C72F35}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|14|96|hex=#C72F35}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|101|608|hex=#C72F35}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|3|24|hex=#C72F35}} | |||
| [[Mixed Radical Left|MRL]] | |||
| {{small|{{wpl|Left-wing politics|Left-wing}} {{wpl|Council communism|councilist}} political alliance that currently leads the opposition.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#ff8400" | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Orange Party.png|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Orange Party]]<br /><small>''Oranjepartij''<br /></small> | ||
| | | ORP | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|31|201|hex=#ff8400}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|5|96|hex=#ff8400}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|29|608|hex=#ff8400}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|3|24|hex=# | | {{Composition bar|3|24|hex=#ff8400}} | ||
| | | Unaffiliated | ||
| {{small|{{wpl| | | {{small|{{wpl|Right-wing populism|Right-wing populist}} political party founded and led by [[Elsert Wassenaar]].}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#D0793D" | | | style="background-color:#D0793D" | | ||
Line 42: | Line 53: | ||
| [[Humanist Sotirian Union]]<br /><small>''Humanistyske SotiryskeUnie''<br /></small> | | [[Humanist Sotirian Union]]<br /><small>''Humanistyske SotiryskeUnie''<br /></small> | ||
| HSU | | HSU | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|14|201|hex=#D0793D}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|9|96|hex=#D0793D}} | | {{Composition bar|9|96|hex=#D0793D}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|63|608|hex=#D0793D}} | | {{Composition bar|63|608|hex=#D0793D}} | ||
Line 49: | Line 60: | ||
| {{small|{{wpl|Centrism|Centrist}} {{wpl|Christian humanism|humanist}} political party led by [[Hilda Schaaf]] and [[Humanist Sotirian Union|Suwert Jorritsma]].}} | | {{small|{{wpl|Centrism|Centrist}} {{wpl|Christian humanism|humanist}} political party led by [[Hilda Schaaf]] and [[Humanist Sotirian Union|Suwert Jorritsma]].}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#1108D7" | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:TGFR logo.png|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Together for Alsland]]<br /><small>''Tegearre foar Aalslân''<br /></small> | ||
| | | TFA | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|13|201|hex=#1108D7}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|0|96|hex=#1108D7}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|0|608|hex=#1108D7}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|1|24|hex=#1108D7}} | ||
| | | Unaffiliated | ||
| {{small|{{wpl| | | {{small|{{wpl|Green liberalism|Green liberal}} {{wpl|Populism|populist}} political party led by [[Kairi Sokk]].}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#ee222b" | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Progressyf Alliânsje logo.png|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Progressive Alliance (Alsland)|Progressive Alliance]]<br /><small>''Progressyf Alliânsje''<br /></small> | ||
| | | PA | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|10|201|hex=#ee222b}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|12|96|hex=#ee222b}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|89|608|hex=#ee222b}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|3|24|hex=#ee222b}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Socialist Alternative for Euclea|ASE]] | ||
| {{small|{{wpl| | | {{small|{{wpl|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} {{wpl|Progressivism|progressive}} political party led by [[Ottila Möller]].}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#872e5c" | | | style="background-color:#872e5c" | | ||
Line 75: | Line 86: | ||
| [[Kirenian People's Party]]<br /><small>''Kiiremaa Rahvapartei''<br /></small> | | [[Kirenian People's Party]]<br /><small>''Kiiremaa Rahvapartei''<br /></small> | ||
