List of Stock Exchanges on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SouprRacwn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 400.00 | | 400.00 | ||
| 4000 | | 4000 | ||
|- | |||
| Korolya Central Stock Exchange | |||
| KCSE | |||
| [[Crown Royal Goverment]]<br>{{flag|Crown Royal Goverment}} | |||
| TBA | |||
| Electronic Trading/Stock Exchange | |||
| [Unknown] | |||
| [Unknown] | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Sparkalia}} | {{Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 08:26, 31 May 2024
This is a list of major stock exchanges. Those futures and commodoties exchanges that also offer trading in securities besides trading in futures contracts and commodities are listed here as well. Some exchanges include companies from outside the country where the exchange is located.
Exchange name | Exchange code | Location | Owner | Type | Total market cap (Local Currency in Billions) |
Total Listings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cambrigh Commission for Securities Dealers Automated Quotations | CCSDAQ | Cambrigh![]() |
ContinentalX Inc. | Electronic Trading/Stock Exchange | 8,643.24 | 14,012 |
Sol Stock Exchange | XSSE | Sol![]() |
Galaxy Finance | Electronic Trading/Stock Exchange | 797.69 | 5785 |
Artane Grand Stock Exchange | AGSX | Artane![]() |
TBA | Electronic Trading/Stock Exchange | 400.00 | 4000 |
Korolya Central Stock Exchange | KCSE | Crown Royal Goverment |
TBA | Electronic Trading/Stock Exchange | [Unknown] | [Unknown] |
Continents & 43 Countries |
| ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geography |
| ||||||||
5 Alliances | |||||||||
Politics | |||||||||
Legal status of | |||||||||
Military | |||||||||
Economics | |||||||||
Culture | |||||||||
Sports | |||||||||
Other | |||||||||