Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Honorific titles in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Psychobilly (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Kursibar}}||Zda'an or Zdunis||ZD (initials)||Your Effulgence||Most Effulgent, ''then subsequently'' z'da | |{{flag|Kursibar}}||Zda'an or Zdunis||ZD (initials)||Your Effulgence||Most Effulgent, ''then subsequently'' z'da | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Leviathan Federation}}||President of the Leviathan Federation||Mr/Ms President||President(last name)|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Leviathan Federation}}||Vice-President of the Leviathan Federation||Mr/Ms Vice-President||Mr/Ms Vice-President(last name)|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Leviathan Federation}}||Speaker of the House||Speaker||Speaker(last name)||Speaker(last name) | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Leviathan Federation}}||President Pro Tempore||President Pro Tem(last name)||President Pro Tem(last name)|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Leviathan Federation}}||Senator||Senator(full name)||Senator(full name)||Senator(full name) | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Leviathan Federation}}||Congressmen/Congresswomen||Congressmen/Congresswomen(last name)||Congressmen/Congresswomen(last name)||Congressmen/Congresswomen(last name) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 11:18, 22 November 2022
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This is an overview of honorifics on Sparkalia.
List of Honorifics
Country | Position | On envelopes | Salutation in letter | Oral address |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kursibar | eXecutive of the Corponation | X (initials) | Your Radiance | Most Radiant, then subsequently za'ar |
Kursibar | Board Member of the Corponation | B (initials) | Your Brilliance | Most Brilliant, then subsequently za'ar |
Kursibar | Zda'an or Zdunis | ZD (initials) | Your Effulgence | Most Effulgent, then subsequently z'da |
Leviathan Federation | President of the Leviathan Federation | Mr/Ms President | President(last name) | |
Leviathan Federation | Vice-President of the Leviathan Federation | Mr/Ms Vice-President | Mr/Ms Vice-President(last name) | |
Leviathan Federation | Speaker of the House | Speaker | Speaker(last name) | Speaker(last name) |
Leviathan Federation | President Pro Tempore | President Pro Tem(last name) | President Pro Tem(last name) | |
Leviathan Federation | Senator | Senator(full name) | Senator(full name) | Senator(full name) |
Leviathan Federation | Congressmen/Congresswomen | Congressmen/Congresswomen(last name) | Congressmen/Congresswomen(last name) | Congressmen/Congresswomen(last name) |