| KRP | | KRP | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|10|201|hex=#872e5c}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|6|96|hex=#872e5c}} | | {{Composition bar|6|96|hex=#872e5c}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|1|608|hex=#872e5c}} | | {{Composition bar|1|608|hex=#872e5c}} | ||
Line 82: | Line 93: | ||
| {{small|{{wpl|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} {{wpl|Regionalism (politics)|regionalist}} political party in the [[Martish Community]] led by [[Ahto Malk]].}} | | {{small|{{wpl|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} {{wpl|Regionalism (politics)|regionalist}} political party in the [[Martish Community]] led by [[Ahto Malk]].}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#0000ff" | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Vox Alsland logo.png|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vox Alsland]]<br /><small>''Vox Aalslân''<br /></small> | ||
| | | Vox | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|9|201|hex=#0000ff}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|0|96|hex=#0000ff}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|29|608|hex=# | | {{Composition bar|0|608|hex=#0000ff}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|3|24|hex=# | | {{Composition bar|0|24|hex=#0000ff}} | ||
| | | [[Alliance for a Federal and Regionalist Euclea|AFRE]] | ||
| {{small|{{wpl| | | {{small|[[Euclean Community|Euclofederalist]] political party affiliated with [[Together for Alsland]] led by [[Karl Hanisch]].}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#5eced5" | | |||
| [[File:NB Logo.png|80px]] | |||
| [[National Bloc (Alsland)|National Bloc]]<br /><small>''Nasjonaal blok''<br /></small> | |||
| Blok | |||
| {{Composition bar|8|201|hex=#5eced5}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|4|96|hex=#5eced5}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|29|608|hex=#5eced5}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|3|24|hex=#5eced5}} | |||
| [[Alliance of Conservatives and Democrats for Euclea|ACDE]] | |||
| {{small|{{wpl|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}} {{wpl|Liberal conservatism|liberal conservative}} political party led by [[Ermnbryht Vrihte]].}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#e50040" | | |||
| [[File:SDAP Alsland logo.png|80px]] | |||
| [[Social Democratic Workers' Party (Alsland)|Social Democratic Party]]<br /><small>''Sosjaal-Demokratyske Arbeiderspartij''<br /></small> | |||
| SDAP | |||
| {{Composition bar|8|201|hex=#e50040}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|1|96|hex=#e50040}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|27|608|hex=#e50040}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|1|24|hex=#e50040}} | |||
| [[Socialist Alternative for Euclea|ASE]] | |||
| {{small|{{wpl|Centre-left politics|Centre-left}} {{wpl|Social democracy|social democratic}} political party led by [[Andrys de Graaf]].}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#C136A3" | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Future Alsland logo.png|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Future.as]]<br /><small>''Takomst.as''<br /></small> | ||
| | | T.as | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|8|201|hex=#C136A3}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|0|96|hex=#C136A3}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|0|608|hex=#C136A3}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|0|24|hex=#C136A3}} | ||
| [[Green and Ecologist Movement|GEM]] | | [[Green and Ecologist Movement|GEM]] | ||
| {{small|{{wpl| | | {{small|{{wpl|Pirate party|Future politics}} political party affiliated with [[Together for Alsland]].}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#0092D2" | | | style="background-color:#0092D2" | | ||
Line 108: | Line 141: | ||
| [[Martish Democratic Party]]<br /><small>''Martise Demokraatlik Partei''<br /></small> | | [[Martish Democratic Party]]<br /><small>''Martise Demokraatlik Partei''<br /></small> | ||
