List of Spoken Languages on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Suizsawarp (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Native to | !Native to | ||
!Hours needed to reach fluency <br> Common = 350 hours | !Hours needed to reach fluency <br> Common = 350 hours | ||
|- | |||
| '''Anheungian''' | |||
| est. 72 million | |||
| est. 120 million | |||
| Koreanic | |||
| {{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| 2500+ | |||
|- | |||
| '''Anlabian''' | |||
| est. 36 million | |||
| est. 48 million | |||
| Indo-European | |||
| {{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| 800+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Azerian''' | | '''Azerian''' | ||
Line 81: | Line 95: | ||
|{{flag|United States of Kalestya}} | |{{flag|United States of Kalestya}} | ||
| 650 | | 650 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Ledyanoyskan''' | |||
| est. 12 million | |||
| est. 12 million | |||
| Slavic | |||
| {{flag|Yulsan}} | |||
| 1350+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Lower Lorzepk language|Lower Lorzepk]]''' | | '''[[Lower Lorzepk language|Lower Lorzepk]]''' |
Revision as of 02:59, 16 February 2024
This is a list of languages on Sparkalia. While the history of language on Sparkalia is poorly documented at best, what is known is that the cultures of the world have developed a myriad of ways to communicate.
List of Languages
Language | Number of native speakers | Number of total speakers | Language family | Native to | Hours needed to reach fluency Common = 350 hours |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anheungian | est. 72 million | est. 120 million | Koreanic | Yulsan | 2500+ |
Anlabian | est. 36 million | est. 48 million | Indo-European | Yulsan | 800+ |
Azerian | est. 116 million | est. 120 million | Unknown | Azeria | 1200+ |
Neniyanese | est. 5.4 million | est. 6 million | Unknown | Azeria | 650 |
Kokovansk | est. 4 million | est. 4 million | Unknown | Azeria | 700+ |
Voiditen | est. 13 million | est. 16 million | Proto-Ti'khan | Kerussiria | 2300 |
Thi'kaniten | est. 4 million | est. 5.3 million | Kaniten | Kerussiria | 1200 |
Se'enian | est. 7 thousand | est. 34 thousand | Ti'khan | Kerussiria | 1800 |
Common | est. 255 million | est. 255 million | Indo-European | Antiquity | 350 |
Scizcian | est. 4.3 million | Unknown | Undefined | Kyldigard Northwestern Pelia |
Unknown |
Japuilean | est. 70 million | est. 70 million | Latin | United States of Kalestya | 600 |
Kalestyan-Japuilean | est. 0.7 million | est. 12 million | Japuilean | United States of Kalestya | 650 |
Ledyanoyskan | est. 12 million | est. 12 million | Slavic | Yulsan | 1350+ |
Lower Lorzepk | est. 1.4 million | est. 1.7 million | West Slavic | Lorzepk | 1100 |
Upper Lorzepk | est. 790 thousand | est. 900 thousand | West Slavic | Lorzepk | 1100 |
Magian | Japonic | Magia Regnum | 2200 | ||
Khijovian | est. 52 million | est. 55 million | Khijovic | Khijovia | 1600 |
Solaren | est. 25 million | est. 37 million | Orbis | Nova Solarius | 550 |
ʻIkeʻāina | est. 8.7 million | est. 8.7 million | Meagenesian | Ekena | 550 |
Garderruth | est. 22 million | est. 28 million | Kyldoid | Kyldigard | 1,000-1,200 |
Tyurigin | est. 60 million | est. 60 million | Indo-European | 260 | |
Enochian | est. 1,000+ (Spoken natively only by aberrations) | est. 160,000+ | Unusual | Indefinite | |
Mushaken | est. 37,759 | est. 37,759 | Hayaric | Mushakan | 800 |
Electarian | est. 91 million | est. 91 million | Unknown | Tepror | 5,000+ |
Dairanese | est. 1,694,953 | est. 2,045,349 | South Slavic | Dairana | 1350 |
Ranaiskar | est. 406,693 | est. 627,425 | South Slavic | Dairana | 1100 |
Schrüder | est. 135,693 | est. 200,492 | Germanic | Dairana | 750 |
Tundric | est. 19,521 | est. 22,748 | Inuit | Dairana | Currently Unknown |