Honorific titles in Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Psychobilly (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Axeut}}||City Defense||ȜR (initials)||Ȝiðirom||Ȝiðirom (Full name) | |{{flag|Axeut}}||City Defense||ȜR (initials)||Ȝiðirom||Ȝiðirom (Full name) | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}}|| Emperor || Emperor (Regnal Name) || Invictus Imperator Universalis (Formal, Diplomatic) / Laus Imperator(Informal)|| Magnus Regius (Regnal Name) | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Nova Solarius}}|| Chancellor || Fidelis Cancellarius (Full name) || Supremus Cancellarius || Senatus Honestum (Full Name) | |||
|- | |||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 21:59, 29 November 2022
This is an overview of honorifics on Sparkalia.
List of Honorifics
Country | Position | On envelopes | Salutation in letter | Oral address |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
eXecutive of the Corponation | X (initials) | Your Radiance | Most Radiant, then subsequently za'ar |
![]() |
Board Member of the Corponation | B (initials) | Your Brilliance | Most Brilliant, then subsequently za'ar |
![]() |
Zda'an or Zdunis | ZD (initials) | Your Effulgence | Most Effulgent, then subsequently z'da |
![]() |
Representative | Representative (last name) | Representative (last name) | Representative (last name) |
![]() |
Noble/Lady | Noble/Lady (Full Name) | Noble/Lady (Full Name) | Noble/Lady (Full Name) |
![]() |
Grand Duke/Grand Duchess | Grand Duke/Grand Duchess (Full Name/First Name) | Your great majesty (Name) | Your great majesty (Full Name) |
![]() |
Lordship | DȜ (initials) | Dȝóibsúh | (first name) Dȝóibsúh (last name) |
![]() |
City Defense | ȜR (initials) | Ȝiðirom | Ȝiðirom (Full name) |
![]() |
Emperor | Emperor (Regnal Name) | Invictus Imperator Universalis (Formal, Diplomatic) / Laus Imperator(Informal) | Magnus Regius (Regnal Name) |
![]() |
Chancellor | Fidelis Cancellarius (Full name) | Supremus Cancellarius | Senatus Honestum (Full Name) |
Continents & 48 Countries |
| ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geography |
| ||||||||
5 Alliances | |||||||||
Politics | |||||||||
Legal status of | |||||||||
Military | |||||||||
Economics | |||||||||
Culture | |||||||||
Sports | |||||||||
Other | |||||||||