| MDP | | MDP | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|5|201|hex=#0092D2}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|4|96|hex=#0092D2}} | | {{Composition bar|4|96|hex=#0092D2}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|1|608|hex=#0092D2}} | | {{Composition bar|1|608|hex=#0092D2}} | ||
Line 115: | Line 148: | ||
| {{small|{{wpl|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}} {{wpl|Conservatism|conservative}} political party in the [[Martish Community]] affiliated with the [[National Bloc (Alsland)|National Bloc]] led by TBD.}} | | {{small|{{wpl|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}} {{wpl|Conservatism|conservative}} political party in the [[Martish Community]] affiliated with the [[National Bloc (Alsland)|National Bloc]] led by TBD.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#0BD02C" | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:GP Alsland Logo.png|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Green - Alternative Choice]]<br /><small>''Grien - Alternatyf kar''<br /></small> | ||
| | | GAK | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|3|201|hex=#0BD02C}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|3|96|hex=#0BD02C}} | ||
| {{Composition bar| | | {{Composition bar|21|608|hex=#0BD02C}} | ||
| {{Composition bar|1|24|hex=# | | {{Composition bar|1|24|hex=#0BD02C}} | ||
| | | [[Green and Ecologist Movement|GEM]] | ||
| {{small|{{wpl|Green | | {{small|{{wpl|Green politics|Green}} political party led by [[Sjearp Groeneveld]].}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#5aac4c" | | |||
| [[File:A21 party logo.png|80px]] | |||
| [[Alsland21]]<br /><small>''Aalslân21''<br /></small> | |||
| A21 | |||
| {{Composition bar|2|201|hex=#5aac4c}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|96|hex=#5aac4c}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|608|hex=#5aac4c}} | |||
| {{Composition bar|0|24|hex=#5aac4c}} | |||
| [[Green and Ecologist Movement|GEM]] | |||
| {{small|{{wpl|Youth politics|Youth politics}} party affiliated with [[Together for Alsland]] led by [[Walling Wagenaar]].}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#f58220" | | | style="background-color:#f58220" | | ||
Line 136: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Alliance of Conservatives and Democrats for Euclea|ACDE]] | | [[Alliance of Conservatives and Democrats for Euclea|ACDE]] | ||
| {{small|{{wpl|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}} {{wpl|Christian democracy|sotirian democratic}} political party in the [[Martish Community]] affiliated with the [[Humanist Sotirian Union]] led by [[Karl Säre]].}} | | {{small|{{wpl|Centre-right politics|Centre-right}} {{wpl|Christian democracy|sotirian democratic}} political party in the [[Martish Community]] affiliated with the [[Humanist Sotirian Union]] led by [[Karl Säre]].}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:52, 19 September 2022
This article is part of a series on the politics and government of Alsland |
---|
|
This article lists the political parties of Alsland. Alsland has a multi-party system.
Parties
Parliamentary
There are 8 political parties represented in the Federal Assembly and Euclean Parliament.
spacing
spacing
spacing
spacing
spacing
spacing
Party | Representation | Euclean affiliation | Comments | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senate | Federal Council | Communities | EP | ||||||
Liveable Alsland Leefber Aalslân |
LA | 41 / 201
|
11 / 96
|
61 / 608
|
2 / 24
|
Avant | Centrist liberal political party founded and led by Liekele Ykema. | ||
Alslandic Section of the Workers' International Aalslânske Seksje fan de Arbeiders Ynternasjonaal |
ASAY | 34 / 201
|
14 / 96
|
101 / 608
|
3 / 24
|
MRL | Left-wing councilist political alliance that currently leads the opposition. | ||
Orange Party Oranjepartij |
ORP | 31 / 201
|
5 / 96
|
29 / 608
|
3 / 24
|
