List of Spoken Languages on Sparkalia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Flying Tonk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|{{flag|Santi Rasta}} | |{{flag|Santi Rasta}} | ||
|1,100 | |1,100 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Old Dze''' | |||
|None (liturgical language) | |||
|est. 5 million | |||
|Dzenic | |||
|{{flag|The Dze Confederation}} | |||
|2,200+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Sparkalia}} | {{Template:Sparkalia}} |
Revision as of 19:51, 23 December 2022
This is a list of languages on Sparkalia. While the history of language on Sparkalia is poorly documented at best, what is known is that the cultures of the world have developed a myriad of ways to communicate.
List of Languages
Language | Number of native speakers | Number of total speakers | Language family | Native to | Hours needed to reach fluency Common = 350 hours |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quoman | est. 1.4 million | est. 1.7 million | Quoman | Kursibar | 1,800 |
Voiditen | est. 13 million | est. 16 million | Proto-Karkiten | Voidkree | 2300 |
Shibettan | est. 4 million | est. 5.3 million | Halmanic | Voidkree | 1200 |
Seresnian | est. 7 thousand | est. 34 thousand | Karkiten | Voidkree | 1800 |
Common | est. 255 million | est. 255 million | Indo-European | Antiquity | 350 |
Japuilean | est. 30 million | est. 30 million | Latin | 600 | |
Magian | TBH | Magia Regnum | 2200 | ||
Solaren | est. 12 million | est. 15 million | Indo-European | Nova Solarius | 550 |
Íxölegur | est. 15 million | est. 16 million | Quoman | Axeut | 1,700 |
Premani | est. 3.7 million | est. 5.6 million | Indo-Aryan | Template:Country data Santi Rasta | 1,100 |
Terkatal | est. 1 million | est. 2.5 million | Dravidian | Template:Country data Santi Rasta | 1,100 |
Namchu | est. 0.9 million | est. 1.2 million | Sino-Tibetan | Template:Country data Santi Rasta | 1,100 |
Old Dze | None (liturgical language) | est. 5 million | Dzenic | The Dze Confederation | 2,200+ |