Unaffiliated | Right-wing populist political party founded and led by Elsert Wassenaar. | ||
Humanist Sotirian Union Humanistyske SotiryskeUnie |
HSU | 14 / 201
|
9 / 96
|
63 / 608
|
2 / 24
|
ACDE | Centrist humanist political party led by Hilda Schaaf and Suwert Jorritsma. | ||
Together for Alsland Tegearre foar Aalslân |
TFA | 13 / 201
|
0 / 96
|
0 / 608
|
1 / 24
|
Unaffiliated | Green liberal populist political party led by Kairi Sokk. | ||
Progressive Alliance Progressyf Alliânsje |
PA | 10 / 201
|
12 / 96
|
89 / 608
|
3 / 24
|
ASE | Centre-left progressive political party led by Ottila Möller. | ||
Kirenian People's Party Kiiremaa Rahvapartei |
KRP | 10 / 201
|
6 / 96
|
1 / 608
|
2 / 24
|
ASE | Centre-left regionalist political party in the Martish Community led by Ahto Malk. | ||
File:Vox Alsland logo.png | Vox Alsland Vox Aalslân |
Vox | 9 / 201
|
0 / 96
|
0 / 608
|
0 / 24
|
AFRE | Euclofederalist political party affiliated with Together for Alsland led by Karl Hanisch. | |
National Bloc Nasjonaal blok |
Blok | 8 / 201
|
4 / 96
|
29 / 608
|
3 / 24
|
ACDE | Centre-right liberal conservative political party led by Ermnbryht Vrihte. | ||
Social Democratic Party Sosjaal-Demokratyske Arbeiderspartij |
SDAP | 8 / 201
|
1 / 96
|
27 / 608
|
1 / 24
|
ASE | Centre-left social democratic political party led by Andrys de Graaf. | ||
File:Future Alsland logo.png | Future.as Takomst.as |
T.as | 8 / 201
|
0 / 96
|
0 / 608
|
0 / 24
|
GEM | Future politics political party affiliated with Together for Alsland. | |
File:MDP logo.png | Martish Democratic Party Martise Demokraatlik Partei |
MDP | 5 / 201
|
4 / 96
|
1 / 608
|
2 / 24
|
ACDE | Centre-right conservative political party in the Martish Community affiliated with the National Bloc led by TBD. | |
Green - Alternative Choice Grien - Alternatyf kar |
GAK | 3 / 201
|
3 / 96
|
21 / 608
|
1 / 24
|
GEM | Green political party led by Sjearp Groeneveld. | ||
Alsland21 Aalslân21 |
A21 | 2 / 201
|
0 / 96
|
0 / 608
|
0 / 24
|
GEM | Youth politics party affiliated with Together for Alsland led by Walling Wagenaar. | ||
Martish Sotirian Democrats Erakond Marti Sotirilikud Demokraadid |
MSD | 1 / 201
|
2 / 96
|
21 / 608
|
1 / 24
|
ACDE | Centre-right sotirian democratic political party in the Martish Community affiliated with the Humanist Sotirian Union led by Karl Säre. |
Minor parties
Logo | Name | Abbr. | Leader | Ideology | Political position | Scope | EP group | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Social Liberals and Democrats Sosjale liberalen en demokraten, Sozialliberale und Demokraten, TBD, Sotsiaal -liberaalid ja demokraadid |
SLD | Mattias Keskkula | Social liberalism Direct democracy E-Democracy |
Centre-left | Federal | |||
The Martish Martised, Das Martisch |
DM | Kaljo Vitsut | Kirenian minority politics Social liberalism |
Centre-left | Garz | AFRE | ||
Young Delland Jonge Dellân |
JD | Ethelburch Schuurmans | Dellish nationalism Eucloscepticism |
Far-right | Delland Middewald Yndyk |
Defunct parties
Major historical parties
Minor historical parties
Name | Founded | Dissolved | Ideology | Most Senators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alslandic Resistance AF |
1999 | 2010 | Economic liberalism Right-wing populism Sotirian fundamentalism |
14 / 226 (2006)
| |
Dellish National Movement DNB |
1877 | 1929 | Dellish Nationalism Kirenophobia Liberalism |
92 / 187 (1921)
| |
Democratic Coalition DK |
1919 | 1929 | Civic Nationalism Liberal Conservatism Federalism |
26 / 187 (1921)
| |
Liberal L |
1918 | 1930 | Classical Liberalism Weranian minority politics |
60 / 187 (1924)
| |
National Rally NR |
1992 | 2021 | Hard-Eucloscepticism National Conservatism Nationalism |
18 / 229 (2009)
| |
Socialist Workers Party SAP |
1920 | 1929 | Democratic Socialism Social Democracy Dellish minority politics |
84 / 187 (1927)
| |
United Democratic Union FDU |
1920 | 2021 | Libertarianism Classical liberalism Nationalism |
21 / 210 (1970)
| |
Unity Ienheid |
1958 | 1959 | Councilism Kirenophilia Revolutionary Socialism |
1 / 205 (1958)
|